|
Our Media/Results from Idaho IHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Our Results
Team Scores
2015 Results - Idaho IHSAA Outdoor State ChampionshipsPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on May 12th 2015, 3:30pm
Website:Click here Capital High School - ID
2015 IHSAA State Track & Field - 5/15/2015 to 5/16/2015
2015 Idaho High School Activities State Track
Boise, Idaho
Event 179 Girls Shot Put 1A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 49-05.25 2001 Hollie Tyler, Leadore
Overall: # 49-05.25 2001 Hollie Tyler, Leadore
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Brooke Eades 12 Kamiah 37-09.00 10
2 Cheyenne James 12 Mackay 35-10.00 8
3 Jade Etelu 10 Castleford 34-08.50 6
4 Jeorgi Kalisek 11 Valley 33-07.00 5
5 Zoe Wessels 11 Council 33-04.50 4
6 Angie Magana 10 Oakley 33-03.50 3
7 Amberlee Steed 10 Raft River 32-06.50 2
8 Kelsey Scott 11 Deary 32-06.00 1
-- Rylee Magdaleno 12 Liberty Charter ND
-- Courtney Stanford 9 Council ND
-- Brooke Secor 12 Idaho City ND
-- Rebecca Bean 12 Leadore ND
-- Brielle Sheppeard 12 Challis ND
-- Meg Buxton 9 Butte County ND
-- JeaDa Lay 11 Troy ND
-- Raelynn Schlieper 12 Clearwater Valley ND
-- Hannah Whipple 10 Kootenai ND
Event 150 Boys High Jump 1A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 6-07 2002 Greg Langley, Cascade
Overall: # 7-01 1993 Tory Bailey, Minico
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bryce Kostelecky 11 Lighthouse Chris 6-05.00 10
2 Joe Parke 11 Carey 6-00.00 8
3 Issac Simon 12 Camas County 5-10.00 5.50
3 Naylan Whitworth 12 Mackay 5-10.00 5.50
5 Jeremie Hjelm 11 Butte County J5-10.00 4
6 Herry Ludwig 11 Council 5-08.00 3
7 Bryton Cooper 10 Oakley J5-08.00 2
8 TJ Placencio 12 Mullan 5-06.00 0.25
8 Ben Passey 11 Liberty Charter 5-06.00 0.25
8 Keith Kipp 9 Lapwai 5-06.00 0.25
8 Rex Permann 12 Rockland 5-06.00 0.25
12 Michael Yearsley 12 Garden Valley J5-06.00
-- Bret Klingner 11 Idaho City NH
-- Beau Tilleman 12 Genesee NH
-- Devin Richards 10 Potlatch NH
-- Jimmy Sheperd 12 Salmon River NH
-- Josh Kolb 10 Clearwater Valley NH
Event 180 Boys Shot Put 1A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 59-11.25 2002 Tyrel Nelson, Idaho City
Overall: # 64-09 2014 Josh Barclay, Minico
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Morgan Shipp 12 Castleford 57-02.00 10
2 JT Mahon 10 Council 47-06.00 8
3 Dyllan Bothof 12 Castleford 45-05.50 6
4 Jason Montgomery 12 Valley 45-04.50 5
5 Gerrett Blattner 11 Butte County 45-02.00 4
6 Beau Tilleman 12 Genesee 45-00.00 3
7 Nate Tavernier 12 Idaho City 44-00.00 2
8 Aaron Mays 10 Butte County 43-04.50 1
9 Colton Horn 12 Shoshone 42-05.50
10 Andrew Trueman 11 Deary 41-04.00
11 Lucas Daniels 12 Council 40-09.50
12 Rogelio Gomez 12 Raft River 40-04.50
13 Lane Hileman 12 Council 40-00.00
14 Dylan Browning 12 Wallace 39-08.50
15 Tanner Coons 11 Clearwater Valley 39-00.50
16 Charlie Martinez 10 Wallace 35-09.00
Event 149 Girls High Jump 1A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 5-07 5/20/2011 Katelyn Peterson, Camas County
Overall: # 6-01 1984 Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Chelbee Rosenkrance 12 Mackay 4-10.00 10
2 Claire Ahmann 11 Logos J4-10.00 8
3 Madisyn Kimmel 10 Valley 4-08.00 5.50
3 Tiana Wiese 10 Rockland 4-08.00 5.50
5 Alexis Tuckett 12 Raft River J4-08.00 4
6 Olivia Barber 9 Idaho City J4-08.00 2.50
6 Jackie van Vliet 12 Lighthouse Chris J4-08.00 2.50
8 Margaret Anderson 11 Idaho City 4-06.00 1
9 Alayna Smith 9 Mackay J4-06.00
10 Erica Johnson 10 Logos J4-06.00
11 Makayla Presgrave 12 Kootenai 4-04.00
11 Grace McInturff 11 Kootenai 4-04.00
11 Harmony Edmondson 9 Clearwater Valley 4-04.00
-- Rachael Mitton 9 Oakley NH
-- Teagan Azbill 12 Tri-Valley NH
-- Samantha Wittell 11 Meadows Valley NH
Event 168 Boys Triple Jump 1A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 44-02 2007 Reagan Ward, Raft River
Overall: # 49-02 2009 Kasen Covington, Capital
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Eric Silva 10 Lighthouse Chris 42-01.00 NWI 10
2 Brandon Harper 12 Raft River 41-08.00 NWI 8
3 Mitchell Millard 11 Wallace 40-11.00 NWI 6
4 Parker Whipple 11 Kamiah 40-08.50 NWI 5
5 Justin Ross 12 Idaho City 40-05.00 NWI 4
6 Jeremie Hjelm 11 Butte County 39-11.25 NWI 3
7 Scott Farr 11 Challis 39-07.50 NWI 2
8 Issac Simon 12 Camas County 39-01.50 NWI 1
9 Tristan Hites 12 Potlatch 38-09.00 NWI
-- Jake Mickelsen 11 Clark County ND NWI
-- Josh Kolb 10 Clearwater Valley ND NWI
-- Mika Rives 10 Clearwater Valley ND NWI
-- Michael Wachsmuth 11 Liberty Charter ND NWI
-- Erick Ballesteros 10 Glenns Ferry ND NWI
-- Jaden Howell 12 Idaho City ND NWI
-- Ryan Rosengrant 11 Council ND NWI
Event 173 Girls Discus Throw 1A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 154-04 2001 Hollie Tyler, Leadore
Overall: # 154-04 2001 Hollie Tyler, Leadore
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cheyenne James 12 Mackay 121-00 10
2 Brielle Sheppeard 12 Challis 110-04 8
3 Rylee Magdaleno 12 Liberty Charter 104-03 6
4 Naomi Miller 12 Logos 103-11.50 5
5 Tannah Sellers 10 Valley 102-04 4
6 Whitney Fredrickson 12 Troy 101-07.50 3
7 Kelsey Scott 11 Deary 97-10 2
8 EllieMae Millenkamp 11 Lighthouse Chris 97-06 1
9 Jeorgi Kalisek 11 Valley 94-08
10 Ashkia Magoffin 11 Victory Charter 92-02
11 Ariel Higgins 10 Camas County 92-00
12 Brooke Secor 12 Idaho City 88-03
13 Samantha McCrorey 10 Hagerman 84-10
14 Hannah Pawek 11 Idaho City 79-00
-- JeaDa Lay 11 Troy ND
-- Brooke Eades 12 Kamiah ND
Event 167 Girls Triple Jump 1A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 37-01 2012 Katelyn Peterson, Notus
Overall: # 41-01 2014 Cambree Harbaugh, Mountain View
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Brinley Reed 10 Valley 33-11.50 NWI 10
2 Keaton Kikuyama 9 Challis 33-09.00 NWI 8
3 Jenny Sapp 12 Potlatch 33-07.00 NWI 6
4 Anna Orr 12 Glenns Ferry 33-00.50 NWI 5
5 Tara Chamberlain 10 Challis 32-07.50 NWI 4
6 Abbey Blum 10 Troy 32-06.50 NWI 3
7 Cierra Mayer 11 Genesee 31-08.50 NWI 2
8 Hailey Pearson 11 Rimrock 31-05.50 NWI 1
9 Rachel Cummings 10 Idaho City 31-04.50 NWI
-- Dixie Whittle 10 Oakley ND NWI
-- Tana Sabin 11 Camas County ND NWI
-- Haddee Reynolds 10 Castleford ND NWI
-- Morgan Willett 12 Timberline-Weippe ND NWI
-- Katie Heckathorn 10 Greenleaf Friends ND NWI
-- Nuria Ramos 11 Horseshoe Bend ND NWI
-- Claire Ahmann 11 Logos ND NWI
Event 174 Boys Discus Throw 1A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 170-09 2002 Tyrel Nelson, Idaho City
Overall: # 203-09 1995 Ian Waltz, Post Falls
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Morgan Shipp 12 Castleford 143-04 10
2 Estaban Orozco 12 Murtaugh 135-10 8
3 Beau Tilleman 12 Genesee 133-00 6
4 Aaron Mays 10 Butte County 130-00.50 5
5 Gerrett Blattner 11 Butte County 129-10.50 4
6 Nate Tavernier 12 Idaho City 127-04 3
7 Matt Whitworth 12 Carey 127-02.50 2
8 Rogelio Gomez 12 Raft River 125-06.50 1
9 Lucas Daniels 12 Council 119-08
10 Karson Zollinger 11 Raft River 119-05.50
11 Robert Wickam 11 Wallace 119-01.50
12 Zachariah Greene 12 Idaho City 118-00.50
13 Andrew Trueman 11 Deary 115-03
14 Ryan Glimp 10 Prairie 115-02.50
15 Lucas Lysne 11 Kendrick 114-00
Event 162 Boys Long Jump 1A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 22-03 2006 Paden Baker, Raft River
Overall: # 24-08 1985 Jim Waite, Meridian
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Bryton Cooper 10 Oakley 21-01.50 NWI 10
2 Brandon Harper 12 Raft River 20-10.50 NWI 8
3 Justin Ross 12 Idaho City 20-05.00 NWI 6
4 Eric Silva 10 Lighthouse Chris 20-04.50 NWI 5
5 Sam Benzie 11 Cascade 19-10.50 NWI 4
6 Kwayd Wadsworth 12 Oakley 19-10.25 NWI 3
7 Parker Whipple 11 Kamiah 19-07.75 NWI 2
8 Tresten Eddins 11 Clark County 19-07.00 NWI 1
9 Ryan Heideman 11 Nezperce 19-03.25 NWI
-- Mitchell Millard 11 Wallace ND NWI
-- Garrison Bretz 10 Kamiah ND NWI
-- James Evans 11 Wallace ND NWI
-- Jake Mickelsen 11 Clark County ND NWI
-- Jeremie Hjelm 11 Butte County ND NWI
-- Jack Hansen 11 Tri-Valley ND NWI
-- Aaron Carignan 11 Idaho City ND NWI
Event 161 Girls Long Jump 1A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 18-01.75 1996 Debbie Ogden, Council
Overall: # 19-06.75 2014 Cambree Harbaugh, Mountain view
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Anna Orr 12 Glenns Ferry 16-04.00 NWI 10
2 Brinley Reed 10 Valley 15-09.25 NWI 8
3 Haddee Reynolds 10 Castleford 15-08.00 NWI 6
4 Kaylee Olson 12 Challis 15-05.75 NWI 5
5 Mariah Farr 12 Clark County 15-00.50 NWI 4
6 Kourtne Carpenter 9 Nezperce 14-09.00 NWI 3
7 Haylie Grant 10 Valley 14-08.75 NWI 2
8 Cierra Mayer 11 Genesee 14-07.50 NWI 1
9 Sydney Schafer 11 Liberty Charter 14-05.00 NWI
10 Keaton Kikuyama 9 Challis 14-02.00 NWI
11 Ally Miran 11 Garden Valley 14-01.75 NWI
12 Claire Ahmann 11 Logos 13-11.25 NWI
13 Kaylene Gallegos 10 Idaho City 13-07.00 NWI
14 Chrismarie Hurd 11 Idaho City 13-06.00 NWI
15 Savannah McHone 12 Clearwater Valley 12-11.50 NWI
-- Morgan Willett 12 Timberline-Weippe FOUL
Event 155 Girls Pole Vault 1A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 10-01 2000 Alina Lunsford, Cambridge
Overall: # 12-07 2002 Julene Bailey, Skyview
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kaylee Olson 12 Challis 10-03.00* 10
2 Katey Mae McInturff 12 Kootenai 10-00.00 8
3 Madison Napierala 9 Kootenai 9-00.00 6
4 Joanna Campbell 9 Challis 8-06.00 5
5 Jenna Karpinski 11 Kootenai J8-06.00 4
6 Nadine Rudiger 12 Deary J8-06.00 3
7 Rachael Riley 10 Kootenai 8-03.00 1.50
7 Noel Saunders 10 Logos 8-03.00 1.50
9 Savannah McHone 12 Clearwater Valley J8-03.00
10 Naomi Foster 9 Challis 8-00.00
11 Shelby Anderson 10 Deary 7-09.00
11 Vicky Gomez 11 Raft River 7-09.00
13 Dani Campbell 9 Raft River 7-06.00
13 Rebecca Benitez 11 Raft River 7-06.00
15 Kacie Hewitt 9 Challis 7-03.00
-- Natalie Firth 10 Hagerman NH
-- Katie Hewitt 9 Challis NH
-- Amber Pair 11 Cascade NH
-- Lauren Tiffany 10 Hagerman NH
Event 73 Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 11:17.71 1994 Becky Ward, Richfield
Overall: # 10:45.66 2012 Emily Nist, Bishop Kelly
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Abby Critchfield 12 Oakley 12:14.21 10
2 Macy Hansen 10 Butte County 12:22.36 8
3 Tianna Leitch 11 Nezperce 12:28.46 6
4 Megan Dye 9 Logos 12:29.45 5
5 Claribell Juarez 12 Valley 12:48.13 4
6 Joy Billings 11 Idaho City 12:50.32 3
7 Jeniffer Zavala 12 Murtaugh 13:18.97 2
8 Elly Machado 10 Castleford 13:27.39 1
9 Cory Hamblin 9 Liberty Charter 13:34.05
10 Rylee Mansfield 11 Grace 13:41.48
11 Annika Landis 11 Community School 13:43.60
12 Chelsea Robinson 10 Kamiah 13:58.05
13 Shelby Burnette 9 Deary 14:07.26
14 Alaina Holland 10 Idaho City 15:15.15
15 Tori Billings 9 Idaho City 15:19.19
-- Chaye Uptmor 10 Prairie NT
Event 74 Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 9:29.87 2014 Paul Ryan, Logos
Overall: # 9:00.73 2014 Elijah Armstrong, Pocatello
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Paul Ryan 12 Logos 9:25.02* 10
2 Levi Wintz 12 Logos 9:53.87 8
3 Marshall Wheeler 11 Victory Charter 9:57.25 6
4 Josiah Anderson 11 Logos 10:06.87 5
5 Daniel Daily 11 Hagerman 10:11.77 4
6 Jonny Handel 12 Logos 10:12.14 3
7 Jackson Dickison 10 Logos 10:12.26 2
8 Henry Raff 9 Community School 10:14.18 1
9 Ben Christensen 9 Valley 10:21.42
10 Ty Redick 9 Challis 10:40.12
11 Troy Flake 11 Liberty Charter 10:41.62
12 Benjen Lilly 10 Castleford 10:46.57
13 Kendall Beyeler 12 Leadore 10:49.41
14 Teddy Ertel 9 Tri-Valley 10:53.99
15 Keven Steele 10 Victory Charter 10:58.81
16 Clay Allred 11 Council 11:08.50
Event 79 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
========================================================================
Class Record: * 15.25 2013 Brittney Heideman (prelims), Nezperce
Overall: # 14.15 2012 Jade Childs, Capital
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ally Miran 11 Garden Valley 15.67Q NWI 1
2 Mykaela Mcwilliams 10 Prairie 16.05Q NWI 2
3 Jenny Sapp 12 Potlatch 16.10q NWI 2
4 Melanie Weeks 12 Challis 16.75q NWI 1
5 Abbey Jones 11 Oakley 16.92q NWI 1
6 Claire Ahmann 11 Logos 17.38q NWI 2
7 Madison Napierala 9 Kootenai 17.40q NWI 2
8 Mariah Lezamiz 11 Richfield 17.61q NWI 1
9 Medin Cenarrusa 11 Carey 17.88 NWI 1
10 McKenzie Dschaak 12 Rockland 17.92 NWI 1
11 Courtney Poulson 10 Castleford 17.98 NWI 2
12 Natalie Firth 10 Hagerman 18.30 NWI 2
13 Emily Garman 10 Clark Fork 18.41 NWI 1
14 Brianne Crow 10 Liberty Charter 18.67 NWI 2
15 Donnaisha Logan 11 Notus 19.16 NWI 2
16 Nuria Ramos 11 Horseshoe Bend 19.28 NWI 1
Event 82 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
========================================================================
Class Record: * 14.85 2008 Anthony Beskoon, Cascade
Overall: # 14.08 1985 Darrin Harris, Capital
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gage Silva 12 Lighthouse Chris 15.48Q NWI 2
2 Dallin Lloyd 11 North Gem 15.98Q NWI 1
3 Caleb Owsley 9 Hagerman 16.35q NWI 1
4 Joseph Mitchell 12 Lakeside 16.64q NWI 2
5 Chris Pethtel 11 Kamiah 16.65q NWI 1
6 Mike Elorrieta 10 Valley 16.70q NWI 2
7 Brandan Bowen 12 Clark Fork 16.74q NWI 2
8 Carson Beckman 11 Kamiah 16.96q NWI 2
9 Lance Ogden 11 Idaho City 17.01 NWI 2
10 Rex Permann 12 Rockland 17.31 NWI 1
11 Dallen Cooper 11 Oakley 17.79 NWI 1
12 Ty Giardina 11 Lighthouse Chris 17.94 NWI 1
13 Beaud Hopkins 11 Salmon River 19.15 NWI 1
14 Zach McCammon 9 Cascade 19.16 NWI 2
15 Ryan Landers 12 Cascade 19.53 NWI 1
Event 91 Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
Class Record: * 12.41 2014 Hannah Cain (prelims), Challis
Overall: # 12.07 1989 Julie Briggs, Highland-Pocatello
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hannah Cain 12 Challis 12.55Q NWI 1
2 Ruth Saunders 12 Logos 12.91Q NWI 3
3 Cierra Mayer 11 Genesee 13.05Q NWI 2
4 Rachel Cummings 10 Idaho City 13.06q NWI 1
5 Daisy Bernal 10 Butte County 13.28q NWI 1
6 Madison Napierala 9 Kootenai 13.34q NWI 3
7 Abbey Jones 11 Oakley 13.35q NWI 2
8 Bella Minudri 12 Logos 13.44q NWI 2
9 Ally Miran 11 Garden Valley 13.54 NWI 2
10 Kara Harrison 11 Grace 13.70 NWI 3
11 Nichelle Hulse 12 Grace 13.72 NWI 1
12 Haylie Grant 10 Valley 13.73 NWI 2
13 Clarissa Kirkland 11 Carey 13.77 NWI 3
14 Kaylene Gallegos 10 Idaho City 13.90 NWI 2
15 Morgan Willett 12 Timberline-Weippe 13.93 NWI 3
16 Hailey Pearson 11 Rimrock 14.02 NWI 3
-- Kynsee Mussmann 10 Valley FS NWI 1
Event 92 Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
Class Record: * 10.88 5/20/2011 D.J. Hazzard, Idaho City
Overall: # 10.34 2011 Dallas Burroughs, Rocky Mountain
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Eric Silva 10 Lighthouse Chris 11.32Q NWI 2
2 Cody Langston 11 Kamiah 11.46Q NWI 1
3 Curtis Bedke 12 Oakley 11.50q NWI 2
4 Trey Pfefferkorn 10 Clearwater Valley 11.55q NWI 2
5 Tristan Hites 12 Potlatch 11.59q NWI 2
6 Lucas Arnzen 12 Prairie 11.60q NWI 1
7 Sam Benzie 11 Cascade 11.62q NWI 1
8 Erick Ballesteros 10 Glenns Ferry 11.73q NWI 1
9 Bradley Knight 10 Kamiah 11.77 NWI 2
10 Jack Hansen 11 Tri-Valley 11.82 NWI 1
11 Kwayd Wadsworth 12 Oakley 11.85 NWI 1
12 Devin Buys 11 Meadows Valley 11.87 NWI 2
13 Andrew Simonson 12 Grace 11.90 NWI 2
14 Zac Harrell 11 Butte County 11.91 NWI 2
14 Kaleb Burk 11 Valley 11.91 NWI 1
16 Mack Fetters 12 Garden Valley 11.96 NWI 1
Event 109 Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ruth Saunders 12 Logos 1:00.52Q 1
2 Maisie McManus 10 Deary 1:01.52Q 3
3 Hannah Cain 12 Challis 1:01.61Q 2
4 Brianna Geselle 11 Liberty Charter 1:02.12q 2
5 Laney Uhlenkott 9 Prairie 1:02.83q 1
6 Katey Mae McInturff 12 Kootenai 1:04.53q 2
7 Jasmine Hernandez 10 Kamiah 1:04.94q 3
8 Nichelle Hulse 12 Grace 1:05.84q 1
9 Katelyn Gardner 9 Liberty Charter 1:06.25 3
10 Tannah Sellers 10 Valley 1:06.59 3
11 Marcie Williams 11 Raft River 1:06.60 2
12 Arika Arnzen 12 Nezperce 1:07.12 3
13 Kara Harrison 11 Grace 1:07.65 2
14 Kasidy Peterson 9 Liberty Charter 1:08.01 1
15 Chloe Gomez 9 Lighthouse Chris 1:08.15 1
16 Lonnacie Jeffs 9 Meadows Valley 1:09.97 3
17 Ashley Schoessler 10 Shoshone 1:10.15 2
18 Shelby Castro 12 Wilder 1:10.86 1
Event 110 Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Paul Ryan 12 Logos 51.51Q 1
2 Lucas Arnzen 12 Prairie 51.58Q 2
3 Brandon Harper 12 Raft River 51.59q 2
4 Garrett Mussmann 11 Valley 52.48q 1
5 Chase Blazzard 10 Troy 52.67q 2
6 Gage Silva 12 Lighthouse Chris 52.80q 1
7 Taylor McCallister 11 Kamiah 53.17q 1
8 Justin Robinson 12 Rockland 53.64q 2
9 Jack Hansen 11 Tri-Valley 54.01 1
10 Skyler Smith 12 Rockland 54.08 1
11 Erick Peterson 11 Camas County 54.20 2
12 Devin Buys 11 Meadows Valley 54.31 2
13 Jason Lloyd 12 Kamiah 54.64 2
14 Kip Campbell 11 Grace 54.97 2
15 Michael Wachsmuth 11 Liberty Charter 55.07 1
16 Jayson Duffy 11 Victory Charter 57.33 1
Event 115 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jenny Sapp 12 Potlatch 47.00Q 1
2 Marcie Williams 11 Raft River 48.18Q 2
3 Mykaela Mcwilliams 10 Prairie 48.22q 1
4 Noel Saunders 10 Logos 48.59q 2
5 Erika Linford 11 Liberty Charter 49.07q 1
6 Ally Miran 11 Garden Valley 50.72q 2
7 Melanie Weeks 12 Challis 50.97q 1
8 Dixie Whittle 10 Oakley 51.14q 2
9 Madisyn Kimmel 10 Valley 52.15 2
10 Abbey Blum 10 Troy 53.10 1
11 McKenzie Dschaak 12 Rockland 53.28 1
12 Portia Dye 10 Leadore 53.65 2
13 Taylor Lanham 10 Idaho City 54.38 2
14 Morgan Willett 12 Timberline-Weippe 54.52 1
15 Brynn Westover 9 Oakley 55.33 1
16 Donnaisha Logan 11 Notus 58.83 2
Event 118 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brandan Bowen 12 Clark Fork 41.70Q 1
2 Kellen Hoskins 12 Troy 41.76Q 2
3 Gage Silva 12 Lighthouse Chris 42.09q 2
4 Mike Elorrieta 10 Valley 42.27q 1
5 Carson Beckman 11 Kamiah 42.38q 1
6 Dallin Lloyd 11 North Gem 43.67q 2
7 Chris Pethtel 11 Kamiah 43.95q 2
8 Joseph Mitchell 12 Lakeside 44.51q 1
9 Kylan Kikuyama 11 Challis 44.66 2
10 Caleb Owsley 9 Hagerman 44.90 2
11 Lance Ogden 11 Idaho City 45.07 1
12 Bryton Cooper 10 Oakley 45.31 1
13 David Bengoa 12 Garden Valley 45.46 2
14 Herry Ludwig 11 Council 46.08 1
15 Rex Permann 12 Rockland 46.79 1
16 Ryan Landers 12 Cascade 50.08 2
Event 121 Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ruth Saunders 12 Logos 26.58Q NWI 3
2 Maisie McManus 10 Deary 26.98Q NWI 1
3 Hannah Cain 12 Challis 27.32Q NWI 2
4 Cierra Mayer 11 Genesee 26.71q NWI 3
5 Erika Linford 11 Liberty Charter 27.46q NWI 1
6 Kynsee Mussmann 10 Valley 27.50q NWI 1
7 Rachel Cummings 10 Idaho City 27.66q NWI 2
8 Daisy Bernal 10 Butte County 27.94q NWI 2
9 JoAndra Wilson 9 Lapwai 28.66 NWI 1
10 Kelsey Barker 11 Carey 28.68 NWI 2
11 Rokell Nygaard 11 Potlatch 28.72 NWI 3
11 Nichelle Hulse 12 Grace 28.72 NWI 1
13 Talia Elquist 10 Oakley 28.82 NWI 3
14 Haylie Grant 10 Valley 28.93 NWI 3
15 Hailey Pearson 11 Rimrock 28.95 NWI 1
16 Haddee Reynolds 10 Castleford 29.16 NWI 2
17 Shelby Castro 12 Wilder 30.34 NWI 3
Event 124 Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Eric Silva 10 Lighthouse Chris 23.05Q NWI 2
2 Tristan Hites 12 Potlatch 23.20Q NWI 1
3 Curtis Bedke 12 Oakley 23.41q NWI 1
4 Lucas Arnzen 12 Prairie 23.51q NWI 1
5 Brandon Harper 12 Raft River 23.55q NWI 2
6 Tyler Rupe 11 Rockland 23.60q NWI 1
7 Trey Pfefferkorn 10 Clearwater Valley 23.63q NWI 2
8 Bradley Knight 10 Kamiah 23.82q NWI 1
9 Sam Benzie 11 Cascade 23.84 NWI 1
10 JT Mahon 10 Council 24.04 NWI 2
11 Devin Buys 11 Meadows Valley 24.10 NWI 2
12 Andrew Simonson 12 Grace 24.17 NWI 2
13 Erick Ballesteros 10 Glenns Ferry 24.58 NWI 2
14 Sam Weeks 12 Highland-C 24.90 NWI 2
15 Juan Villagran 10 Shoshone 24.94 NWI 1
Event 139 Girls 800 Sprint Medley 1A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 1:53.38 2014 Challis
Overall: # 1:46.87 2000 Jerome
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Logos 1:57.29 10
2 Liberty Charter 1:59.00 8
3 Kootenai 1:59.30 6
4 Valley 1:59.63 5
5 Deary 2:01.54 4
6 Hagerman 2:02.19 3
7 Idaho City 2:07.22 2
-- Challis DNF
Event 142 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley 1A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 3:39.56 2014 Logos
Overall: # 3:30.25 2014 Moscow
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Logos 3:45.25 10
2 Valley 3:47.43 8
3 Kamiah 3:52.38 6
4 Raft River 3:53.80 5
5 Potlatch 3:54.62 4
6 Liberty Charter 3:55.69 3
7 Victory Charter 4:04.32 2
8 Butte County 4:11.28 1
Event 156 Boys Pole Vault 1A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 14-07 2012 Graydon Myhre, Kootenai
Overall: # 16-06 2003 Donovan Kilmartin, Eagle
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Taylor McCallister 11 Kamiah 12-00.00 10
2 Trey Pfefferkorn 10 Clearwater Valley J12-00.00 8
3 Mika Rives 10 Clearwater Valley 11-06.00 6
4 Andrew Simonson 12 Grace J11-06.00 5
5 Tommy Herrick 12 Challis J11-06.00 4
6 Jimmy Sheperd 12 Salmon River J11-06.00 3
7 Bailey Christopherson 11 Kamiah 11-00.00 2
8 Kael Stelck 11 Deary 10-06.00 1
9 Brandan Bowen 12 Clark Fork J10-06.00
10 Bruen Higley 12 Raft River J10-06.00
11 Mitchell Goodman 12 Hagerman 10-00.00
11 Rob Pair 12 Cascade 10-00.00
13 Jakob Plummer 10 Challis 9-06.00
-- Jayden Olson 10 Challis NH
-- Bryce Flammer 10 Hagerman NH
-- Josh Fadness 11 Lighthouse Chris NH
-- Johnny Shepherd 10 Salmon River NH
-- Tucker Boyd 10 Salmon River NH
Event 79 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 15.25 2013 Brittney Heideman (prelims), Nezperce
Overall: # 14.15 2012 Jade Childs, Capital
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Ally Miran 11 Garden Valley 15.16 3.9 10
2 Jenny Sapp 12 Potlatch 15.57 3.9 8
3 Mykaela Mcwilliams 10 Prairie 15.64 3.9 6
4 Abbey Jones 11 Oakley 16.67 3.9 5
5 Melanie Weeks 12 Challis 16.74 3.9 4
6 Claire Ahmann 11 Logos 17.10 3.9 3
7 Madison Napierala 9 Kootenai 17.17 3.9 2
8 Mariah Lezamiz 11 Richfield 17.61 3.9 1
Event 82 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 14.85 2008 Anthony Beskoon, Cascade
Overall: # 14.08 1985 Darrin Harris, Capital
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Gage Silva 12 Lighthouse Chris 15.09 4.3 10
2 Dallin Lloyd 11 North Gem 15.80 4.3 8
3 Joseph Mitchell 12 Lakeside 16.14 4.3 6
4 Caleb Owsley 9 Hagerman 16.36 4.3 5
5 Chris Pethtel 11 Kamiah 16.48 4.3 4
6 Brandan Bowen 12 Clark Fork 16.56 4.3 3
7 Mike Elorrieta 10 Valley 16.90 4.3 2
8 Carson Beckman 11 Kamiah 16.99 4.3 1
Event 85 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 1:47.27 2013 Nezperce
Overall: # 1:41.72 2014 Rocky Mountain
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Valley 1:51.01 10
2 Logos 1:53.89 8
3 Nezperce 1:54.55 6
4 Challis 1:55.29 5
5 Prairie 1:55.53 4
6 Raft River 1:55.78 3
7 Liberty Charter 1:57.57 2
8 Notus 2:04.00 1
Event 86 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 1:32.02 5/14/2009 Oakley
Overall: # 1:27.85 1986 Borah
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kamiah 1:35.05 10
2 Rockland 1:35.70 8
3 Lighthouse Christian 1:37.17 6
4 Troy 1:37.38 5
5 Valley 1:38.51 4
6 Council 1:38.58 3
7 Victory Charter 1:42.52 2
-- Oakley DQ exchange zone
Event 91 Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 12.41 2014 Hannah Cain (prelims), Challis
Overall: # 12.07 1989 Julie Briggs, Highland-Pocatello
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Hannah Cain 12 Challis 12.64 3.0 10
2 Cierra Mayer 11 Genesee 12.83 3.0 8
3 Ruth Saunders 12 Logos 12.91 3.0 6
4 Rachel Cummings 10 Idaho City 13.05 3.0 5
5 Madison Napierala 9 Kootenai 13.15 3.0 4
6 Abbey Jones 11 Oakley 13.29 3.0 3
7 Daisy Bernal 10 Butte County 13.30 3.0 2
8 Bella Minudri 12 Logos 13.46 3.0 1
Event 92 Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 10.88 5/20/2011 D.J. Hazzard, Idaho City
Overall: # 10.34 2011 Dallas Burroughs, Rocky Mountain
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Eric Silva 10 Lighthouse Chris 11.20 1.4 10
2 Sam Benzie 11 Cascade 11.47 1.4 8
3 Curtis Bedke 12 Oakley 11.49 1.4 6
4 Cody Langston 11 Kamiah 11.56 1.4 5
5 Trey Pfefferkorn 10 Clearwater Valley 11.58 1.4 4
6 Tristan Hites 12 Potlatch 11.62 1.4 3
7 Erick Ballesteros 10 Glenns Ferry 11.69 1.4 2
8 Lucas Arnzen 12 Prairie 11.69 1.4 1
Event 97 Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 2:18.00 1997 Lena Walker, Cambridge
Overall: # 2:13.23 2014 Emily Hamlin, Boise
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Katey Mae McInturff 12 Kootenai 2:28.86 10
2 Keidi Anderson 9 Logos 2:32.29 8
3 Chaye Uptmor 10 Prairie 2:32.41 6
4 Tianna Leitch 11 Nezperce 2:32.61 5
5 Lauren Schumann 12 Raft River 2:36.06 4
6 Maddie Wintz 9 Logos 2:36.40 3
7 Macy Hansen 10 Butte County 2:36.54 2
8 Kiana Pitman 12 Deary 2:36.65 1
9 Tess Washburn 9 Liberty Charter 2:38.55
10 Joy Billings 11 Idaho City 2:39.58
11 Ava Mazzoni 11 Community School 2:39.85
12 Meghan McCulloch 9 North Gem 2:40.56
13 Claribell Juarez 12 Valley 2:41.74
14 Breeze Reeder 10 Grace 2:47.17
15 Lauren Tiffany 10 Hagerman 2:49.92
16 Karli Hansen 9 Tri-Valley 2:55.11
17 Danika Randolph 9 Idaho City 2:57.55
Event 98 Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 1:56.73 1996 Nathan Renner, Highland-Craigmont
Overall: # 1:50.80 2013 Thomas Rigby, Boise
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Paul Ryan 12 Logos 1:55.64* 10
2 Levi Wintz 12 Logos 2:01.44 8
3 Jesse Whipple 11 Kootenai 2:05.37 6
4 Daniel Daily 11 Hagerman 2:05.89 5
5 Jacob Henry 11 Valley 2:08.43 4
6 Devin Richards 10 Potlatch 2:08.80 3
7 Chandler Hansen 12 Raft River 2:09.14 2
8 Tyler Flake 9 Liberty Charter 2:09.21 1
9 Hunter Martin 12 Victory Charter 2:09.72
10 Cristian Morales 12 Wilder 2:10.23
11 Cole Olsen 10 Clearwater Valley 2:10.75
12 Jose Aguilera 12 Murtaugh 2:11.79
13 Kaden Brownlee 11 Butte County 2:12.74
14 Devon Cogley 11 Challis 2:16.85
15 Marshall Wheeler 11 Victory Charter 2:17.54
16 Tim Carlquist 10 Valley 2:18.82
Event 103 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 51.21 2008 Troy
Overall: # 48.14 2013 Eagle
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Challis 53.48 10
2 Logos 53.54 8
3 Idaho City 53.98 6
4 Oakley 54.21 5
5 Carey 54.24 4
6 Wallace 54.40 3
7 Liberty Charter 56.58 2
8 Hagerman 57.79 1
Event 104 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 44.59 5/22/2010 Oakley, Oakley
Overall: # 42.44 1989 Centennial
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kamiah 45.02 10
2 Rockland 45.60 8
3 Council 45.87 6
4 Oakley 46.14 5
5 Lighthouse Christian 46.68 4
6 Troy 47.17 3
7 Garden Valley 47.23 2
8 Wallace 47.24 1
Event 109 Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 57.06 1995 Debbie Ogden, Council
Overall: # 55.98 2000 Danielle Pridgen, Nampa Christian
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ruth Saunders 12 Logos 59.53 10
2 Maisie McManus 10 Deary 1:00.68 8
3 Hannah Cain 12 Challis 1:01.19 6
4 Brianna Geselle 11 Liberty Charter 1:02.71 5
5 Laney Uhlenkott 9 Prairie 1:03.02 4
6 Katey Mae McInturff 12 Kootenai 1:03.58 3
7 Jasmine Hernandez 10 Kamiah 1:03.74 2
8 Nichelle Hulse 12 Grace 1:05.08 1
Event 110 Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 49.07 2006 Paden Baker, Raft River
Overall: # 47.97 2013 James Heckendorn, Eagle
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Paul Ryan 12 Logos 50.58 10
2 Brandon Harper 12 Raft River 51.00 8
3 Lucas Arnzen 12 Prairie 51.67 6
4 Garrett Mussmann 11 Valley 52.41 5
5 Gage Silva 12 Lighthouse Chris 52.85 4
6 Chase Blazzard 10 Troy 53.21 3
7 Justin Robinson 12 Rockland 53.36 2
8 Taylor McCallister 11 Kamiah 55.87 1
Event 115 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 45.57 2005 Darcy Collins, Kootenai
Overall: # 42.84 2012 Morgan Struble, Coeur d'Alene
Overall Tie: @ 42.84 2014 Elsja Mecham (prelims), Rigby
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jenny Sapp 12 Potlatch 46.76 10
2 Mykaela Mcwilliams 10 Prairie 48.83 8
3 Marcie Williams 11 Raft River 48.85 6
4 Noel Saunders 10 Logos 49.33 5
5 Erika Linford 11 Liberty Charter 49.53 4
6 Dixie Whittle 10 Oakley 51.02 3
7 Ally Miran 11 Garden Valley 51.46 2
8 Melanie Weeks 12 Challis 52.91 1
Event 118 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 39.64 2008 Anthony Beskoon, Cascade
Overall: # 37.44 2010 AJ Boully, Borah
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Gage Silva 12 Lighthouse Chris 40.72 10
2 Brandan Bowen 12 Clark Fork 41.77 8
3 Kellen Hoskins 12 Troy 42.28 6
4 Mike Elorrieta 10 Valley 42.43 5
5 Carson Beckman 11 Kamiah 43.30 4
6 Chris Pethtel 11 Kamiah 43.43 3
7 Dallin Lloyd 11 North Gem 43.47 2
8 Joseph Mitchell 12 Lakeside 44.91 1
Event 121 Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 25.68 5/14/2009 Sally Hansen, Raft River
Overall: # 24.80 2012 Kyli McSpadden, Highland-Pocatello
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Hannah Cain 12 Challis 26.68 -0.7 10
2 Cierra Mayer 11 Genesee 26.84 -0.7 8
3 Ruth Saunders 12 Logos 27.05 -0.7 6
4 Maisie McManus 10 Deary 27.51 -0.7 5
5 Kynsee Mussmann 10 Valley 27.85 -0.7 4
6 Erika Linford 11 Liberty Charter 27.98 -0.7 3
7 Daisy Bernal 10 Butte County 28.05 -0.7 2
8 Rachel Cummings 10 Idaho City 28.40 -0.7 1
Event 124 Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 22.21 2006 Paden Baker, Raft River
Overall: # 21.06 2011 Dallas Burroughs, Rocky Mountain
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Eric Silva 10 Lighthouse Chris 23.23 2.2 10
2 Tristan Hites 12 Potlatch 23.74 2.2 8
3 Lucas Arnzen 12 Prairie 23.78 2.2 6
4 Curtis Bedke 12 Oakley 24.06 2.2 5
5 Tyler Rupe 11 Rockland 24.14 2.2 4
6 Brandon Harper 12 Raft River 24.16 2.2 3
7 Trey Pfefferkorn 10 Clearwater Valley 24.36 2.2 2
8 Bradley Knight 10 Kamiah 24.47 2.2 1
Event 127 Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 5:14.72 1995 Becky Ward, Richfield
Overall: # 4:55.06 2014 Emily Hamlin, Boise
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Abby Critchfield 12 Oakley 5:42.31 10
2 Megan Dye 9 Logos 5:54.35 8
3 Macy Hansen 10 Butte County 5:56.24 6
4 Claribell Juarez 12 Valley 5:59.21 5
5 Maddie Wintz 9 Logos 6:05.19 4
6 Joy Billings 11 Idaho City 6:05.57 3
7 Tess Washburn 9 Liberty Charter 6:06.27 2
8 Anna Sobczyk 11 Genesee 6:08.91 1
9 Libby Moorman 10 Mackay 6:09.54
10 Ava Mazzoni 11 Community School 6:12.50
11 Courtney Lamb 9 Kootenai 6:14.63
12 Cory Hamblin 9 Liberty Charter 6:20.21
13 Sammy Sperber 12 Genesee 6:20.31
14 Belinda Marsh 9 Shoshone 6:23.26
15 Chaye Uptmor 10 Prairie 6:29.65
16 Breeze Reeder 10 Grace 6:39.45
Event 128 Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 4:24.25 2014 Paul Ryan, Logos
Overall: # 4:09.04 2014 Elijah Armstrong, Pocatello
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Paul Ryan 12 Logos 4:24.39 10
2 Levi Wintz 12 Logos 4:36.89 8
3 Jonny Handel 12 Logos 4:40.23 6
4 Josiah Anderson 11 Logos 4:40.50 5
5 Daniel Daily 11 Hagerman 4:44.79 4
6 Marshall Wheeler 11 Victory Charter 4:45.83 3
7 Jackson Dickison 10 Logos 4:46.98 2
8 Tyler Flake 9 Liberty Charter 4:52.64 1
9 Jesse Whipple 11 Kootenai 4:54.31
10 Ben Christensen 9 Valley 4:56.07
11 Henry Raff 9 Community School 4:56.10
12 Cole Olsen 10 Clearwater Valley 4:59.09
13 Troy Flake 11 Liberty Charter 4:59.21
14 Chip Mitchell 9 Tri-Valley 4:59.36
15 Jose Aguilera 12 Murtaugh 5:02.12
16 Ty Redick 9 Challis 5:02.18
17 Clay Allred 11 Council 5:05.70
18 Kendall Beyeler 12 Leadore 5:07.64
Event 134 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 3:29.36 1996 Carey
Overall: # 3:18.63 2011 Eagle
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Valley 3:37.19 10
2 Troy 3:38.70 8
3 Kamiah 3:40.42 6
4 Liberty Charter 3:42.84 5
5 Camas County 3:43.21 4
6 Rockland 3:44.30 3
7 Logos 3:52.11 2
8 Victory Charter 3:53.20 1
Event 133 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 4:11.92 2008 Lapwai
Overall: # 3:55.09 2012 Mountain View
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Challis 4:19.88 10
2 Prairie 4:20.83 8
3 Nezperce 4:24.21 6
4 Liberty Charter 4:26.66 5
5 Hagerman 4:29.85 4
6 Logos 4:30.66 3
7 Raft River 4:32.44 2
8 Victory Charter 5:04.41 1
Women - 1A - Team Rankings -
=============================================================================
1) Logos 78 2) Challis 56
3) Prairie 36 3) Oakley 36
5) Nezperce 23 5) Liberty Charter 23
5) Valley 23 8) Butte County 20
9) Kootenai 19 10) Potlatch 18
10) Idaho City 18 12) Genesee 17
13) Raft River 15 14) Deary 14
15) Garden Valley 12 16) Hagerman 5
17) Carey 4 18) Wallace 3
19) Kamiah 2 19) Murtaugh 2
21) Victory Charter 1 21) Grace 1
21) Castleford 1 21) Richfield 1
21) Notus 1
Men - 1A - Team Rankings -
=============================================================================
1) Logos 89 2) Lighthouse Christian 54
3) Kamiah 45 4) Valley 30
5) Troy 25 5) Rockland 25
7) Hagerman 18 8) Oakley 16
9) Potlatch 14 10) Prairie 13
10) Raft River 13 12) Victory Charter 12
13) Clark Fork 11 14) North Gem 10
15) Council 9 16) Cascade 8
17) Lakeside 7 17) Liberty Charter 7
19) Kootenai 6 19) Clearwater Valley 6
21) Camas County 4 22) Garden Valley 2
22) Glenns Ferry 2 24) Wallace 1
24) Community School 1
Event 171 Girls Discus Throw 2A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 142-10 2001 Piper Hope, Orofino
Overall: # 154-04 2001 Hollie Tyler, Leadore
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Heather Crawford 12 McCall-Donnelly 113-03 10
2 Bailey Nelson 12 Firth 113-00 8
3 Mattie Creager 11 West Side 105-05.50 6
4 Elian Lemus 11 West Jefferson 104-10 5
5 Casey Tighe 10 Orofino 98-09 4
6 Mallory Bingham 11 West Side 97-02 3
7 Cheyenne Johnson 11 Firth 92-11 2
8 Jaclyn Hollenbeck 9 Wendell 91-03 1
9 Eve Garrett 9 Salmon 88-09.50
10 Madelynn Beyeler 9 Salmon 88-00
11 Courtney Cuffe 11 Grangeville 85-05
12 Markee Kimball 12 Soda Springs 84-00
13 Kymra Richardson 10 Melba 79-02
14 Alma Salinas 12 McCall-Donnelly 78-06.50
15 Lindsey Bailey 12 Declo 77-04
16 Alex Winbigler 12 Nampa Christian 74-03
Event 165 Girls Triple Jump 2A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 39-02.50 2000 Jessica Zatica, Homedale
Overall: # 41-01 2014 Cambree Harbaugh, Mountain View
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Madison Brown 11 Grangeville 34-09.50 NWI 10
2 Kellie Tucker 10 Firth 32-08.00 NWI 8
3 Allie Butler 9 Firth 32-05.75 NWI 6
4 Hanah Peterson 10 Malad 32-05.25 NWI 5
5 Rayann Pyle 10 McCall-Donnelly 32-03.50 NWI 4
6 Janessa Bartlow 12 Nampa Christian 31-09.00 NWI 3
7 Courtney Christopherson 9 Declo 31-07.25 NWI 2
8 Audrey Butler 12 Firth 31-02.50 NWI 0.50
8 Helen King 9 New Plymouth 31-02.50 NWI 0.50
-- Savannah Pasculli 12 Cole Valley ND NWI
-- Emma Schoonover 11 McCall-Donnelly ND NWI
-- Elexus Moore 11 St Maries ND NWI
-- Ashley Harris 10 Nampa Christian ND NWI
-- Lindsay Sorensen 11 Malad ND NWI
-- Saige Fredrickson 10 West Side ND NWI
-- Jeniffer Finley 10 Wendell ND NWI
-- Cyrita Lee 11 North Fremont ND NWI
Event 172 Boys Discus Throw 2A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 177-08 1997 Matt Hill, Grangeville
Overall: # 203-09 1995 Ian Waltz, Post Falls
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Logan Feasline 12 St Maries 180-02* 10
2 Drew Lindsley 12 Grangeville 163-09 8
3 Cole Lindsley 11 Grangeville 156-03 6
4 Drake Kuykendall 12 Orofino 147-11.50 5
5 Lane Holtrop 12 Cole Valley 144-00 4
6 Zak Johnson 12 Firth 143-10 3
7 Kyle Sims 12 Soda Springs 142-04.50 2
8 Jared Gentry 11 Declo 138-02 1
-- Doug Wilkinson 10 McCall-Donnelly ND
-- Trenton Beyeler 12 Salmon ND
-- Sam Galligan 10 Marsing ND
-- Marcus Davis 12 New Plymouth ND
-- Neils Stegelmeier 12 West Side ND
-- Zach Winters 11 West Side ND
-- Logan Bowers 11 Wendell ND
-- Cody Burch 12 Firth ND
Event 166 Boys Triple Jump 2A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 46-06.25 1993 Jared Hansen, Parma
Overall: # 49-02 2009 Kasen Covington, Capital
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Wyatt Helm 12 Melba 43-10.00 NWI 10
2 Michael Stevens 12 Grangeville 42-11.75 NWI 8
3 Ethan Elliott 12 Aberdeen 41-11.50 NWI 6
4 Isaac Nebeker 11 Wendell J41-11.50 NWI 5
5 Kaleb Holmstead 12 Declo 41-07.25 NWI 4
6 Brennan Henderson 12 West Side J41-07.25 NWI 3
7 Jason Gemar 12 Firth 41-03.75 NWI 2
8 Damon Folkman 10 Firth 40-11.50 NWI 1
9 Dillon Alder 11 Grangeville 40-11.25 NWI
-- Jeremy Miller 12 Melba ND NWI
-- Alexandre Heidt 11 Marsing ND NWI
-- Isaac Glaze 10 Orofino ND NWI
-- Tanner Oberhansley 11 North Fremont ND NWI
-- Stockton Dye 10 North Fremont ND NWI
-- Andrew Snead 12 Melba ND NWI
-- Mason Garbett 10 Bear Lake ND NWI
Event 153 Girls Pole Vault 2A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 12-02 2013 Alison Silva, Nampa Christian
Overall: # 12-07 2002 Julene Bailey, Skyview
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Maddy Grunzke 12 Cole Valley 10-00.00 10
2 Casey Schwendiman 12 Ririe J10-00.00 8
3 Brooke Griffith 12 Ririe 9-06.00 6
4 Asia Cayetano 11 Nampa Christian 9-00.00 5
5 Madison Atlas 9 Salmon J9-00.00 4
6 Kellie Tucker 10 Firth J9-00.00 3
7 Cassidy Griffith 10 Ririe 8-06.00 1.50
7 Payton Grover 11 Melba 8-06.00 1.50
9 Heidi Olsen 12 Melba 8-00.00
10 Bryton Anderson 11 Orofino J8-00.00
11 Araya Rasmuson 10 Orofino 7-06.00
11 Anya Dahle 10 West Side 7-06.00
11 Jancy Buttars 11 West Side 7-06.00
11 Callie Young 10 Melba 7-06.00
-- Hailey Olsen 12 Declo NH
-- Josalynn Quintero 10 Bear Lake NH
-- Lexi Keller 10 West Side NH
Event 148 Boys High Jump 2A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 6-10.50 2004 Clinton Silcock, Butte County
Overall: # 7-01 1993 Tory Bailey, Minico
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Matt Turnbow 12 West Side 6-02.00 10
2 Ryan Gunderson 11 Bear Lake 6-00.00 8
3 Jacob Greer 12 St Maries J6-00.00 6
4 Dallan Bingham 12 Firth J6-00.00 5
5 Damon Folkman 10 Firth 5-10.00 3.50
5 Dillon Alder 11 Grangeville 5-10.00 3.50
7 Logan Bowers 11 Wendell J5-10.00 2
8 Staten Torgerson 10 Ririe J5-10.00 1
9 Zach Hobson 9 West Side 5-08.00
10 Trever Johnston 12 Cole Valley J5-08.00
10 Connor Burkhart 11 Firth J5-08.00
10 Clayton Mortensen 10 Declo J5-08.00
13 Henry Workman 9 Soda Springs 5-06.00
13 Thomas Gebhards 9 McCall-Donnelly 5-06.00
13 Dillan Lemmon 9 West Side 5-06.00
13 Kaden Deluna 9 McCall-Donnelly 5-06.00
-- John D Clapier 11 Nampa Christian NH
-- Oscar Klassen 11 Aberdeen NH
Event 159 Girls Long Jump 2A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 18-10.50 1983 Kirsten Jensen, Kendrick
Overall: # 19-06.75 2014 Cambree Harbaugh, Mountain View
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Haylie Brackenbury 9 Declo 16-10.00 NWI 10
2 Courtney Butler 11 New Plymouth 16-08.25 NWI 8
3 Madison Brown 11 Grangeville 15-11.00 NWI 6
4 Kelsie Hamilton 10 Declo 15-10.00 NWI 5
5 Kylie Peets 10 Salmon 15-07.75 NWI 4
6 Kellie Tucker 10 Firth 15-02.75 NWI 3
7 Savannah Pasculli 12 Cole Valley 15-02.00 NWI 2
8 Taylar Williams 12 Malad 14-11.00 NWI 1
9 Rayann Pyle 10 McCall-Donnelly 14-03.00 NWI
10 Emaly Hodges 10 West Side 13-11.75 NWI
11 Morgan Suchoski 10 St Maries 13-10.75 NWI
12 Helen King 9 New Plymouth 13-10.00 NWI
13 Brooke Griffith 12 Ririe 13-01.50 NWI
14 Lexi Keller 10 West Side 12-06.75 NWI
-- Alexis Morrell 12 Firth FOUL
-- Robin Moreno 9 Wendell FOUL
Event 177 Girls Shot Put 2A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 43-01.75 2001 Piper Hope, Orofino
Overall: # 49-05.25 2001 Hollie Tyler, Leadore
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Elian Lemus 11 West Jefferson 38-07.00 10
2 Casey Tighe 10 Orofino 37-08.00 8
3 Mattie Creager 11 West Side 34-11.50 6
4 Markee Kimball 12 Soda Springs 33-06.00 5
5 Kymra Richardson 10 Melba 33-03.50 4
6 Heather Crawford 12 McCall-Donnelly 33-00.00 3
7 Jessica Lewis 11 New Plymouth 32-07.50 2
8 Madelynn Beyeler 9 Salmon 31-05.00 1
9 Aubrey Garner 11 Declo 31-02.00
10 Katie Province 11 Orofino 31-00.50
11 Betty Carrillo 10 Aberdeen 29-06.00
12 Cassidy Dutton 12 North Fremont 28-11.00
13 Brooke Behunin 12 Wendell 28-09.00
14 Savannah Brewington 9 Firth 28-05.00
15 Hailey Olsen 12 Declo 28-00.00
16 Johanna Krausse 11 Nampa Christian 27-10.50
17 Josefina Uribe 10 Aberdeen 27-03.50
Event 154 Boys Pole Vault 2A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 15-11.50 2012 Payton Lewis, Nampa Christian
Overall: # 16-06 2003 Donovan Kilmartin, Eagle
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Dylan Pease 12 Melba 14-00.00 10
2 Jacob Englar 9 Nampa Christian 13-00.00 8
3 Sam Taylor 12 Bear Lake J13-00.00 6
4 Chevey Wolfley 9 West Side 12-06.00 5
5 Robert Wray 11 Malad 12-00.00 4
6 Bret Cole 11 Salmon J12-00.00 3
7 Tyler Schwartz 11 Orofino 11-06.00 0.60
7 Kaden Bingham 12 West Side 11-06.00 0.60
7 Joshua DeJong 10 Nampa Christian 11-06.00 0.60
7 Regan Thacker 10 Ririe 11-06.00 0.60
7 Connor Burley 11 Salmon 11-06.00 0.60
12 Tyler Cowger 12 Melba 11-00.00
12 Zach Hatch 12 West Side 11-00.00
-- Marcus Waterman 11 Nampa Christian NH
-- Hunter Olsen 10 Declo NH
-- Cameron Walker 12 Soda Springs NH
-- Garrett Darrington 9 Declo NH
Event 75 Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 10:47.41 2012 Tylee Newman, West Jefferson
Overall: # 10:45.66 2012 Emily Nist, Bishop Kelly
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sierra Manzer 12 Melba 11:29.03 10
2 Bethany Danner 11 McCall-Donnelly 11:58.15 8
3 Megan Brogan 10 Bear Lake 12:03.96 6
4 Riley Jo Lysinger 10 New Plymouth 12:17.76 5
5 Kathryne McCullough 9 Soda Springs 12:26.62 4
6 Allie Severe 9 West Jefferson 12:30.03 3
7 Emily Stenlund 10 Salmon 12:38.64 2
8 Ashley Harris 10 Nampa Christian 12:52.24 1
9 Mekenna Manzer 9 Melba 12:53.75
10 SuePrize Bishop 11 North Fremont 13:00.67
11 Addi Newman 10 West Jefferson 13:08.96
12 Chelsey Rasmussen 12 Soda Springs 13:17.54
13 Sophie McPhilomy 10 Coeur d'Alene Ch 13:29.65
14 Talia Gibby 12 Declo 13:36.27
15 Teighlor Heiner 11 Declo 14:17.89
16 Emma Hofmaister 10 St Maries 14:20.71
Event 76 Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 9:33.95 1997 Steve Prescott, Firth
Overall: # 9:00.73 2014 Elijah Armstrong, Pocatello
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Carlton Baird 12 West Side 9:48.92 10
2 Billy Godfrey 12 Salmon 9:55.72 8
3 Josh Balls 11 Soda Springs 10:00.64 6
4 Jackson Pratt 9 Bear Lake 10:01.10 5
5 Rylan Manzer 11 Melba 10:07.19 4
6 Peyton Brothers 11 Nampa Christian 10:15.22 3
7 Riley Simmons 10 Soda Springs 10:19.02 2
8 Hunter Henderson 10 West Side 10:24.41 1
9 Gabe Turner 11 Orofino 10:30.27
10 Porter Ricks 12 West Jefferson 10:49.51
11 Johnathon Burton 12 New Plymouth 10:50.23
12 James Anderson 11 North Fremont 10:52.83
13 Diego Barela 11 Grangeville 10:57.24
14 Cody Davis 10 New Plymouth 11:10.80
15 Cortland Wells 10 Declo 11:17.24
16 Austin Lyman 11 Declo 11:49.68
Event 80 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
========================================================================
Class Record: * 14.70 1999 Jessica Zatica, Homedale
Overall: # 14.15 2012 Jade Childs, Capital
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alexa Litton 12 North Fremont 15.70Q NWI 2
2 MaKenzie Martindale 10 North Fremont 15.91Q NWI 1
3 Taya Nash 11 West Side 15.96q NWI 1
4 Ellie Garrett 11 Salmon 16.47q NWI 1
5 Meredith Simmonds 11 Cole Valley 16.82q NWI 2
6 Megan Yett 9 Nampa Christian 17.23q NWI 2
7 Janessa Bartlow 12 Nampa Christian 17.29q NWI 1
8 Kellie Tucker 10 Firth 17.30q NWI 2
9 Anna Verhaeghe 12 Coeur d'Alene Ch 17.45 NWI 1
10 Brianna Killion 10 New Plymouth 17.55 NWI 1
11 Jancy Buttars 11 West Side 17.59 NWI 1
12 Breanna Lind 10 West Side 17.73 NWI 2
13 Jade Skidmore 11 West Jefferson 17.73 NWI 2
14 Elexus Moore 11 St Maries 18.86 NWI 2
15 Jeniffer Finley 10 Wendell 19.99 NWI 2
-- Kiersten Lancaster 10 Declo FS NWI 1
Event 83 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
========================================================================
Class Record: * 14.24 5/14/2009 Mitch Simmonds, Cole Valley
Overall: # 14.08 1985 Darrin Harris, Capital
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Michael Stevens 12 Grangeville 15.34Q NWI 1
2 Henry Fillmore 11 Nampa Christian 15.79Q NWI 2
3 Oscar Klassen 11 Aberdeen 16.25Q NWI 3
4 Triston Cox 12 West Side 15.87q NWI 2
5 Michael Wilson 12 Grangeville 16.01q NWI 2
6 Michael Mower 11 North Fremont 16.06q NWI 1
7 Gunner Adams 12 Declo 16.34q NWI 3
8 Joshua DeJong 10 Nampa Christian 16.48q NWI 3
9 Stockton Dye 10 North Fremont 16.50 NWI 3
10 Clayton Mortensen 10 Declo 16.52 NWI 1
10 Quinton Hildreth 12 Salmon 16.52 NWI 2
12 Andrew Houchins 12 Nampa Christian 16.69 NWI 1
13 Matt Evarts 12 Cole Valley 16.99 NWI 3
14 Matt Turnbow 12 West Side 17.01 NWI 1
15 Hunter Zwart 9 North Fremont 17.02 NWI 2
16 Colton Clevenger 12 Firth 17.22 NWI 1
17 Victor Klassen 9 Aberdeen 17.91 NWI 2
Event 93 Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
Class Record: * 12.37 2008 Ellen Rouse, Orofino
Overall: # 12.07 1989 Julie Briggs, Highland-Pocatello
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brooklyn Cunningham 10 Coeur d'Alene Ch 12.99Q NWI 2
2 Hailey Sullivan 11 Grangeville 13.17Q NWI 1
3 Asia Cayetano 11 Nampa Christian 13.21q NWI 2
4 Madison Verska 12 Cole Valley 13.23q NWI 2
5 Taya Nash 11 West Side 13.33q NWI 1
6 Emily Arnsberg 12 Orofino 13.37q NWI 1
7 Haylie Brackenbury 9 Declo 13.46q NWI 2
7 Brittany Schober 10 Nampa Christian 13.46q NWI 1
9 Courtney Butler 11 New Plymouth 13.53 NWI 1
10 Brooke Griffith 12 Ririe 13.65 NWI 2
10 Kiersten Lancaster 10 Declo 13.65 NWI 1
12 Kiana Sablon 10 Orofino 13.67 NWI 2
13 Kinzie Mount 11 Firth 13.75 NWI 2
14 Lorie Miller 11 North Fremont 13.79 NWI 1
15 Kadee Christiansen 10 Malad 13.94 NWI 2
16 Taylar Williams 12 Malad 14.05 NWI 1
Event 94 Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
Class Record: * 10.70 1997 Marcus Christoffersen, Homedale
Overall: # 10.34 2011 Dallas Burroughs, Rocky Mountain
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Johnny Lancaster 11 Wendell 11.03Q NWI 2
2 Carter Kuehl 9 Cole Valley 11.25Q NWI 1
3 Jackson Thompson 12 Firth 11.42q NWI 1
3 Riley Yamauchi 12 Soda Springs 11.42q NWI 1
5 Austin Gladden 12 St Maries 11.49q NWI 1
6 Ezequiel Ortiz 12 Aberdeen 11.54q NWI 2
7 Alexandre Heidt 11 Marsing 11.56q NWI 1
8 Yonathan Torres 12 Aberdeen 11.84q NWI 1
9 Durk Deelstra 12 Wendell 11.84 NWI 1
10 Michael Wilson 12 Grangeville 11.85 NWI 2
11 Jake Kaschmitter 11 Grangeville 11.90 NWI 1
12 Roddy Wilson 12 Firth 11.91 NWI 2
13 Ezra Bailey 11 Declo 11.92 NWI 2
14 Anthony Ogden 12 New Plymouth 11.93 NWI 2
15 Tanner Oberhansley 11 North Fremont 12.06 NWI 2
Event 111 Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
Class Record: * 55.98 2000 Danielle Pridgen, Nampa Christia
Overall: # 55.98 2000 Danielle Pridgen, Nampa Christia
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kaleala Bass 12 Grangeville 57.84Q 1
2 Hailey Sullivan 11 Grangeville 1:00.59Q 2
3 Hailey Jenkins 11 New Plymouth 1:01.89q 2
4 Brittany Schober 10 Nampa Christian 1:03.30q 1
5 Natalie Goetz 10 Coeur d'Alene Ch 1:04.73q 1
6 Kaitlynn Burgess 9 Salmon 1:04.74q 2
7 Brooke Griffith 12 Ririe 1:05.24q 1
8 Audrey Butler 12 Firth 1:05.49q 2
9 Madeline McHugh 10 Cole Valley 1:05.73 1
10 Olivia Gines 9 Wendell 1:05.87 2
11 Lorie Miller 11 North Fremont 1:05.97 1
12 Tori Simkins 11 Declo 1:07.05 2
13 Destanie Ponce 9 Aberdeen 1:07.25 2
14 Josalynn Quintero 10 Bear Lake 1:07.26 1
15 Kiersten Rasmussen 10 Soda Springs 1:07.53 1
16 Tia Erickson 12 Melba 1:09.13 2
Event 112 Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
Class Record: * 48.40 1997 Marcus Christoffersen, Homedale
Overall: # 47.97 2013 James Heckendorn, Eagle
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jackson Duncan 12 Declo 50.40Q 1
2 Jackson Thompson 12 Firth 51.18Q 2
3 Wyatt Helm 12 Melba 51.36q 2
4 Riley Yamauchi 12 Soda Springs 51.41q 1
5 Braxton Webb 11 Declo 51.97q 2
6 Ethan Elliott 12 Aberdeen 52.87q 2
7 Colton Winegar 12 North Star Charter 53.30q 1
8 Christian Chavez 11 Melba 53.52q 1
9 Stephen Medina 12 Soda Springs 53.99 2
10 Alex Ueda 10 Bear Lake 54.32 1
11 Brian Reyes 10 Melba 54.35 2
12 Billy Godfrey 12 Salmon 54.41 2
12 Jacob Smith 12 North Fremont 54.41 1
14 Clark Marchese 9 Coeur d'Alene Ch 54.44 1
15 Blake Johanson 11 Nampa Christian 55.11 1
Event 116 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================
Class Record: * 44.22 2000 Jessica Zatica, Homedale
Overall: # 42.84 2012 Morgan Struble, Coeur d'Alene
Overall Tie: @ 42.84 2014 Elsja Mecham (prelims), Rigby
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alexa Litton 12 North Fremont 47.51Q 1
2 MaKenzie Martindale 10 North Fremont 48.26Q 2
3 Kiersten Lancaster 10 Declo 48.55q 2
4 Breanna Lind 10 West Side 49.46q 1
5 Jade Skidmore 11 West Jefferson 49.58q 1
6 Brianna Killion 10 New Plymouth 49.74q 1
7 Jacee Jensen 12 Firth 50.06q 1
8 Meredith Simmonds 11 Cole Valley 50.46q 2
9 Megan Yett 9 Nampa Christian 50.47 1
10 Janessa Bartlow 12 Nampa Christian 51.02 2
11 Ellie Garrett 11 Salmon 51.07 2
12 Anna Verhaeghe 12 Coeur d'Alene Ch 51.97 1
13 Devin Kent 10 West Side 52.61 2
14 Hanah Peterson 10 Malad 53.56 2
15 Paige Ramsey 10 Declo 53.94 1
Event 119 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================
Class Record: * 38.92 2004 Jimmy Boeder, Nampa Christian -p
Overall: # 37.44 2010 AJ Boully, Borah
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Michael Stevens 12 Grangeville 41.94Q 1
2 Michael Mower 11 North Fremont 42.25Q 2
3 Michael Wilson 12 Grangeville 42.67Q 3
4 Triston Cox 12 West Side 42.16q 1
5 Hunter Laudert 11 Wendell 42.60q 1
6 Andrew Houchins 12 Nampa Christian 43.16q 2
7 Joshua DeJong 10 Nampa Christian 43.25q 3
8 Stockton Dye 10 North Fremont 44.02q 3
9 Hunter Zwart 9 North Fremont 44.23 1
10 Matt Evarts 12 Cole Valley 44.35 1
11 Colton Clevenger 12 Firth 44.46 2
12 Henry Fillmore 11 Nampa Christian 45.06 1
13 Tristan Jammerman 11 Orofino 45.27 2
14 Gunner Adams 12 Declo 45.77 3
15 Matt Turnbow 12 West Side 46.23 3
15 Oscar Klassen 11 Aberdeen 46.23 2
17 Wyatt Smith 11 Soda Springs 46.87 2
Event 122 Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
Class Record: * 25.22 2008 Ellen Rouse, Orofino
Overall: # 24.80 2012 Kyli McSpadden, Mountain View
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kaleala Bass 12 Grangeville 26.08Q NWI 2
2 Hailey Sullivan 11 Grangeville 26.84Q NWI 1
3 Asia Cayetano 11 Nampa Christian 26.94q NWI 1
4 Madison Verska 12 Cole Valley 27.00q NWI 2
5 Brooklyn Cunningham 10 Coeur d'Alene Ch 27.14q NWI 1
6 Brittany Schober 10 Nampa Christian 27.31q NWI 2
7 Kadee Jo Simmons 12 Soda Springs 27.51q NWI 1
8 Emily Arnsberg 12 Orofino 27.73q NWI 1
9 McKinley Litton 11 North Fremont 27.77 NWI 2
10 Hailey Jenkins 11 New Plymouth 27.87 NWI 1
11 Kaitlynn Burgess 9 Salmon 27.96 NWI 2
12 Morgan Heward 12 Declo 28.50 NWI 1
13 Kaycee Smith 9 Soda Springs 28.53 NWI 2
14 Dalis Sharp 12 Declo 28.62 NWI 2
15 Kinzie Mount 11 Firth 28.89 NWI 1
16 Kadee Christiansen 10 Malad 29.18 NWI 2
Event 125 Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
Class Record: * 21.72 1984 Derrick Eggers, Deary
Overall: # 21.06 2011 Dallas Burroughs, Rocky Mountain
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Johnny Lancaster 11 Wendell 22.19Q NWI 2
2 Jackson Duncan 12 Declo 22.53Q NWI 1
3 Jackson Thompson 12 Firth 23.03q NWI 2
4 Carter Kuehl 9 Cole Valley 23.12q NWI 1
5 Ezequiel Ortiz 12 Aberdeen 23.19q NWI 2
6 Chris Hodges 12 West Side 23.53q NWI 1
7 Tyler Matthews 10 Declo 23.56q NWI 2
8 Liem Lucas 11 Firth 23.75q NWI 1
9 Aaron Williams 12 North Fremont 23.77 NWI 1
10 Brian Reyes 10 Melba 24.15 NWI 1
11 Anthony Ogden 12 New Plymouth 24.22 NWI 2
12 Brett Schow 10 Malad 24.32 NWI 1
13 Jake Kaschmitter 11 Grangeville 24.42 NWI 2
14 Henry Workman 9 Soda Springs 24.45 NWI 2
15 Chase Bowen 12 New Plymouth 24.68 NWI 1
16 Marshal Dittman 11 St Maries 24.75 NWI 2
Event 140 Girls 800 Sprint Medley 2A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 1:50.48 2002 Nampa Christian
Overall: # 1:46.87 2000 Jerome
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Grangeville 1:52.04 10
2 Soda Springs 1:55.56 8
3 North Fremont 1:55.69 6
4 Declo 1:59.26 5
5 New Plymouth 1:59.45 4
6 Coeur d'Alene Charter 2:00.08 3
7 Salmon 2:03.19 2
8 West Side 2:07.76 1
Event 143 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley 2A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 3:32.44 1997 Grangeville
Overall: # 3:30.25 2014 Moscow
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Melba 3:38.03 10
2 West Side 3:38.25 8
3 Soda Springs 3:46.28 6
4 Declo 3:47.42 5
5 Wendell 3:48.13 4
6 Grangeville 3:49.61 3
7 Cole Valley Christian 3:55.19 2
8 Salmon 4:03.01 1
Event 178 Boys Shot Put 2A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 59-00.75 1975 Steve Saras, Shoshone
Overall: # 64-09 2014 Josh Barclay, Minico
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Drew Lindsley 12 Grangeville 49-03.50 10
2 Jared Gentry 11 Declo 48-11.00 8
3 Logan Feasline 12 St Maries 48-02.50 6
4 Cole Lindsley 11 Grangeville 47-11.00 5
5 Neils Stegelmeier 12 West Side 47-09.00 4
6 Lane Holtrop 12 Cole Valley 47-02.00 3
7 Zak Johnson 12 Firth 45-06.00 2
8 Drake Kuykendall 12 Orofino 44-00.50 1
9 Robbie Schmid 11 Ririe 42-11.00
10 Cody Burch 12 Firth 42-06.00
11 Kyle Heward 12 Declo 42-02.00
12 Marcus Davis 12 New Plymouth 41-00.00
13 Kyle Sims 12 Soda Springs 39-11.50
14 Teagan Petross 11 New Plymouth 38-06.50
15 Sam Galligan 10 Marsing 38-05.00
16 Zach Winters 11 West Side 37-07.00
Event 147 Girls High Jump 2A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 5-10 1979 Karrie Sue Bates, Murtaugh
Overall: # 6-01 1984 Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Megan Yett 9 Nampa Christian 5-02.00 10
2 Allison Butler 12 McCall-Donnelly 5-00.00 8
3 Emmah Peterson 10 Malad J5-00.00 6
4 Audrey Butler 12 Firth 4-10.00 4
4 Kylie Peets 10 Salmon 4-10.00 4
4 Allie Gibson 10 Firth 4-10.00 4
7 Courtney Christopherson 9 Declo J4-10.00 2
8 Darby Finnegan 11 Grangeville J4-10.00 1
9 Ashley Holton 10 Nampa Christian 4-08.00
10 Devin Kent 10 West Side J4-08.00
10 Madison Brown 11 Grangeville J4-08.00
12 Abigail Slusser 10 Declo 4-06.00
12 Katie Klingler 12 Ririe 4-06.00
-- Lilly Rodriguez 9 New Plymouth NH
-- Emma Schoonover 11 McCall-Donnelly NH
-- Cierra Headworth 9 West Side NH
-- Allie Butler 9 Firth NH
-- Anya Dahle 10 West Side NH
Event 160 Boys Long Jump 2A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 23-03.50 1983 Derrick Eggers, Deary
Overall: # 24-08 1985 Jim Waite, Meridian
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Wyatt Helm 12 Melba 21-09.25 NWI 10
2 Damon Folkman 10 Firth 21-01.00 NWI 8
3 Riley Yamauchi 12 Soda Springs 20-10.50 NWI 6
4 Christian Chavez 11 Melba J20-10.50 NWI 5
5 Braxton Webb 11 Declo 20-06.75 NWI 4
6 Ethan Elliott 12 Aberdeen 20-06.50 NWI 3
7 Austin Gladden 12 St Maries 20-04.25 NWI 2
8 Hilario Carrillo 11 Aberdeen 19-11.50 NWI 1
9 Logan Bowers 11 Wendell 19-09.75 NWI
10 Sawyer Dye 9 North Fremont 19-06.50 NWI
11 Colton Clevenger 12 Firth 19-04.75 NWI
12 Jason Gemar 12 Firth 19-00.50 NWI
13 Alexandre Heidt 11 Marsing 18-08.75 NWI
14 Dillon Alder 11 Grangeville 18-08.25 NWI
15 Tyler Matthews 10 Declo 18-01.50 NWI
16 Oscar Klassen 11 Aberdeen 14-09.50 NWI
-- Remington Kuehl 12 Cole Valley FOUL
Event 80 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 14.70 1999 Jessica Zatica, Homedale
Overall: # 14.15 2012 Jade Childs, Capital
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Alexa Litton 12 North Fremont 15.40 3.2 10
2 Taya Nash 11 West Side 15.71 3.2 8
3 MaKenzie Martindale 10 North Fremont 15.86 3.2 6
4 Meredith Simmonds 11 Cole Valley 15.99 3.2 5
5 Ellie Garrett 11 Salmon 16.51 3.2 4
6 Kellie Tucker 10 Firth 16.69 3.2 3
7 Megan Yett 9 Nampa Christian 17.06 3.2 2
8 Janessa Bartlow 12 Nampa Christian 23.86 3.2 1
Event 83 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 14.24 5/14/2009 Mitch Simmonds, Cole Valley
Overall: # 14.08 1985 Darrin Harris, Capital
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Michael Stevens 12 Grangeville 14.92 3.5 10
2 Triston Cox 12 West Side 15.54 3.5 8
3 Michael Mower 11 North Fremont 15.57 3.5 6
4 Michael Wilson 12 Grangeville 15.58 3.5 5
5 Henry Fillmore 11 Nampa Christian 15.82 3.5 4
6 Gunner Adams 12 Declo 16.25 3.5 3
7 Oscar Klassen 11 Aberdeen 16.63 3.5 2
8 Joshua DeJong 10 Nampa Christian 17.02 3.5 1
Event 87 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 1:45.02 2008 Nampa Christian
Overall: # 1:41.72 2014 Rocky Mountain
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 New Plymouth 1:51.08 10
2 Aberdeen 1:53.53 8
3 Malad 1:54.21 6
4 Soda Springs 1:54.59 5
5 Declo 1:55.02 4
6 Firth 1:55.71 3
7 Coeur d'Alene Charter 1:56.15 2
8 Grangeville 1:58.92 1
Event 88 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 1:30.71 2000 Nampa Christian
Overall: # 1:27.85 1986 Borah
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Declo 1:32.88 10
2 West Side 1:33.56 8
3 Melba 1:33.87 6
4 Aberdeen 1:34.38 5
5 Malad 1:35.31 4
6 Soda Springs 1:37.49 3
7 North Fremont 1:37.86 2
8 Orofino 1:38.02 1
Event 93 Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 12.37 2008 Ellen Rouse, Orofino
Overall: # 12.07 1989 Julie Briggs, Highland-Pocatello
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Asia Cayetano 11 Nampa Christian 12.99 2.1 10
2 Hailey Sullivan 11 Grangeville 13.02 2.1 8
3 Madison Verska 12 Cole Valley 13.04 2.1 6
4 Emily Arnsberg 12 Orofino 13.22 2.1 5
5 Taya Nash 11 West Side 13.23 2.1 4
6 Haylie Brackenbury 9 Declo 13.45 2.1 3
7 Brittany Schober 10 Nampa Christian 13.65 2.1 2
8 Brooklyn Cunningham 10 Coeur d'Alene Ch 18.42 2.1 1
Event 94 Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 10.70 1997 Marcus Christoffersen, Homedale
Overall: # 10.34 2011 Dallas Burroughs, Rocky Mountain
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Johnny Lancaster 11 Wendell 10.96 2.7 10
2 Carter Kuehl 9 Cole Valley 11.15 2.7 8
3 Alexandre Heidt 11 Marsing 11.36 2.7 6
4 Jackson Thompson 12 Firth 11.37 2.7 5
5 Ezequiel Ortiz 12 Aberdeen 11.39 2.7 4
6 Austin Gladden 12 St Maries 11.46 2.7 3
7 Riley Yamauchi 12 Soda Springs 11.47 2.7 2
8 Yonathan Torres 12 Aberdeen 11.76 2.7 1
Event 99 Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 2:13.91 2001 Danielle Pridgen, Nampa Christian
Overall: # 2:13.23 2014 Emily Hamlin, Boise
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kaleala Bass 12 Grangeville 2:17.04 10
2 Sierra Manzer 12 Melba 2:24.58 8
3 Alexa White 10 Soda Springs 2:26.61 6
4 McKinley Litton 11 North Fremont 2:27.69 5
5 Jade Skidmore 11 West Jefferson 2:30.22 4
6 Bethany Danner 11 McCall-Donnelly 2:31.15 3
7 Cassidy Griffith 10 Ririe 2:31.46 2
8 Emily Stenlund 10 Salmon 2:32.28 1
9 Kayla Cooper 11 Nampa Christian 2:34.43
10 McKelle Leavitt 12 Melba 2:35.73
11 Allie Severe 9 West Jefferson 2:36.37
12 Kallie Garn 10 Coeur d'Alene Ch 2:37.68
13 Chelsey Rasmussen 12 Soda Springs 2:39.14
14 McKenzie Hammond 10 Bear Lake 2:40.82
15 Kiya Kelsey 9 Wendell 2:40.99
16 Madi Kelsey 12 Wendell 2:59.57
Event 100 Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 1:54.10 1997 Ryun Carver, Grangeville
Overall: # 1:50.80 2013 Thomas Rigby, Boise
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Carlton Baird 12 West Side 1:59.89 10
2 Chris Young 12 Melba 2:00.94 8
3 Peyton Brothers 11 Nampa Christian 2:06.13 6
4 Nykee Passey 11 Bear Lake 2:06.62 5
5 Diego Barela 11 Grangeville 2:07.12 4
6 Michael Reiber 10 Melba 2:07.64 3
7 Gabe Turner 11 Orofino 2:07.70 2
8 Jordan Baker 11 Declo 2:08.44 1
9 Josh Balls 11 Soda Springs 2:08.49
10 Caleb Herman 12 Cole Valley 2:09.22
11 Jacob Smith 12 North Fremont 2:09.44
12 Josh Mick 10 Cole Valley 2:12.61
13 Cole Roylance 10 Salmon 2:13.01
14 Johnathon Burton 12 New Plymouth 2:18.18
15 Porter Ricks 12 West Jefferson 2:18.47
16 Micah Mensing 9 Declo 2:18.84
Event 106 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 44.00 1997 Declo
Overall: # 42.44 1989 Centennial
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Aberdeen 44.96 10
2 West Side 45.09 8
3 North Fremont 45.43 6
4 Soda Springs 45.98 5
5 Cole Valley Christian 46.16 4
6 Malad 46.29 3
7 Orofino 46.51 2
-- Declo DQ exchange zone
Event 105 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 50.20 5/21/2011 Nampa Christian
Overall: # 48.14 2013 Eagle
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 New Plymouth 52.63 10
2 Declo 52.66 8
3 Orofino 53.26 6
4 North Fremont 53.63 5
5 Aberdeen 54.02 4
6 Malad 54.11 3
7 Firth 55.63 2
-- West Side FS
Event 111 Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 55.98 2000 Danielle Pridgen, Nampa Christian
Overall: # 55.98 2000 Danielle Pridgen, Nampa Christian
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kaleala Bass 12 Grangeville 58.34 10
2 Hailey Sullivan 11 Grangeville 1:00.84 8
3 Hailey Jenkins 11 New Plymouth 1:02.61 6
4 Kaitlynn Burgess 9 Salmon 1:03.47 5
5 Brittany Schober 10 Nampa Christian 1:03.60 4
6 Brooke Griffith 12 Ririe 1:04.08 3
7 Natalie Goetz 10 Coeur d'Alene Ch 1:05.44 2
8 Audrey Butler 12 Firth 1:06.34 1
Event 112 Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 48.40 1997 Marcus Christoffersen, Homedale
Overall: # 47.97 2013 James Heckendorn, Eagle
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jackson Duncan 12 Declo 50.06 10
2 Riley Yamauchi 12 Soda Springs 50.95 8
3 Jackson Thompson 12 Firth 51.31 6
4 Braxton Webb 11 Declo 52.22 5
5 Ethan Elliott 12 Aberdeen 52.49 4
6 Wyatt Helm 12 Melba 52.94 3
7 Colton Winegar 12 North Star Charter 53.09 2
8 Christian Chavez 11 Melba 53.61 1
Event 116 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 44.22 2000 Jessica Zatica, Homedale
Overall: # 42.84 2012 Morgan Struble, Coeur d'Alene
Overall Tie: @ 42.84 2014 Elsja Mecham (prelims), Rigby
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Alexa Litton 12 North Fremont 47.17 10
2 Kiersten Lancaster 10 Declo 47.35 8
3 MaKenzie Martindale 10 North Fremont 48.16 6
4 Jacee Jensen 12 Firth 49.35 5
5 Brianna Killion 10 New Plymouth 49.44 4
6 Breanna Lind 10 West Side 49.44 3
7 Jade Skidmore 11 West Jefferson 50.46 2
-- Meredith Simmonds 11 Cole Valley DNF
Event 119 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 38.92 2004 Jimmy Boeder, Nampa Christian -preli
Overall: # 37.44 2010 AJ Boully, Borah
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Michael Stevens 12 Grangeville 41.51 10
2 Michael Wilson 12 Grangeville 42.18 8
3 Michael Mower 11 North Fremont 42.55 6
4 Triston Cox 12 West Side 42.88 5
5 Hunter Laudert 11 Wendell 43.06 4
6 Joshua DeJong 10 Nampa Christian 43.17 3
7 Stockton Dye 10 North Fremont 43.51 2
8 Andrew Houchins 12 Nampa Christian 43.70 1
Event 122 Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 25.22 2008 Ellen Rouse, Orofino
Overall: # 24.80 2012 Kyli McSpadden, Mountain View
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Kaleala Bass 12 Grangeville 26.67 1.6 10
2 Asia Cayetano 11 Nampa Christian 27.37 1.6 8
3 Madison Verska 12 Cole Valley 27.49 1.6 6
4 Hailey Sullivan 11 Grangeville 27.51 1.6 5
5 Brooklyn Cunningham 10 Coeur d'Alene Ch 27.62 1.6 4
6 Emily Arnsberg 12 Orofino 27.88 1.6 3
7 Brittany Schober 10 Nampa Christian 28.15 1.6 2
8 Kadee Jo Simmons 12 Soda Springs 28.20 1.6 1
Event 125 Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 21.72 1984 Derrick Eggers, Deary
Overall: # 21.06 2011 Dallas Burroughs, Rocky Mountain
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Johnny Lancaster 11 Wendell 22.45 1.0 10
2 Jackson Duncan 12 Declo 22.82 1.0 8
3 Carter Kuehl 9 Cole Valley 23.10 1.0 6
4 Jackson Thompson 12 Firth 23.19 1.0 5
5 Chris Hodges 12 West Side 23.52 1.0 4
6 Ezequiel Ortiz 12 Aberdeen 23.63 1.0 3
7 Tyler Matthews 10 Declo 24.06 1.0 2
8 Liem Lucas 11 Firth 24.24 1.0 1
Event 129 Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 5:03.31 2012 Tylee Newman, West Jefferson
Overall: # 4:55.06 2014 Emily Hamlin, Boise
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sierra Manzer 12 Melba 5:24.74 10
2 Megan Brogan 10 Bear Lake 5:43.71 8
3 Allie Severe 9 West Jefferson 5:47.44 6
4 Riley Jo Lysinger 10 New Plymouth 5:48.39 5
5 Bethany Danner 11 McCall-Donnelly 5:48.65 4
6 Emily Stenlund 10 Salmon 5:49.20 3
7 Kathryne McCullough 9 Soda Springs 5:53.02 2
8 Ashley Harris 10 Nampa Christian 5:56.21 1
9 Kiya Kelsey 9 Wendell 6:00.90
10 Talia Gibby 12 Declo 6:03.74
11 McKenna Pierson 9 Firth 6:08.62
12 Mekenna Manzer 9 Melba 6:10.02
13 Chelsey Rasmussen 12 Soda Springs 6:11.60
14 Sophie McPhilomy 10 Coeur d'Alene Ch 6:12.33
15 Addi Newman 10 West Jefferson 6:23.91
16 Emma Hofmaister 10 St Maries 6:50.53
Event 130 Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 4:24.60 1996 Ryun Carver, Grangeville
Overall: # 4:09.04 2014 Elijah Armstrong, Pocatello
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Carlton Baird 12 West Side 4:36.97 10
2 Billy Godfrey 12 Salmon 4:43.23 8
3 Rylan Manzer 11 Melba 4:44.23 6
4 Jackson Pratt 9 Bear Lake 4:46.03 4.50
4 Josh Balls 11 Soda Springs 4:46.03 4.50
6 Stephen Medina 12 Soda Springs 4:48.78 3
7 Jordan Baker 11 Declo 4:52.68 2
8 Gabe Turner 11 Orofino 4:53.14 1
9 James Anderson 11 North Fremont 4:57.36
10 Ethan Porter 11 West Side 4:58.73
11 Peyton Brothers 11 Nampa Christian 4:59.59
12 Porter Ricks 12 West Jefferson 5:02.11
13 Diego Barela 11 Grangeville 5:05.45
14 Cameron Williams 9 Melba 5:05.75
15 Marcus Waterman 11 Nampa Christian 5:10.30
16 Cortland Wells 10 Declo 5:18.06
Event 135 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 4:03.76 1986 Sugar-Salem
Overall: # 3:55.09 2012 Mountain View
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 North Fremont 4:16.28 10
2 Firth 4:22.61 8
3 Nampa Christian 4:23.58 6
4 Soda Springs 4:23.80 5
5 Melba 4:27.77 4
6 Declo 4:27.79 3
7 Coeur d'Alene Charter 4:29.50 2
8 Wendell 4:39.44 1
Event 136 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 3:24.59 1996 Homedale
Overall: # 3:18.63 2011 Eagle
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Melba 3:34.19 10
2 Soda Springs 3:35.65 8
3 Declo 3:37.94 6
4 West Side 3:39.48 5
5 Firth 3:42.05 4
6 Aberdeen 3:42.49 3
7 North Fremont 3:46.56 2
8 Orofino 3:46.67 1
Men - 2A - Team Rankings - Through Event 178 (18 Events Scored)
================================================================================
1) West Side 99.60 2) Melba 86
3) Grangeville 80.50 4) Declo 69
5) Soda Springs 55.50 6) Firth 45.50
7) Aberdeen 42 8) Wendell 35
9) Bear Lake 28.50 10) Cole Valley Christian 27
10) St Maries 27 12) Nampa Christian 26.60
13) North Fremont 24 14) Salmon 20.60
15) Orofino 13.60 16) Malad 11
17) Marsing 6 18) North Star Charter 2
19) Ririe 1.60
Women - 2A - Team Rankings - Through Event 177 (18 Events Scored)
================================================================================
1) Grangeville 79 2) Firth 60.50
3) North Fremont 58 4) Nampa Christian 55
5) New Plymouth 54.50 6) Declo 50
7) McCall-Donnelly 40 8) Melba 37.50
9) Soda Springs 36 10) West Side 31
11) Salmon 30 11) West Jefferson 30
13) Cole Valley Christian 29 14) Orofino 26
15) Malad 21 16) Ririe 20.50
17) Bear Lake 14 17) Coeur d'Alene Charter 14
19) Aberdeen 12 20) Wendell 2
Event 151 Girls Pole Vault 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 11-01 5/20/2011 Sam Simmons, Timberlake
Overall: # 12-07 2002 Julene Bailey, Skyview
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Miriah Haro 12 Weiser 10-00.00 10
2 Lindsi Wilson 12 Weiser 9-06.00 8
3 Marley Dye 11 Shelley J9-06.00 6
4 Shiloah Walker 12 Emmett J9-06.00 5
5 Allison Kirby 10 Timberlake 8-06.00 3.50
5 Claire Redd 10 Sugar-Salem 8-06.00 3.50
7 Bailey Price 10 Gooding 8-00.00 1.50
7 Madi Taylor 10 Emmett 8-00.00 1.50
9 Kennedy Bowman 12 Buhl J8-00.00
10 Victoria Smith 11 Bonners Ferry 7-06.00
10 Ashlyn Puzey 10 Sugar-Salem 7-06.00
10 Ashley Willis 10 Sugar-Salem 7-06.00
10 Annalise Bradshaw 11 Payette 7-06.00
10 Kendra Urbaniak 12 Bonners Ferry 7-06.00
-- Cheyenne Chapman 10 Fruitland NH
-- Taylor Gonzales 10 Gooding NH
-- Sierra Ranstrom 10 Snake River NH
-- Jemica Smith 12 Snake River NH
-- Angelica Vazquez 10 Weiser NH
Event 163 Girls Triple Jump 3A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 37-09.50 2014 Harlee Ortega Ransom, Payette
Overall: # 41-01 2014 Cambree Harbaugh, Mountain View
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jasmine James 11 Kellogg 34-09.00 NWI 10
2 Haley Gorrell 12 Buhl 34-03.25 NWI 8
3 Hannah Crane 12 Sugar-Salem 33-07.75 NWI 6
4 Sarah Buck 10 Timberlake 33-05.00 NWI 5
5 Ellie Chastain 9 Parma 32-11.00 NWI 4
6 Jailyn Gartner 9 Filer 32-08.00 NWI 3
7 Addi Gehmlich 10 Sugar-Salem 31-11.75 NWI 1.50
7 Rylee Belnap 10 Marsh Valley 31-11.75 NWI 1.50
9 Hanna Larson 11 Sugar-Salem 31-11.00 NWI
-- Carlie Sawyer 10 Homedale ND NWI
-- Sadie Sutton 9 Marsh Valley ND NWI
-- Bailey Price 10 Gooding ND NWI
-- Ember Christensen 9 Homedale ND NWI
-- Ashley Burks 9 Homedale ND NWI
-- Breanna Baucke 10 Emmett ND NWI
-- Allison Kirby 10 Timberlake ND NWI
Event 164 Boys Triple Jump 3A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 47-10.25 1990 Erik Brewington, Middleton
Overall: # 49-02 2009 Kasen Covington, Capital
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Chris Obuch 12 Weiser 43-11.50 NWI 10
2 Ryan Hawkes 12 Sugar-Salem 43-03.75 NWI 8
3 Daniel Buck 12 Timberlake 42-08.50 NWI 6
4 Brayden Isreal 12 Buhl 41-02.00 NWI 5
5 Colton Merges 11 Parma 40-07.00 NWI 4
6 Camdin Brady 10 Kimberly 40-06.50 NWI 3
7 Dakota Hitesman 12 American Falls 39-07.25 NWI 2
8 Ariel Bencomo 12 Teton 39-02.00 NWI 1
9 Jeffery Carrillo 11 Homedale 38-11.50 NWI
-- Gus Colburn 12 Kellogg ND NWI
-- Thomas Halleraker 12 Filer ND NWI
-- Cory Simmons 11 Timberlake ND NWI
-- Jared Keeton 10 Fruitland ND NWI
-- Kell Ransom 10 Payette ND NWI
-- Ian Sanabia 12 Teton ND NWI
-- Ammon Marshall 11 Marsh Valley ND NWI
Event 152 Boys Pole Vault 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 15-01 5/14/2009 Clint Gosack, Salmon
Overall: # 16-06 2003 Donovan Kilmartin, Eagle
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Chris Obuch 12 Weiser 13-06.00 10
2 Tyler Badertscher 12 Timberlake J13-06.00 8
3 Darrian Walker 10 Emmett 12-06.00 5.50
3 Nathan Gerdes 11 Sugar-Salem 12-06.00 5.50
5 Jonathan Herrera 11 Payette J12-06.00 4
6 Takoda Bingham 12 Shelley J12-06.00 3
7 Ethan Arnold 11 Sugar-Salem J12-06.00 2
8 Trey Nattress 12 Fruitland 12-00.00 1
9 Travis Capistran 11 Parma 11-06.00
10 Brady Wonenberg 12 Buhl J11-06.00
-- Junior Coverley 12 South Fremont NH
-- Spencer Rimer 11 Buhl NH
-- Chance Koyle 10 Filer NH
-- Damien Kolsen 10 Gooding NH
-- Justin Myler 12 Snake River NH
-- Josh Anderson 10 Snake River NH
-- Corbin Maltba 10 Priest River NH
-- Isaac Lavala 10 Bonners Ferry NH
Event 175 Girls Shot Put 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 44-03.25 1993 Heather Owen, Moscow
Overall: # 49-05.25 2001 Hollie Tyler, Leadore
Class Tie: % 44-03.25 2005 Katie Poston, Bonners Ferry
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Alyssa Gorrell 10 Buhl 38-00.00 10
2 Lacey Hamilton 12 Sugar-Salem 35-08.00 8
3 Lillie Smith 9 Emmett 34-11.00 6
4 Tori Crown 12 Buhl 33-06.50 5
5 Kara Steele 11 Kellogg 32-09.50 4
6 Carli Swallow 10 Buhl 32-06.50 3
7 Elizabeth Vargas 11 Homedale 32-05.50 2
8 Sondee Mink 12 Weiser 32-04.50 1
9 Amree Bean 11 Sugar-Salem 32-04.00
10 Kerigan Morris 12 Homedale 30-08.50
11 Kayla Miller 11 Kellogg 30-08.00
12 Haley Wenk 9 Bonners Ferry 30-05.00
13 Danielle Church 10 Fruitland 30-04.00
14 MaTy Christensen 12 Sugar-Salem 30-03.00
15 Faith Lolofie 12 Marsh Valley 30-00.50
16 Emilia Carrillo 9 American Falls 29-04.50
17 Alycia Atriano 12 Snake River 25-06.50
Event 146 Boys High Jump 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 6-10.50 1989 Alan Dopp, South Fremont
Overall: # 7-01 1993 Tory Bailey, Minico
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jaron Rose 10 Sugar-Salem 6-00.00 10
2 Zach Sharp 12 Filer 5-10.00 8
3 Ty Johnson 12 Weiser 5-08.00 6
4 Ryan Loveless 12 Buhl J5-08.00 5
5 Shelby Harding 9 Filer J5-08.00 3
5 Junior Coverley 12 South Fremont J5-08.00 3
5 Dimitri Kraus 10 Teton J5-08.00 3
8 Toby Demaray 11 Emmett J5-08.00 1
9 Colton Merges 11 Parma 5-04.00
9 Porter Baldwin 10 Snake River 5-04.00
10 Chris Obuch 12 Weiser J5-04.00
10 Conner Stelling 11 Fruitland J5-04.00
10 Styrling Morris 11 Marsh Valley J5-04.00
10 Cory Simmons 11 Timberlake J5-04.00
-- Collin Dietrick 10 Priest River NH
-- Jordan Bebout 11 Kellogg NH
-- Brayden Menti 10 Timberlake NH
Event 176 Boys Shot Put 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 61-02.50 2004 Zack Porter, Salmon
Overall: # 64-09 2014 Josh Barclay, Minico
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hayden Herrick 12 Weiser 52-06.00 10
2 Dustin Diaz 12 Kimberly 50-06.00 8
3 Colton Stell 12 Parma 50-02.00 6
4 Wyatt Smith 12 Emmett 47-07.00 5
5 Joseph Davenport 12 South Fremont 47-02.50 4
6 Luke Thomas 11 Fruitland 46-10.50 3
7 Allen Sanchez 11 Emmett 45-04.00 2
8 Hayden Gerdes 12 Sugar-Salem 44-04.00 1
9 Daniel Buck 12 Timberlake 43-00.00
10 Peter Gutenberger 12 Sugar-Salem 41-01.00
11 Steven Trantham 12 Timberlake 40-11.00
12 Brandon Smalley 12 Buhl 40-05.50
12 Ramsey Jarvis 11 Buhl 40-05.50
14 Coulten Trumbull 12 American Falls 40-03.00
15 Dakota Hitesman 12 American Falls 38-08.50
16 Jon O'Brien 12 Kellogg 38-03.00
Event 169 Girls Discus Throw 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 149-03 2006 Katie Poston, Bonners Ferry
Overall: # 154-04 2001 Hollie Tyler, Leadore
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kara Steele 11 Kellogg 115-08 10
2 Alyssa Gorrell 10 Buhl 108-11 8
3 Danielle Church 10 Fruitland 107-07.50 6
4 Faith Lolofie 12 Marsh Valley 106-09.50 5
5 Sadie Shirts 12 Weiser 106-03.50 4
6 Lillie Smith 9 Emmett 103-03 3
7 Eva Symms 9 Homedale 99-00.50 2
8 Kayla Miller 11 Kellogg 98-06 1
9 Jacqueline Wilson 11 Shelley 93-11.50
10 Lacey Hamilton 12 Sugar-Salem 92-00.50
11 Paige Shepherd 11 Parma 90-05
12 Tori Crown 12 Buhl 89-01
13 Crystal Moosman 10 Teton 88-07
14 Kortni Gier 11 Buhl 84-03
15 Keelie Lawler 10 Timberlake 82-09.50
16 Rachel Hepworth 11 Snake River 79-08.50
Event 145 Girls High Jump 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 6-01 1984 Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River
Overall: # 6-01 1984 Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hannah Crane 12 Sugar-Salem 5-02.00 10
2 Jasmine James 11 Kellogg 5-00.00 8
3 Megahn Bohling 12 Buhl J5-00.00 6
4 Brinn Peck 10 Marsh Valley 4-10.00 5
5 Katie Anderson 11 Marsh Valley J4-10.00 4
6 Miriah Haro 12 Weiser J4-10.00 3
7 Lexi Child 9 Filer 4-08.00 0.60
7 Sierra Montgomery 10 Buhl 4-08.00 0.60
7 MaTy Christensen 12 Sugar-Salem 4-08.00 0.60
7 Jordanne Walker 12 Weiser 4-08.00 0.60
7 Rosemary Joseph 9 Teton 4-08.00 0.60
12 Mariah Dunn 9 Sugar-Salem J4-08.00
12 Rachel Henderson 10 Payette J4-08.00
12 Kara Steele 11 Kellogg J4-08.00
12 Katelyn Wyss 9 Weiser J4-08.00
-- Brandy Pesantez 10 Payette NH
-- Sarah Buck 10 Timberlake NH
Event 158 Boys Long Jump 3A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 23-07.75 1989 Erik Brewington, Middleton
Overall: # 24-08 1985 Jim Waite, Meridian
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Ryan Hawkes 12 Sugar-Salem 22-05.00 NWI 10
2 Jaron Rose 10 Sugar-Salem 21-03.50 NWI 8
3 Austin Malloy 12 Timberlake 20-10.00 NWI 6
4 Dakota Hitesman 12 American Falls 20-09.00 NWI 5
5 Brayden Isreal 12 Buhl 20-04.00 NWI 4
6 Luc Overton 10 Emmett 19-09.50 NWI 3
7 Colton Merges 11 Parma 19-06.25 NWI 2
8 Cody Tucker 11 South Fremont 19-02.00 NWI 1
9 Daniel Buck 12 Timberlake 19-01.50 NWI
10 Jestin Hofer 10 Timberlake 19-01.25 NWI
11 Coulten Trumbull 12 American Falls 19-01.00 NWI
12 DJ Crump 9 Emmett 18-11.00 NWI
12 Jordan Stringham 10 Kimberly 18-11.00 NWI
14 Kell Ransom 10 Payette 18-10.00 NWI
15 Jacen Smith 9 Weiser 18-08.50 NWI
16 Thomas Halleraker 12 Filer 17-11.50 NWI
17 Ethen Frost 11 Shelley 17-02.00 NWI
Event 77 Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 10:56.80 1980 Ellon Lyons, Bishop Kelly
Overall: # 10:45.66 2012 Emily Nist, Bishop Kelly
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Paytin Drollinger 10 Shelley 11:29.17 10
2 Klarissa Andersen 11 Shelley 11:40.14 8
3 Kassidy Burmester 10 Marsh Valley 11:49.87 6
4 Shaylee Hill 10 Sugar-Salem 11:50.35 5
5 Isabelle Simonich 9 Emmett 11:52.36 4
6 Natalie Herring 12 Timberlake 11:54.28 3
7 Mindy Kaufman 12 Teton 11:57.08 2
8 Abby Bitzenburg 11 Filer 12:04.46 1
9 Harlie Sorrell 11 Parma 12:14.91
10 Kyra Trahant 11 Snake River 12:21.11
11 Kendra Benson 9 Buhl 12:26.24
12 Kassidy Hammond 10 Timberlake 12:28.15
13 Lauren Hillam 9 Fruitland 12:36.82
14 America Jaramillo 9 Buhl 12:46.15
15 Jamey Weishaar 11 Timberlake 12:47.36
16 Kate Peterson 11 Emmett 13:04.12
17 Casey Eells 11 Parma 13:11.74
Event 78 Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 9:15.63 2002 Forest Braden, Bonners Ferry
Overall: # 9:00.73 2014 Elijah Armstrong, Pocatello
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Austin Stewart 11 Shelley 9:49.8h 10
2 Austin Young 11 Filer 10:04.1h 8
3 Riley Portwood 12 Homedale 10:09.2h 6
4 Israel Anaya Carmona 11 Fruitland 10:13.2h 5
5 Mark Crandall 11 Shelley 10:17.6h 4
6 Kenny Bassett 11 Emmett 10:18.1h 3
7 Bryce Beard 12 Teton 10:19.4h 2
8 Derek Thompson 12 Kimberly 10:24.3h 1
9 Brennan Anderson 9 Sugar-Salem 10:31.6h
10 Brayden Menti 10 Timberlake 10:33.3h
11 Josh Marks 12 Priest River 10:42.4h
12 Kaleb Hone 10 Snake River 10:47.3h
13 Tucker Cavender 12 Bonners Ferry 10:51.1h
14 Briton Parker 9 Parma 10:52.1h
15 Jon Bassett 12 Emmett 10:53.5h
16 Nielson Lundgren 9 Buhl 11:05.1h
17 Levi Morris 12 Marsh Valley 11:06.6h
Event 81 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
========================================================================
Class Record: * 14.51 2013 Chelsey Knott, Parma
Overall: # 14.15 2012 Jade Childs, Capital
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Emma Sutton 9 Marsh Valley 16.24Q NWI 1
2 Mackenzie Mendenhall 12 Bonners Ferry 16.25Q NWI 2
3 Ta'lee Rose 12 Sugar-Salem 16.96q NWI 1
4 Bailey Price 10 Gooding 17.18q NWI 2
5 Andee Wendt 12 Kellogg 17.23q NWI 1
6 Jordanne Walker 12 Weiser 17.29q NWI 1
7 Miriah Haro 12 Weiser 17.43q NWI 2
8 Jenna Johansen 9 Sugar-Salem 17.44q NWI 2
9 Madi Taylor 10 Emmett 17.45 NWI 1
10 Holly Dooley 12 Shelley 17.51 NWI 1
11 Katie Anderson 11 Marsh Valley 17.64 NWI 2
12 Kat Merges 9 Parma 17.92 NWI 1
13 Alexandra Aguayo 9 Kimberly 18.01 NWI 2
14 Payten Rhodes 11 Timberlake 18.32 NWI 1
15 Sierra Montgomery 10 Buhl 18.62 NWI 2
16 Morgan Hadley 9 Emmett 18.79 NWI 2
Event 84 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
========================================================================
Class Record: * 14.53 2001 David Schroeder, Salmon
Overall: # 14.08 1985 Darrin Harris, Capital
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chase Armstrong 11 Emmett * 14.46Q NWI 2
2 Ty Johnson 12 Weiser 15.23Q NWI 3
3 Ryan Phillips 12 Fruitland 15.42Q NWI 1
4 Zach Sharp 12 Filer 15.32q NWI 3
5 Thomas Crawford 12 Weiser 15.59q NWI 2
6 Tanner Puzey 12 Sugar-Salem 15.75q NWI 1
7 Zach Wright 10 Kimberly 15.78q NWI 2
8 Jed Ward 11 Timberlake 15.79q NWI 1
9 Randy Duclos 11 Timberlake 16.20 NWI 2
10 Dallin Brady 12 Kimberly 16.28 NWI 3
11 Coulten Trumbull 12 American Falls 16.30 NWI 3
12 Ryan Barr 12 Sugar-Salem 17.41 NWI 2
13 Tyler Grover 11 South Fremont 17.49 NWI 1
14 Nic Beesley 12 Emmett 18.19 NWI 1
15 Jeb Johnson 10 Weiser 18.41 NWI 1
16 Caleb McDonald 11 Kellogg 18.47 NWI 3
17 Austin Hunter 10 Snake River 18.85 NWI 3
Event 95 Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
Class Record: * 12.31 1983 Kara Hatch, Shelley
Overall: # 12.07 1989 Julie Briggs, Highland-Pocatello
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jayde Nielsen 11 Emmett 12.79Q NWI 2
2 Emily Risoldi-Guy 12 Kellogg 12.92Q NWI 1
3 Brianna Chance 11 Gooding 12.82q NWI 2
4 Selena Hadley 11 Emmett 12.97q NWI 2
5 Tailie Singleton 12 South Fremont 12.99q NWI 1
6 Hannah Hartshorn 11 Teton 13.06q NWI 1
7 Taylan Beymer 12 Kimberly 13.07q NWI 2
8 Danielle Marston 10 Emmett 13.38q NWI 1
9 Amanda Howell 11 Kimberly 13.39 NWI 1
10 Kira Wise 9 Teton 13.41 NWI 2
11 Bailey Bates 12 Marsh Valley 13.52 NWI 2
12 Lexie Doss 11 Homedale 13.61 NWI 2
13 Jailene Garcia 9 American Falls 13.67 NWI 1
14 Aislynn Anderson 9 Kellogg 13.70 NWI 2
15 Breeann Danes 9 Parma 13.73 NWI 1
16 Natasha Webster 10 Bonners Ferry 14.16 NWI 1
Event 96 Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
Class Record: * 10.82 1999 John McAuley, Buhl
Overall: # 10.34 2011 Dallas Burroughs, Rocky Mountain
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ryan Hawkes 12 Sugar-Salem 11.32Q NWI 1
2 Randy Duclos 11 Timberlake 11.37Q NWI 2
3 Ryan Phillips 12 Fruitland 11.54Q NWI 3
4 DJ Crump 9 Emmett 11.42q NWI 2
5 Jaron Rose 10 Sugar-Salem 11.62q NWI 2
6 Kodee Vining 10 American Falls 11.63q NWI 1
7 Dimitri Kraus 10 Teton 11.65q NWI 3
8 Jordan Moulton 12 Shelley 11.67q NWI 3
9 Jake Kimball 11 Emmett 11.71 NWI 3
10 Austin Malloy 12 Timberlake 11.77 NWI 1
11 Tristan Rawson 12 South Fremont 11.90 NWI 1
12 Zach Johnson 12 Weiser 11.93 NWI 3
13 Russell Adkins 9 American Falls 11.96 NWI 3
14 Ty Johnson 12 Weiser 12.05 NWI 2
15 Tommy Anselmo 10 Priest River 12.27 NWI 1
16 Julius Haddox 11 Gooding 12.28 NWI 2
16 Chris Obuch 12 Weiser 12.28 NWI 1
18 Joseph Bullock 11 Filer 12.32 NWI 1
19 Tristan Daniels 12 Filer 12.44 NWI 2
Event 113 Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================
Class Record: * 57.37 1984 Tina McCombs, Kuna
Overall: # 55.98 2000 Danielle Pridgen, Nampa Christia
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Harlee Hales 9 Marsh Valley 1:00.45Q 1
2 Carlee Finney 9 Buhl 1:01.52Q 2
3 LeAnn Larkin 11 Shelley 1:01.81q 2
4 Krissy Dayley 12 Fruitland 1:02.66q 1
5 Hannah Hanson 11 Shelley 1:02.72q 1
6 Anna Gardom 11 Timberlake 1:02.81q 2
7 Indya Price 11 Sugar-Salem 1:03.29q 2
8 Lainey Johnson 9 Homedale 1:03.71q 1
9 Sadie Sutton 9 Marsh Valley 1:03.90 2
10 Krystal Benitez 10 Payette 1:04.16 2
11 Isabel Contreras 9 Emmett 1:04.94 1
12 Jailyn Gartner 9 Filer 1:05.83 1
13 Syvanah Brown 10 Kimberly 1:06.24 2
14 Rebekah Compas 12 Parma 1:06.72 2
15 Emily Hodgeman-Richter 11 Kellogg 1:07.61 1
16 Cheyenne Roberts 10 Timberlake 1:13.42 1
Event 114 Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================
Class Record: * 48.79 5/14/2009 Bertrand Alcaraz Garcia, Buhl
Overall: # 47.97 2013 James Heckendorn, Eagle
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tegon Tonge 11 Buhl 51.10Q 2
2 Chase Armstrong 11 Emmett 51.50Q 1
3 JC Juker 12 Buhl 51.40q 2
4 Kayl Williams 12 Snake River 51.89q 1
5 Jace Hymas 11 Sugar-Salem 51.98q 2
6 Nate Gelles 12 Snake River 52.25q 2
7 David Searle 11 Shelley 52.68q 1
8 Tony Ramirez 12 Buhl 53.14q 1
9 Tyler Badertscher 12 Timberlake 53.29 2
10 Jase Roberts 11 Weiser 53.33 1
11 Chance Bronson 12 Emmett 53.43 2
12 Brock Herbert 12 Timberlake 53.52 1
13 Kayd Kunz 10 Weiser 54.14 2
14 Cade Lewis 11 Sugar-Salem 55.26 1
15 Tommy Anselmo 10 Priest River 55.43 2
16 Josh Tolmie 11 Homedale 55.64 1
Event 117 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================
Class Record: * 44.57 1995 Sally Vail, Vallivue
Overall: # 42.84 2011 Morgan Struble, Coeur d'Alene
Overall Tie: @ 42.84 2014 Elsja Mecham (prelims), Rigby
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mackenzie Mendenhall 12 Bonners Ferry 47.40Q 1
2 Haley Gorrell 12 Buhl 48.46Q 2
3 Lillie Smith 9 Emmett 49.27q 1
4 Mary-Kate Marshall 9 Filer 50.30q 2
5 Mackenzie Collins 11 Fruitland 50.31q 1
6 Holly Dooley 12 Shelley 50.49q 1
7 Miriah Haro 12 Weiser 50.82q 2
8 Chalyce Hirschi 12 South Fremont 50.88q 2
9 Andee Wendt 12 Kellogg 51.50 1
10 Amanda Howell 11 Kimberly 51.66 1
11 Katie Anderson 11 Marsh Valley 52.03 2
12 Payten Rhodes 11 Timberlake 52.08 2
13 Kat Merges 9 Parma 53.53 2
14 Ane Saetre 12 Snake River 54.94 1
15 Mia Martinez 12 Payette 55.02 1
16 Kimberly Vail 9 Sugar-Salem 55.32 2
Event 120 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================
Class Record: * 38.19 2001 David Schroeder, Salmon
Overall: # 37.44 2010 AJ Boully, Borah
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chase Armstrong 11 Emmett 40.77Q 2
2 Thomas Crawford 12 Weiser 41.00Q 1
3 Dallin Brady 12 Kimberly 41.42q 1
4 Tristan Rawson 12 South Fremont 42.32q 2
5 Trey Nattress 12 Fruitland 42.93q 2
6 Jed Ward 11 Timberlake 43.15q 2
7 Tanner Lee 11 Fruitland 43.25q 1
8 Zach Wright 10 Kimberly 43.74q 2
9 Ryan Barr 12 Sugar-Salem 43.76 1
10 Warren Carle 11 Bonners Ferry 44.12 1
11 Josiah Otto 11 Teton 44.30 1
12 Jordan Hardy 9 Timberlake 44.40 1
13 Ryan Loveless 12 Buhl 45.14 2
14 Ethan Williams 11 Snake River 46.33 1
15 Jose Escobedo 12 Payette 46.35 2
16 Noah Parks 12 Snake River 49.26 2
Event 123 Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
Class Record: * 25.14 1984 Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River
Overall: # 24.80 2012 Kyli McSpadden, Mountain View
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brianna Chance 11 Gooding 26.11Q NWI 2
2 Selena Hadley 11 Emmett 26.36Q NWI 1
3 Jayde Nielsen 11 Emmett 26.47q NWI 2
4 Tailie Singleton 12 South Fremont 26.48q NWI 1
5 Hannah Hartshorn 11 Teton 26.79q NWI 1
6 Emily Risoldi-Guy 12 Kellogg 26.95q NWI 2
7 Harlee Hales 9 Marsh Valley 27.33q NWI 2
8 Taylan Beymer 12 Kimberly 27.43q NWI 2
9 Anna Gardom 11 Timberlake 27.47 NWI 1
10 Kira Wise 9 Teton 27.60 NWI 2
11 Lexie Doss 11 Homedale 28.02 NWI 1
12 Emma Sutton 9 Marsh Valley 28.07 NWI 1
13 Hope Fuller 10 Weiser 28.17 NWI 1
14 Breeann Danes 9 Parma 28.39 NWI 2
15 Aislynn Anderson 9 Kellogg 28.80 NWI 1
16 Raleigh Bell 10 Filer 29.25 NWI 2
Event 126 Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
Class Record: * 21.46 1999 John McAuley, Buhl
Overall: # 21.06 2011 Dallas Burroughs, Rocky Mountain
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 DJ Crump 9 Emmett 22.87Q NWI 3
2 Kodee Vining 10 American Falls 23.20Q NWI 1
3 Kayl Williams 12 Snake River 23.21Q NWI 2
4 Tegon Tonge 11 Buhl 22.98q NWI 3
5 Dimitri Kraus 10 Teton 23.27q NWI 1
6 Randy Duclos 11 Timberlake 23.37q NWI 2
7 Jeremy Walker 12 Emmett 23.40q NWI 2
8 Nate Fogle 11 Sugar-Salem 23.48q NWI 3
9 Nick Gluch 11 Weiser 23.48 NWI 1
10 Tony Ramirez 12 Buhl 23.64 NWI 1
11 Zach Sharp 12 Filer 23.69 NWI 2
12 Jacen Smith 9 Weiser 23.78 NWI 3
13 Jordan Moulton 12 Shelley 23.90 NWI 2
14 Kayd Kunz 10 Weiser 24.00 NWI 2
14 Brock Herbert 12 Timberlake 24.00 NWI 3
16 Levi Shaffer 12 Timberlake 24.13 NWI 1
17 Jake Kimball 11 Emmett 24.18 NWI 1
Event 141 Girls 800 Sprint Medley 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 1:51.24 2000 Bishop Kelly
Overall: # 1:46.87 2000 Jerome
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Emmett 1:54.10 10
2 Buhl 1:55.91 8
3 Sugar-Salem 1:56.45 6
4 Marsh Valley 1:56.58 5
5 Shelley 1:56.84 4
6 Fruitland 1:57.84 3
7 Weiser 2:00.05 2
8 Bonners Ferry 2:01.26 1
Event 144 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 3:33.06 1997 Sugar-Salem
Overall: # 3:30.25 2014 Moscow
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Snake River 3:39.42 10
2 Shelley 3:40.52 8
3 Sugar-Salem 3:43.11 6
4 Kimberly 3:44.04 5
5 Priest River Lamanna 3:49.97 4
6 Bonners Ferry 3:52.25 3
7 Fruitland 3:53.26 2
8 Homedale 3:57.35 1
Event 170 Boys Discus Throw 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 185-02 1984 Gary Hulsey, Jerome
Overall: # 203-09 1995 Ian Waltz, Post Falls
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hayden Herrick 12 Weiser 139-08 10
2 Richard Symms 11 Homedale 138-04.50 8
3 Colton Stell 12 Parma 122-10 6
4 Steven Trantham 12 Timberlake 121-08 5
5 Kirtland Hardman 11 Emmett 120-10 4
6 Mike Nedham 9 Gooding 120-07 3
7 Brandon Smalley 12 Buhl 120-02 2
8 Dillon Ellis 11 Kimberly 119-01 1
9 Derek Birch 11 Teton 117-09.50
10 Oscar Hernandez 10 South Fremont 116-03.50
11 Kade Walgamott 12 Parma 115-00
12 Braden Hansen 12 Sugar-Salem 107-07
13 Shawn Doran 11 Timberlake 107-01
14 Jack Wade 11 Bonners Ferry 106-09
15 Matt Howell 11 Snake River 106-08
16 Bridger Bammert 10 American Falls 98-10
Event 157 Girls Long Jump 3A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 18-08.50 1983 Tina McCombs, Kuna
Overall: # 19-06.75 2014 Cambree Harbaugh, Mountain View
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Kennedy Bowman 12 Buhl 16-09.00 NWI 10
2 Mackenzie Mendenhall 12 Bonners Ferry 16-05.00 NWI 8
3 Savannah Crane 9 Sugar-Salem 16-04.00 NWI 6
4 Mackenzie Collins 11 Fruitland 16-02.25 NWI 5
5 Taylan Beymer 12 Kimberly 16-02.00 NWI 4
6 Ta'lee Rose 12 Sugar-Salem 16-01.50 NWI 3
7 Mary-Kate Marshall 9 Filer 16-00.75 NWI 2
8 Jasmine James 11 Kellogg 16-00.50 NWI 1
9 Jayde Nielsen 11 Emmett 15-10.00 NWI
10 Hannah Crane 12 Sugar-Salem 15-09.50 NWI
11 Ashley Burks 9 Homedale 15-07.50 NWI
12 Carlie Sawyer 10 Homedale 15-01.50 NWI
13 Rachel Henderson 10 Payette 14-05.50 NWI
14 Sarah Buck 10 Timberlake 14-05.00 NWI
15 Rylee Belnap 10 Marsh Valley 13-10.75 NWI
16 Sadie Sutton 9 Marsh Valley 13-08.50 NWI
Event 81 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 14.51 2013 Chelsey Knott, Parma
Overall: # 14.15 2012 Jade Childs, Capital
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Mackenzie Mendenhall 12 Bonners Ferry 15.76 3.9 10
2 Emma Sutton 9 Marsh Valley 15.97 3.9 8
3 Andee Wendt 12 Kellogg 16.37 3.9 6
4 Bailey Price 10 Gooding 16.78 3.9 5
5 Ta'lee Rose 12 Sugar-Salem 16.82 3.9 4
6 Jordanne Walker 12 Weiser 16.84 3.9 3
7 Miriah Haro 12 Weiser 17.09 3.9 2
8 Jenna Johansen 9 Sugar-Salem 17.46 3.9 1
Event 84 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 14.53 2001 David Schroeder, Salmon
Overall: # 14.08 1985 Darrin Harris, Capital
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Chase Armstrong 11 Emmett 14.35 4.1 10
2 Zach Sharp 12 Filer 14.66 4.1 8
3 Ty Johnson 12 Weiser 14.74 4.1 6
4 Thomas Crawford 12 Weiser 15.36 4.1 5
5 Ryan Phillips 12 Fruitland 15.38 4.1 4
6 Tanner Puzey 12 Sugar-Salem 15.60 4.1 3
7 Jed Ward 11 Timberlake 15.86 4.1 2
8 Zach Wright 10 Kimberly 15.91 4.1 1
Event 89 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 1:44.10 2003 Snake River
Overall: # 1:41.72 2014 Rocky Mountain
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Emmett 1:48.97 10
2 Marsh Valley 1:51.00 8
3 Parma 1:51.11 6
4 Sugar-Salem 1:51.16 5
5 Buhl 1:51.43 4
6 Filer 1:51.91 3
7 Kellogg 1:51.98 2
8 Shelley 1:52.58 1
Event 90 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 1:30.44 2004 Kimberly
Overall: # 1:27.85 1986 Borah
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Buhl 1:32.68 10
2 Sugar-Salem 1:33.80 8
3 Timberlake 1:34.76 6
4 Emmett 1:34.80 5
5 Fruitland 1:36.71 4
6 Weiser 1:37.45 3
7 Marsh Valley 1:37.97 2
8 Priest River Lamanna 1:38.85 1
Event 95 Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 12.31 1983 Kara Hatch, Shelley
Overall: # 12.07 1989 Julie Briggs, Highland-Pocatello
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jayde Nielsen 11 Emmett 12.42 0.6 10
2 Emily Risoldi-Guy 12 Kellogg 12.77 0.6 8
3 Brianna Chance 11 Gooding 12.79 0.6 6
4 Hannah Hartshorn 11 Teton 12.90 0.6 5
5 Tailie Singleton 12 South Fremont 12.98 0.6 4
6 Selena Hadley 11 Emmett 13.12 0.6 3
7 Taylan Beymer 12 Kimberly 13.27 0.6 2
8 Danielle Marston 10 Emmett 13.71 0.6 1
Event 96 Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 10.82 1999 John McAuley, Buhl
Overall: # 10.34 2011 Dallas Burroughs, Rocky Mountain
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 DJ Crump 9 Emmett 11.03 2.4 10
2 Randy Duclos 11 Timberlake 11.09 2.4 8
3 Ryan Hawkes 12 Sugar-Salem 11.34 2.4 6
4 Ryan Phillips 12 Fruitland 11.43 2.4 5
5 Jaron Rose 10 Sugar-Salem 11.51 2.4 4
6 Dimitri Kraus 10 Teton 11.59 2.4 3
7 Jordan Moulton 12 Shelley 11.62 2.4 2
8 Kodee Vining 10 American Falls 11.69 2.4 1
Event 101 Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 2:13.78 2012 Marquita Palmer, Weiser
Overall: # 2:13.23 2014 Emily Hamlin, Boise
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Klarissa Andersen 11 Shelley 2:21.25 10
2 Paytin Drollinger 10 Shelley 2:23.46 8
3 LeAnn Larkin 11 Shelley 2:24.78 6
4 Hailey Whittemore 11 Emmett 2:25.29 5
5 Taylor Hammond 10 Timberlake 2:25.32 4
6 Abby Bitzenburg 11 Filer 2:26.36 3
7 Kate Peterson 11 Emmett 2:32.35 2
8 Kassidy Burmester 10 Marsh Valley 2:33.49 1
9 Sadie Shirts 12 Weiser 2:34.33
10 Jordon Young 9 Bonners Ferry 2:38.94
11 Monica Bolin 11 Payette 2:39.26
12 Paige Smith 9 Kimberly 2:39.71
13 Taylor Belin 9 Kimberly 2:40.65
14 Lauren Hillam 9 Fruitland 2:41.87
15 Shaylyn Leavitt 11 Snake River 2:42.26
16 Erica McCracken 12 Priest River 2:43.13
Event 102 Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 1:52.47 1997 Tyson Teeples, Sugar-Salem
Overall: # 1:50.80 2013 Thomas Rigby, Boise
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 David Searle 11 Shelley 1:59.89 10
2 Joseph Van Orden 11 Snake River 2:02.65 8
3 Chad Hughes 12 Kimberly 2:03.09 6
4 Riley Portwood 12 Homedale 2:03.65 5
5 Jacob Perkins 12 Bonners Ferry 2:04.31 4
6 Trey Barger 11 Buhl 2:05.45 3
7 Cameron Garner 10 Sugar-Salem 2:06.65 2
8 Israel Anaya Carmona 11 Fruitland 2:07.30 1
9 Kenny Bassett 11 Emmett 2:07.71
10 Ariel Bencomo 12 Teton 2:07.86
11 Styrling Morris 11 Marsh Valley 2:08.61
12 Chase Dinning 12 Bonners Ferry 2:09.28
13 Mikhail LeBow 11 Payette 2:09.69
14 Corbin Crawford 11 Emmett 2:09.96
15 Caleb Baker 11 Gooding 2:11.51
16 Josh Marks 12 Priest River 2:19.39
Event 107 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 49.53 1995 Kuna
Overall: # 48.14 2013 Eagle
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Emmett 50.67 10
2 Kellogg 51.20 8
3 Teton 52.79 6
4 Kimberly 52.82 5
5 Timberlake 53.00 4
6 Homedale 53.01 3
7 Fruitland 53.13 2
8 Snake River 53.32 1
Event 108 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 43.20 2006 Fruitland
Overall: # 42.44 1989 Centennial
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Emmett 43.92 10
2 Sugar-Salem 44.44 8
3 Buhl 44.76 6
4 Weiser 44.79 5
5 Timberlake 44.81 4
6 Fruitland 45.76 3
7 Snake River 46.20 2
8 American Falls 46.43 1
Event 113 Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 57.37 1984 Tina McCombs, Kuna
Overall: # 55.98 2000 Danielle Pridgen, Nampa Christian
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Carlee Finney 9 Buhl 59.87 10
2 Harlee Hales 9 Marsh Valley 1:00.36 8
3 Krissy Dayley 12 Fruitland 1:02.17 6
4 LeAnn Larkin 11 Shelley 1:02.56 5
5 Anna Gardom 11 Timberlake 1:03.34 4
6 Indya Price 11 Sugar-Salem 1:03.43 3
7 Lainey Johnson 9 Homedale 1:03.47 2
8 Hannah Hanson 11 Shelley 1:03.51 1
Event 114 Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 48.79 5/14/2009 Bertrand Alcaraz Garcia, Buhl
Overall: # 47.97 2013 James Heckendorn, Eagle
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Chase Armstrong 11 Emmett 49.87 10
2 Kayl Williams 12 Snake River 51.18 8
3 JC Juker 12 Buhl 51.70 6
4 Tegon Tonge 11 Buhl 51.72 5
5 David Searle 11 Shelley 52.47 4
6 Nate Gelles 12 Snake River 52.74 3
7 Jace Hymas 11 Sugar-Salem 52.77 2
8 Tony Ramirez 12 Buhl 53.41 1
Event 117 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 44.57 1995 Sally Vail, Vallivue
Overall: # 42.84 2011 Morgan Struble, Coeur d'Alene
Overall Tie: @ 42.84 2014 Elsja Mecham (prelims), Rigby
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mackenzie Mendenhall 12 Bonners Ferry 48.13 10
2 Lillie Smith 9 Emmett 49.49 8
3 Haley Gorrell 12 Buhl 49.53 6
4 Chalyce Hirschi 12 South Fremont 50.80 5
5 Mary-Kate Marshall 9 Filer 51.10 4
6 Holly Dooley 12 Shelley 51.14 3
7 Mackenzie Collins 11 Fruitland 51.35 2
8 Miriah Haro 12 Weiser 52.07 1
Event 120 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 38.19 2001 David Schroeder, Salmon
Overall: # 37.44 2010 AJ Boully, Borah
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Chase Armstrong 11 Emmett 40.10 10
2 Thomas Crawford 12 Weiser 40.88 8
3 Dallin Brady 12 Kimberly 41.07 6
4 Tristan Rawson 12 South Fremont 42.27 5
5 Trey Nattress 12 Fruitland 42.68 4
6 Jed Ward 11 Timberlake 42.75 3
7 Tanner Lee 11 Fruitland 46.06 2
8 Zach Wright 10 Kimberly 47.90 1
Event 123 Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 25.14 1984 Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River
Overall: # 24.80 2012 Kyli McSpadden, Mountain View
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jayde Nielsen 11 Emmett 26.02 -0.3 10
2 Emily Risoldi-Guy 12 Kellogg 26.58 -0.3 8
3 Brianna Chance 11 Gooding 26.88 -0.3 6
4 Selena Hadley 11 Emmett 26.91 -0.3 5
5 Tailie Singleton 12 South Fremont 27.04 -0.3 4
6 Hannah Hartshorn 11 Teton 27.10 -0.3 3
7 Harlee Hales 9 Marsh Valley 27.69 -0.3 2
8 Taylan Beymer 12 Kimberly 28.16 -0.3 1
Event 126 Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 21.46 1999 John McAuley, Buhl
Overall: # 21.06 2011 Dallas Burroughs, Rocky Mountain
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 DJ Crump 9 Emmett 23.30 1.0 10
2 Kodee Vining 10 American Falls 23.41 1.0 8
3 Randy Duclos 11 Timberlake 23.50 1.0 6
4 Nate Fogle 11 Sugar-Salem 23.68 1.0 5
5 Kayl Williams 12 Snake River 23.69 1.0 4
6 Tegon Tonge 11 Buhl 23.79 1.0 3
7 Dimitri Kraus 10 Teton 23.88 1.0 2
8 Jeremy Walker 12 Emmett 24.39 1.0 1
Event 131 Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 5:06.31 2013 Olivia Redd, Sugar-Salem
Overall: # 4:55.06 2014 Emily Hamlin, Boise
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Paytin Drollinger 10 Shelley 5:20.76 10
2 Taylor Hammond 10 Timberlake 5:25.78 8
3 Isabelle Simonich 9 Emmett 5:29.54 6
4 Klarissa Andersen 11 Shelley 5:30.17 5
5 Mindy Kaufman 12 Teton 5:31.19 4
6 Abby Bitzenburg 11 Filer 5:31.70 3
7 Kassidy Burmester 10 Marsh Valley 5:38.77 2
8 Natalie Herring 12 Timberlake 5:39.89 1
9 Hailey Whittemore 11 Emmett 5:43.86
10 Kendra Benson 9 Buhl 5:47.97
11 Kyra Trahant 11 Snake River 5:49.75
12 Kassidy Hammond 10 Timberlake 5:53.61
13 America Jaramillo 9 Buhl 5:54.82
14 Lauren Hillam 9 Fruitland 5:58.22
15 Kate Peterson 11 Emmett 6:03.96
16 Casey Eells 11 Parma 6:13.90
Event 132 Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 4:18.59 2002 Forest Braden, Bonners Ferry
Overall: # 4:09.04 2014 Elijah Armstrong, Timberline-B
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Austin Stewart 11 Shelley 4:37.24 10
2 Chantz Lund 12 Kimberly 4:37.46 8
3 Austin Young 11 Filer 4:39.53 6
4 Cameron Garner 10 Sugar-Salem 4:48.98 5
5 Mark Crandall 11 Shelley 4:49.74 4
6 Derek Thompson 12 Kimberly 4:50.18 3
7 Riley Portwood 12 Homedale 4:55.80 2
8 Kenny Bassett 11 Emmett 4:56.12 1
9 Israel Anaya Carmona 11 Fruitland 4:56.56
10 Brayden Menti 10 Timberlake 4:57.52
11 Joseph Van Orden 11 Snake River 4:57.54
12 Jon Bassett 12 Emmett 4:58.31
13 Kaleb Hone 10 Snake River 4:59.11
14 Jacob Perkins 12 Bonners Ferry 4:59.61
15 Brodie Garner 11 Fruitland 5:00.00
16 Josh Marks 12 Priest River 5:02.02
Event 137 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 4:05.93 2008 Priest River
Overall: # 3:55.09 2012 Mountain View
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Shelley 4:11.98 10
2 Emmett 4:16.66 8
3 Sugar-Salem 4:18.51 6
4 Parma 4:24.73 5
5 Timberlake 4:24.76 4
6 Marsh Valley 4:32.50 3
7 Filer 4:33.10 2
-- Buhl DQ exchange zone
Event 138 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
Class Record: * 3:24.10 1997 Jerome
Overall: # 3:18.63 2011 Eagle
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Buhl 3:34.64 10
2 Timberlake 3:35.31 8
3 Emmett 3:35.82 6
4 Weiser 3:36.24 5
5 Sugar-Salem 3:37.53 4
6 Kimberly 3:42.76 3
7 Teton 3:44.91 2
8 Snake River 3:48.81 1
Men - 3A - Team Rankings - Through Event 176 (18 Events Scored)
================================================================================
1) Sugar-Salem 97.50 2) Emmett 96.50
3) Weiser 78 4) Timberlake 62
5) Buhl 60 6) Shelley 55
7) Kimberly 46 8) Snake River 36
9) Fruitland 34 10) Filer 33
11) Homedale 22 12) Parma 18
13) American Falls 17 14) South Fremont 13
14) Teton 13 16) Bonners Ferry 7
17) Priest River Lamanna 5 18) Payette 4
19) Gooding 3 20) Marsh Valley 2
Women - 3A - Team Rankings - Through Event 175 (18 Events Scored)
================================================================================
1) Emmett 107.50 2) Shelley 87
3) Buhl 78.60 4) Sugar-Salem 68.60
5) Kellogg 66 6) Marsh Valley 58.50
7) Timberlake 36.50 8) Weiser 34.60
9) Bonners Ferry 29 10) Fruitland 24
11) Filer 21.60 12) Teton 20.60
13) Gooding 18.50 14) Parma 15
15) South Fremont 13 16) Kimberly 12
17) Homedale 9 18) Snake River 1
Event 67 Girls Discus Throw 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sophia Adams 11 Bishop Kelly 123-02 10
2 Macy Vail 12 Minico 121-05 8
3 Berkli Knapp 11 Preston 114-02 6
4 Saidee Jones 12 Caldwell 109-11 5
5 Dominique Ramirez 12 Middleton 109-09 4
6 Kassadee Kuoha 11 Burley 108-10 3
7 Kabre Madrigal 11 Minico 107-09 2
8 Lindsay Leavitt 12 Middleton 107-07 1
9 Meagan Malloy 12 Lakeland 101-09
10 Sable Lohmeier 10 Mountain Home 94-08
11 Randee Smith 10 Rigby 92-01
12 Charmane Davis 11 Jerome 90-00
12 Sarah Bond 10 Lakeland 90-00
14 Kelsey Baguley 12 Blackfoot 89-03
15 Sarrah Hoopes 10 Rigby 89-00
16 Jessenia Montes 11 Jerome 80-03
Event 52 Boys High Jump 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Diego Garcia 12 Rigby 6-06.00 10
2 Leo Behrend 12 Century J6-06.00 8
3 Preston Poulter 12 Rigby 6-04.00 6
4 Braden Nez 11 Century 6-00.00 5
5 Trey Cook 12 Century J6-00.00 4
6 Dallin Harris 11 Twin Falls 5-10.00 3
7 Gabe Lara 11 Caldwell J5-10.00 2
8 Nolan Pasqualetti 12 Mountain Home 5-08.00 1
9 Carlos Gallegos 12 Caldwell J5-08.00
9 Noah Rohrdanz 10 Caldwell J5-08.00
-- Michael Raiger 12 Jerome NH
-- Reese Asson 9 Twin Falls NH
-- Justin Jensen 10 Minico NH
-- Anthony Garcia 9 Canyon Ridge NH
-- Sawyer Seley 9 Sandpoint NH
-- Max Weitz 12 Caldwell NH
-- Noah Klocke 11 Moscow NH
Event 63 Girls Triple Jump 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Alexandra Tatum 10 Mountain Home 37-03.00 NWI 10
2 Aubi Barr 10 Skyview 35-10.25 NWI 8
3 Lindsey Schmidt 10 Bishop Kelly 34-10.00 NWI 6
4 Sierra Anderson 11 Rigby 34-03.25 NWI 5
5 Addie Waddoups 10 Preston 34-01.00 NWI 4
6 Olivia Gneiting 10 Rigby 33-09.75 NWI 3
7 Macy Croft 09 Kuna 33-09.50 NWI 2
8 Sena Stillman 10 Bishop Kelly 33-09.00 NWI 1
9 Lindsey Williams 11 Twin Falls 33-04.75 NWI
10 Natalie Robison 10 Skyview 32-11.50 NWI
11 Noemi Innocenzi 11 Rigby 32-03.75 NWI
12 Bailey Rierden 11 Wood River 32-02.25 NWI
13 Madison Bell 11 Canyon Ridge 31-10.75 NWI
14 Whitnee Skalskiy 9 Lakeland 31-05.50 NWI
15 Bronwyn Schumaker 11 Moscow 31-04.75 NWI
16 Emily Bell 11 Canyon Ridge 31-01.50 NWI
17 Sadie Lott 9 Jerome 30-05.50 NWI
Event 68 Boys Discus Throw 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Josh Barclay 12 Minico 169-05 10
2 Zach Andrew 11 Bishop Kelly 147-09 8
3 Tanner Mauseth 12 Century 137-08 6
4 Taylor Douthit 12 Wood River 136-09 5
5 Salvador Rodriguez 11 Caldwell 131-09 4
6 Dallin Dearing 12 Mountain Home 130-04 3
7 Austin Durham 11 Moscow 125-03 2
8 Sam Palmer 12 Sandpoint 121-05 1
9 Josh Mertz 09 Middleton 117-11
10 Kole Bailey 11 Twin Falls 112-10
11 Solo Taylor 11 Rigby 112-05
12 Joesph Kershaw 12 Middleton 112-01
13 Devan Leathers 12 Rigby 111-08
14 Carl Bailes 10 Minico 105-04
15 Noah Franz 12 Rigby 104-08
16 Fili Noriega 12 Canyon Ridge 100-01
Event 51 Girls High Jump 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lindsey Schmidt 10 Bishop Kelly 5-02.00 10
2 Sierra Anderson 11 Rigby J5-02.00 8
3 Trinity Blake 10 Rigby J5-02.00 5.50
3 Olivia Gneiting 10 Rigby J5-02.00 5.50
5 Sara Lichtenberg 11 Wood River 5-00.00 4
6 Stella Barsotti 9 Wood River J5-00.00 3
7 Dani Linehan 12 Lakeland 4-10.00 2
8 Danielle Nay 09 Skyview J4-10.00 1
9 Brianna Starley 10 Twin Falls J4-10.00
-- Rachel Johnson 10 Mountain Home NH
-- Lyndsey Smoot 12 Century NH
-- Bayli Clayton 11 Rigby NH
-- Maya Holister 9 Wood River NH
-- Kaidan Kelsey 12 Lakeland NH
-- Emily Bell 11 Canyon Ridge NH
-- Maura Merrill 9 Minico NH
-- Rachel Walker 09 Kuna NH
-- Haylee Taylor 10 Middleton NH
-- Bronwyn Schumaker 11 Moscow NH
Event 64 Boys Triple Jump 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Andrew Ware 12 Kuna 44-01.50 NWI 10
2 Mikhail Kidd 12 Kuna 43-00.00 NWI 8
3 Seth Stockdale 12 Preston 42-09.00 NWI 6
4 Jace Smith 12 Rigby 41-08.50 NWI 5
5 Tayson Neff 10 Blackfoot 41-02.00 NWI 4
6 Connor Lofthus 10 Skyview 41-00.50 NWI 3
7 Derek Christensen 10 Twin Falls 40-08.50 NWI 2
8 Tyson Belnap 12 Pocatello 40-06.75 NWI 1
9 Tychicus Schneider 10 Twin Falls 40-05.25 NWI
10 Tyler Truksa 12 Caldwell 39-06.00 NWI
11 Jayson Gray 10 Moscow 38-11.50 NWI
12 Nate Griswold 09 Caldwell 38-11.00 NWI
13 Elijah Nicholson 11 Canyon Ridge 38-07.50 NWI
14 Ethan Etherington 12 Minico 38-01.00 NWI
15 Tyler Harris 12 Sandpoint 37-08.75 NWI
16 Austyn Galbreath 11 Canyon Ridge 37-02.00 NWI
Event 1 Girls 800 Sprint Medley 4A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Blackfoot 1:52.57 10
2 Canyon Ridge 1:53.33 8
3 Preston 1:53.94 6
4 Twin Falls 1:54.10 5
5 Moscow 1:54.25 4
6 Century 1:54.40 3
7 Skyview 1:54.66 2
8 Bishop Kelly 1:54.82 1
Event 2 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley 4A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bishop Kelly 3:34.59 10
2 Blackfoot 3:35.34 8
3 Skyview 3:37.08 6
4 Rigby 3:41.35 5
5 Sandpoint 3:44.52 4
6 Lakeland 3:45.25 3
7 Twin Falls 3:46.04 2
8 Jerome 3:52.95 1
Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mikaela Sawyer 12 Bishop Kelly 14.89Q 2.2 1
2 Maddie Minnaert 12 Bishop Kelly 15.16Q 1.3 2
3 Lindsey Schmidt 10 Bishop Kelly 15.77q 2.2 1
4 Sierra Anderson 11 Rigby 16.21q 1.3 2
5 Maranda Thompson 10 Skyview 16.31q 2.2 1
6 Georgia Filler 12 Moscow 16.43q 1.3 2
7 Bailey Roberts 12 Preston 16.58q 1.3 2
8 Emily Palmer 11 Jerome 16.63q 2.2 1
9 Cassidy Nelson 11 Middleton 16.70 1.3 2
10 Tauna Kirk 10 Lakeland 16.91 1.3 2
11 Aubrey Mullins 12 Century 17.10 2.2 1
12 Kaitlin Malone 10 Twin Falls 17.45 2.2 1
13 Lexi Dewalt 10 Canyon Ridge 18.08 1.3 2
14 Anna Goodwin 9 Burley 18.08 2.2 1
15 Orion Shirley 9 Burley 18.28 1.3 2
16 Olivia Shippen 10 Rigby 18.30 2.2 1
Event 15 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Max Weitz 12 Caldwell 15.19Q 1.3 1
2 Mitchell Myler 10 Rigby 15.26Q 2.0 2
3 Josh Rudder 12 Skyview 15.56q 2.0 2
4 Braden Nez 11 Century 16.11q 2.0 2
5 Hyrum Russell 11 Moscow 16.26q 2.0 2
6 Wyatt Owen 10 Minico 16.35q 1.3 1
7 Tyler Wakley 11 Preston 16.35q 2.0 2
8 Kadun Allen 11 Canyon Ridge 16.36q 1.3 1
9 Cristian Castro 10 Jerome 16.76 1.3 1
10 Ben Barney 12 Preston 16.83 1.3 1
11 Grant Bjornn 10 Twin Falls 16.89 2.0 2
12 Kellen Schmidt 12 Bishop Kelly 16.89 1.3 1
13 Andrew Graviet 10 Skyview 16.90 1.3 1
14 Reece Robinett 10 Middleton 16.96 2.0 2
15 Joe Peavy 11 Lakeland 17.39 2.0 2
-- Tyler Stevens 12 Twin Falls DQ 1.3 1 17.62
Event 17 Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jullia Aguayo 12 Canyon Ridge 1:00.48Q 2
2 Alysa Spillett 10 Century 1:00.86Q 1
3 Sara Lichtenberg 11 Wood River 1:01.07q 1
4 Mckenzie Wasden 11 Kuna 1:01.21q 2
5 Paige Moser 10 Preston 1:01.22q 1
6 Mahala Bradburn 09 Kuna 1:02.16q 1
7 Audri Jones 9 Blackfoot 1:02.81q 2
8 Sena Stillman 10 Bishop Kelly 1:02.92q 2
9 Ashley Hutchinson 9 Twin Falls 1:02.95 1
10 Rachel Bayly 11 Moscow 1:03.62 2
11 Addie Richards 09 Kuna 1:04.75 2
12 Matea Bidaburu 10 Bishop Kelly 1:04.92 1
13 Grace Bradley 10 Sandpoint 1:05.51 2
14 Ariana Mckinon 10 Canyon Ridge 1:05.53 1
15 Nicole Shardlow 10 Wood River 1:05.54 2
-- Martine Setsaas 11 Rigby FS 1
Event 18 Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Matt Dean 11 Bishop Kelly 50.10Q 1
2 Mikhail Kidd 12 Kuna 51.60Q 2
3 Joey Cook 11 Moscow 50.40q 1
4 Cameron Hansen 12 Rigby 50.78q 1
5 James Couch 12 Rigby 51.92q 2
6 Mark Kennaly 11 Sandpoint 51.95q 2
7 Kobe Smith 12 Bishop Kelly 52.37q 2
8 Joe Grover 12 Bishop Kelly 52.46q 1
9 Rodrigo Perez 11 Twin Falls 52.94 1
10 Markos Huerta 10 Century 53.21 2
11 Jesus Cardenas 9 Burley 53.56 2
12 Domenico Chavez 12 Minico 53.58 1
13 Isaiah Schlegel 10 Skyview 53.65 2
14 Kyle Mungal 12 Wood River 53.65 2
15 Joseph Gomez 12 Twin Falls 53.80 1
16 Nathaniel Wheelright 12 Blackfoot 54.90 1
Event 21 Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mikaela Sawyer 12 Bishop Kelly 12.46Q 2.0 1
2 Keanne Alston 12 Rigby 12.59Q 2.1 3
3 Chayse Eames 12 Rigby 12.78Q 2.2 2
4 Joelle Stephens 12 Moscow 12.59q 2.0 1
5 Leah Maxton 11 Caldwell 12.96q 2.0 1
6 Alexandra Tatum 10 Mountain Home 12.97q 2.0 1
7 Michelle Mason 10 Wood River 13.02q 2.2 2
8 Payton Kirtley 10 Bishop Kelly 13.04q 2.1 3
9 Madison Glascock 9 Twin Falls 13.05 2.2 2
10 Payton Jolley 11 Bishop Kelly 13.09 2.2 2
11 Lindsey Williams 11 Twin Falls 13.10 2.2 2
12 McKenna Anderson 12 Century 13.12 2.1 3
13 McKena Wood 12 Rigby 13.18 2.0 1
14 Brianna Starley 10 Twin Falls 13.20 2.1 3
15 Claire Keener 9 Sandpoint 13.28 2.2 2
16 Carissa Fawcett 12 Blackfoot 13.42 2.1 3
17 Keri Rex 11 Twin Falls 13.46 2.0 1
Event 22 Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Haziel Ledezma 12 Jerome 11.09Q 2.7 2
2 Connor Lofthus 10 Skyview 11.15Q 1.5 1
3 Cody Ghighina 11 Skyview 11.11q 2.7 2
4 Kelly Short 10 Preston 11.17q 2.7 2
5 Braeden Lowe 11 Twin Falls 11.20q 2.7 2
6 Bailey Hiebert 10 Canyon Ridge 11.21q 2.7 2
7 Stephen Morales 11 Caldwell 11.22q 1.5 1
8 Khalil Forehand 09 Bishop Kelly 11.26q 2.7 2
9 Jose Sanchez 10 Skyview 11.30 1.5 1
10 Tristen Burbank 11 Preston 11.35 1.5 1
11 Collin Niehenke 11 Moscow 11.36 1.5 1
12 Hayden Livingston 11 Rigby 11.41 1.5 1
13 Garret Karl 10 Twin Falls 11.43 2.7 2
14 Ethan Butikofer 12 Rigby 11.47 1.5 1
15 Fredy Gonalez 12 Jerome 11.71 2.7 2
16 Kyle Perry 11 Sandpoint 17.37 1.5 1
Event 33 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mikaela Sawyer 12 Bishop Kelly 46.45Q 3
2 Georgia Filler 12 Moscow 47.76Q 1
3 Carly Parker 12 Pocatello 48.07Q 2
4 Emily Palmer 11 Jerome 48.36q 2
5 Sierra Anderson 11 Rigby 48.91q 2
6 Marissa Wakley 11 Preston 48.96q 1
7 Lindsey Schmidt 10 Bishop Kelly 49.02q 2
8 Tauna Kirk 10 Lakeland 49.08q 3
9 Aubrey Mullins 12 Century 49.11 1
10 Cassidy Nelson 11 Middleton 49.11 1
11 Bailey Roberts 12 Preston 49.74 3
12 Kaitlin Malone 10 Twin Falls 51.25 2
13 Savannah Searle 9 Burley 51.34 3
14 Molly Dayley 10 Caldwell 51.56 1
15 Maranda Thompson 10 Skyview 52.23 3
16 Sadie Lott 9 Jerome 52.73 1
17 Anna Birch 9 Canyon Ridge 55.18 2
Event 35 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Matt Peterson 12 Blackfoot 38.97Q 3
2 Haziel Ledezma 12 Jerome 40.00Q 2
3 Tyler Wakley 11 Preston 40.48Q 1
4 Mitchell Myler 10 Rigby 40.46q 2
5 Tyler Stevens 12 Twin Falls 41.11q 2
6 Eric Reetz 12 Mountain Home 41.26q 3
7 Max Weitz 12 Caldwell 41.52q 1
8 Grant Bjornn 10 Twin Falls 41.54q 2
9 Ben Barney 12 Preston 41.62 3
10 Wyatt Owen 10 Minico 41.62 3
11 Treon Barton 12 Rigby 41.97 1
12 Hyrum Russell 11 Moscow 43.19 1
13 Eric Vallin 11 Bishop Kelly 43.82 3
14 Andrew Graviet 10 Skyview 44.05 1
15 Joe Peavy 11 Lakeland 44.34 2
16 Kenneth Pratt 10 Wood River 44.51 2
-- Alex Pagan 10 Bishop Kelly DNF 1
Event 37 Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Keanne Alston 12 Rigby 25.71Q 2.6 2
2 Chayse Eames 12 Rigby 25.79Q 2.9 1
3 Maddie Minnaert 12 Bishop Kelly 25.74q 2.6 2
4 Joelle Stephens 12 Moscow 26.24q 2.6 2
5 Kaya Evans 10 Century 26.59q 2.9 1
6 Kayla Scoffield 10 Preston 26.79q 2.6 2
7 Madison Glascock 9 Twin Falls 26.84q 2.6 2
8 Mckenzie Wasden 11 Kuna 26.84q 2.9 1
9 Mahala Bradburn 09 Kuna 26.92 2.6 2
10 Sara Lichtenberg 11 Wood River 26.94 2.9 1
11 Claire Keener 9 Sandpoint 26.95 2.9 1
12 Olivia Elwer 10 Bishop Kelly 27.00 2.9 1
13 Carissa Burks 11 Canyon Ridge 27.04 2.6 2
14 Bailey Hill 09 Kuna 27.34 2.9 1
15 Shelby Sidwell 10 Twin Falls 28.03 2.9 1
16 Stella Barsotti 9 Wood River 28.25 2.6 2
Event 38 Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Braeden Lowe 11 Twin Falls 22.48Q 1.4 1
2 Jeremy Frisk 12 Lakeland 22.56Q 1.1 2
3 Mikhail Kidd 12 Kuna 22.59q 1.1 2
4 Bailey Hiebert 10 Canyon Ridge 22.79q 1.1 2
5 Kelly Short 10 Preston 22.86q 1.1 2
6 Tristen Burbank 11 Preston 22.86q 1.4 1
7 Matt Dean 11 Bishop Kelly 22.98q 1.4 1
8 Auston Henry 12 Lakeland 23.05q 1.1 2
9 Connor Lofthus 10 Skyview 23.06 1.1 2
10 Malek Harwell 12 Century 23.12 1.1 2
11 Tyler Johnson 11 Century 23.29 1.4 1
12 Edgar Juarez 12 Jerome 23.38 1.4 1
13 Andrew Ware 12 Kuna 23.58 1.1 2
14 Jose Sanchez 10 Skyview 23.62 1.4 1
15 Jesus Cardenas 9 Burley 23.87 1.4 1
16 Fredy Gonalez 12 Jerome 24.35 1.4 1
Event 45 Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Rachel Cannon 12 Blackfoot 11:06.72 10
2 Katherine Ruck 10 Moscow 11:16.99 8
3 Molly Vitale-Sullivan 11 Pocatello 11:18.45 6
4 Billie Hatch 10 Preston 11:28.50 5
5 Tamika Russell 12 Caldwell 11:33.83 4
6 Rachel McGovern 11 Pocatello 11:34.53 3
7 Alyse Douglas 9 Twin Falls 11:41.58 2
8 Kathryn Craig 11 Jerome 11:50.47 1
9 Mikhaela Woodward 12 Sandpoint 12:13.79
10 Maggie Haener 11 Bishop Kelly 12:22.53
11 Hannah Webster 10 Caldwell 12:27.36
12 Anna Kreslins 12 Bishop Kelly 12:35.78
13 Katie Freeman 09 Skyview 12:42.97
14 Nicole Cook 9 Jerome 12:43.17
15 Saydi Anderson 9 Minico 12:50.03
16 Grace Gorham 12 Wood River 13:17.89
Event 46 Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Elijah Armstrong 12 Pocatello 9:13.29 10
2 Austin Fred 12 Middleton 9:25.67 8
3 Jacob Schaffeld 12 Middleton 9:29.23 6
4 Ammon Christensen 12 Skyview 9:48.63 5
5 Malachi Armstrong 10 Pocatello 9:53.88 4
6 Daniel Elia 12 Bishop Kelly 9:58.69 3
7 Jacob Graham 11 Sandpoint 9:59.10 2
8 Jonathan Perry 11 Rigby 10:02.98 1
9 Chase Nielsen 12 Kuna 10:13.36
10 Sam Powell 12 Sandpoint 10:14.04
11 Dallon Suitter 11 Jerome 10:15.76
12 Samuel Clarke 11 Rigby 10:23.18
13 Cannon Leavitt 9 Twin Falls 10:32.04
14 Nathan Nordquist 10 Jerome 10:32.34
15 Zachary Montoya 11 Minico 10:39.30
16 Colton Biedenbach 12 Twin Falls 10:54.89
Event 71 Girls Shot Put 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Saidee Jones 12 Caldwell 42-11.50 10
2 Kabre Madrigal 11 Minico 39-05.00 8
3 Sophia Adams 11 Bishop Kelly 38-06.75 6
4 Lita Forse 10 Caldwell 38-06.00 5
5 Dominique Ramirez 12 Middleton 37-11.75 4
6 Macy Vail 12 Minico 36-08.75 3
7 Janice Aylward 11 Sandpoint 35-04.50 2
8 Stormi Reynolds 12 Jerome 35-00.50 1
9 Sable Lohmeier 10 Mountain Home 34-10.25
10 Samantha Brizee 11 Twin Falls 34-05.25
11 Sarrah Hoopes 10 Rigby 33-04.25
12 Madison Tripp 12 Canyon Ridge 32-08.75
13 Randee Smith 10 Rigby 32-00.00
14 Gracey Meyer 9 Moscow 30-03.75
15 Kelsey Baguley 12 Blackfoot 30-02.75
16 Alexis Martinez 9 Rigby 29-08.25
Event 55 Girls Pole Vault 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Aubi Barr 10 Skyview 11-09.00 10
2 Gabby Borrayo 12 Jerome 10-06.00 8
3 Olivia Shippen 10 Rigby 10-00.00 6
4 Elisa Danthinne 11 Bishop Kelly J10-00.00 5
5 Maranda Thompson 10 Skyview 9-06.00 4
6 Annie Vigil 10 Skyview 9-00.00 3
7 Bailey Roberts 12 Preston J9-00.00 2
8 Megan Pape 11 Bishop Kelly 8-06.00 0.25
8 Rebecca Russell 12 Lakeland 8-06.00 0.25
8 Aubrey Scott 9 Rigby 8-06.00 0.25
8 AnnaRose Qualls 12 Moscow 8-06.00 0.25
12 Andi Martin 12 Bishop Kelly J8-06.00
13 Diana Clapier 11 Minico J8-06.00
-- Crystal Dunn 10 Blackfoot NH
-- Ariana Mckinon 10 Canyon Ridge NH
-- Nicole Shardlow 10 Wood River NH
-- Brenna Miller 10 Canyon Ridge NH
-- Ally Olearain 09 Bishop Kelly NH
-- Allie Dixon 10 Bishop Kelly NH
Event 59 Girls Long Jump 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Maddie Minnaert 12 Bishop Kelly 18-00.25 NWI 10
2 Alexandra Tatum 10 Mountain Home 16-11.75 NWI 8
3 Aubi Barr 10 Skyview 16-05.25 NWI 6
4 Janet Schley 9 Rigby 16-02.00 NWI 5
5 Maddie Schoening 11 Sandpoint 16-01.75 NWI 4
6 Carly Parker 12 Pocatello 15-10.00 NWI 3
7 Madison Bell 11 Canyon Ridge 15-08.75 NWI 2
8 Olivia Gneiting 10 Rigby 15-06.75 NWI 1
9 Brianna Starley 10 Twin Falls 15-06.50 NWI
10 Natalie Robison 10 Skyview 15-02.50 NWI
11 Kathleen Olsen 12 Lakeland 15-01.75 NWI
12 McKena Wood 12 Rigby 15-01.50 NWI
13 Bailey Rierden 11 Wood River 15-01.00 NWI
14 Payton Jolley 11 Bishop Kelly 15-00.50 NWI
15 Meghan Holloman 09 Kuna 14-11.75 NWI
16 Gabby Borrayo 12 Jerome 14-08.00 NWI
17 Savannah Searle 9 Burley 14-01.50 NWI
Event 72 Boys Shot Put 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Josh Barclay 12 Minico 61-01.00 10
2 Noah Franz 12 Rigby 52-01.75 8
3 Keegan Luker 12 Twin Falls 50-01.50 6
4 Zach Andrew 11 Bishop Kelly 49-07.00 5
5 Jacob Mathews 12 Rigby 48-11.50 4
6 Marty Emery 11 Kuna 48-01.00 3
7 Dane Gooch 12 Bishop Kelly 46-01.75 2
8 Dakota Lakey 12 Canyon Ridge 45-10.50 1
9 Kole Bailey 11 Twin Falls 44-08.75
10 Tanner Mauseth 12 Century 44-00.75
11 Jonah Minnick 12 Kuna 42-11.75
12 David Jimenez 12 Canyon Ridge 41-10.50
13 Carlos Collado 11 Sandpoint 41-07.00
14 Carson Tester 11 Bishop Kelly 40-07.00
15 Sam Palmer 12 Sandpoint 40-03.50
16 Hayden Erickson 9 Rigby 38-05.50
Event 56 Boys Pole Vault 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ethan Butikofer 12 Rigby 14-00.00 10
2 Kelly Short 10 Preston J14-00.00 7
2 Mark Sullivan 09 Caldwell J14-00.00 7
4 Garrett Morgan 11 Burley 13-06.00 5
5 Cameron Hansen 12 Rigby 13-00.00 4
6 Konner Beattie 12 Kuna 12-06.00 3
7 Grayson Pfaustch 11 Bishop Kelly J12-06.00 2
8 Stillman Palmer 11 Preston J12-06.00 1
9 Andrew Webb 12 Twin Falls 12-00.00
10 Cameron Bingham 12 Wood River 11-00.00
10 Bo Byington 11 Rigby 11-00.00
10 Britt Dickens 12 Lakeland 11-00.00
10 Tyson Thomas 12 Middleton 11-00.00
10 Josh Miller 10 Skyview 11-00.00
-- Cole Hooper 10 Sandpoint NH
-- Kai Garcia 10 Canyon Ridge NH
-- Lane Rasmussen 11 Sandpoint NH
-- Jordan Traughber 12 Jerome NH
Event 60 Boys Long Jump 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Matt Peterson 12 Blackfoot 21-00.25 NWI 10
2 Raymond Bobier 11 Moscow 20-07.75 NWI 8
3 Diego Garcia 12 Rigby 20-07.00 NWI 6
4 Kaleb Merril 11 Sandpoint 20-06.75 NWI 5
5 Josh Rumsey 10 Kuna 20-06.25 NWI 4
6 Seth Stockdale 12 Preston 20-03.00 NWI 3
7 Max Weitz 12 Caldwell J20-03.00 NWI 2
8 Will Heffner 12 Bishop Kelly 19-10.00 NWI 1
9 Jesus Cardenas 9 Burley 19-06.75 NWI
10 Bryce Gabbard 12 Middleton 19-05.00 NWI
11 Tyler Rosas 12 Canyon Ridge 19-04.50 NWI
12 Tychicus Schneider 10 Twin Falls 19-01.50 NWI
13 Connor Lofthus 10 Skyview 18-11.50 NWI
14 Chris Chapman 12 Canyon Ridge 18-10.75 NWI
15 Tristen Burbank 11 Preston 18-06.75 NWI
16 Kyle Mungal 12 Wood River 18-02.00 NWI
Event 5 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bishop Kelly 1:45.08 10
2 Moscow 1:45.48 8
3 Rigby 1:46.08 6
4 Twin Falls 1:48.29 5
5 Canyon Ridge 1:48.35 4
6 Skyview 1:49.47 3
7 Lakeland 1:50.40 2
8 Pocatello 1:51.37 1
Event 6 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Skyview 1:30.83 10
2 Twin Falls 1:30.85 8
3 Century 1:31.61 6
4 Lakeland 1:32.00 5
5 Pocatello 1:32.04 4
6 Blackfoot 1:32.49 3
7 Canyon Ridge 1:32.93 2
8 Bishop Kelly 1:33.80 1
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Rachel Cannon 12 Blackfoot 5:11.45 10
2 Michelle Pratt 10 Blackfoot 5:13.31 8
3 Mikhaela Woodward 12 Sandpoint 5:16.93 6
4 Molly Vitale-Sullivan 11 Pocatello 5:17.42 5
5 Billie Hatch 10 Preston 5:18.85 4
6 Tamika Russell 12 Caldwell 5:21.42 3
7 Rachel McGovern 11 Pocatello 5:23.04 2
8 Katherine Ruck 10 Moscow 5:25.34 1
9 Alyse Douglas 9 Twin Falls 5:25.64
10 Rachel Leavitt 10 Jerome 5:25.95
11 Kami Withers 9 Twin Falls 5:27.10
12 Leah Myers 09 Middleton 5:27.33
13 Anna Kreslins 12 Bishop Kelly 5:36.38
14 Kathryn Craig 11 Jerome 5:39.20
15 Maggie Haener 11 Bishop Kelly 5:45.54
16 Hannah Webster 10 Caldwell 5:46.03
17 Nicole Cook 9 Jerome 5:57.74
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Elijah Armstrong 12 Pocatello 4:13.06 10
2 Austin Fred 12 Middleton 4:19.05 8
3 Jacob Schaffeld 12 Middleton 4:20.61 6
4 Ammon Christensen 12 Skyview 4:27.69 5
5 Derek Thomas 9 Blackfoot 4:28.92 4
6 Josh Frey 11 Skyview 4:28.96 3
7 Ethan Engberg 12 Middleton 4:34.51 2
8 Jacob Graham 11 Sandpoint 4:34.54 1
9 Jonathan Perry 11 Rigby 4:42.27
10 Colton Biedenbach 12 Twin Falls 4:42.52
11 Cooper Haney 10 Lakeland 4:42.87
12 Nathan Nordquist 10 Jerome 4:44.21
13 Malachi Armstrong 10 Pocatello 4:45.12
14 Bryce Lee 12 Twin Falls 4:47.57
15 Zachary Montoya 11 Minico 4:50.77
-- Dallon Suitter 11 Jerome DNF
Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Mikaela Sawyer 12 Bishop Kelly 14.65 NWI 10
2 Maddie Minnaert 12 Bishop Kelly 15.31 NWI 8
3 Lindsey Schmidt 10 Bishop Kelly 15.61 NWI 6
4 Sierra Anderson 11 Rigby 15.87 NWI 5
5 Georgia Filler 12 Moscow 15.99 NWI 4
6 Bailey Roberts 12 Preston 16.34 NWI 3
7 Maranda Thompson 10 Skyview 16.35 NWI 2
8 Emily Palmer 11 Jerome 16.48 NWI 1
Event 15 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Max Weitz 12 Caldwell 15.13 NWI 10
2 Mitchell Myler 10 Rigby 15.18 NWI 8
3 Josh Rudder 12 Skyview 15.29 NWI 6
4 Hyrum Russell 11 Moscow 15.98 NWI 5
5 Wyatt Owen 10 Minico 16.12 NWI 4
6 Tyler Wakley 11 Preston 16.21 NWI 3
7 Kadun Allen 11 Canyon Ridge 16.26 NWI 2
8 Braden Nez 11 Century 16.72 NWI 1
Event 17 Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jullia Aguayo 12 Canyon Ridge 59.03 10
2 Sara Lichtenberg 11 Wood River 1:00.31 8
3 Mckenzie Wasden 11 Kuna 1:00.60 6
4 Alysa Spillett 10 Century 1:01.10 5
5 Paige Moser 10 Preston 1:01.64 4
6 Sena Stillman 10 Bishop Kelly 1:02.34 3
7 Audri Jones 9 Blackfoot 1:02.34 2
8 Mahala Bradburn 09 Kuna 1:02.38 1
Event 18 Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mikhail Kidd 12 Kuna 49.51 10
2 Joey Cook 11 Moscow 50.15 8
3 Matt Dean 11 Bishop Kelly 50.43 6
4 Cameron Hansen 12 Rigby 50.94 5
5 Mark Kennaly 11 Sandpoint 51.23 4
6 Joe Grover 12 Bishop Kelly 52.22 3
7 James Couch 12 Rigby 52.24 2
8 Kobe Smith 12 Bishop Kelly 52.82 1
Event 21 Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Keanne Alston 12 Rigby 12.39 3.3 10
2 Chayse Eames 12 Rigby 12.59 3.3 8
3 Mikaela Sawyer 12 Bishop Kelly 12.61 3.3 6
4 Joelle Stephens 12 Moscow 12.77 3.3 5
5 Michelle Mason 10 Wood River 12.96 3.3 4
6 Payton Kirtley 10 Bishop Kelly 13.00 3.3 3
7 Alexandra Tatum 10 Mountain Home 13.10 3.3 2
8 Leah Maxton 11 Caldwell 13.14 3.3 1
Event 22 Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Haziel Ledezma 12 Jerome 11.06 2.9 10
2 Stephen Morales 11 Caldwell 11.07 2.9 8
3 Cody Ghighina 11 Skyview 11.08 2.9 6
4 Bailey Hiebert 10 Canyon Ridge 11.09 2.9 5
5 Kelly Short 10 Preston 11.14 2.9 4
6 Khalil Forehand 09 Bishop Kelly 11.16 2.9 3
7 Braeden Lowe 11 Twin Falls 11.21 2.9 2
-- Connor Lofthus 10 Skyview FS 2.9
Event 25 Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Michelle Pratt 10 Blackfoot 2:20.19 10
2 Mikhaela Woodward 12 Sandpoint 2:23.74 8
3 Kami Withers 9 Twin Falls 2:24.13 6
4 Rachel Leavitt 10 Jerome 2:24.72 5
5 Hannah Davidson 9 Sandpoint 2:24.74 4
6 Molly Vitale-Sullivan 11 Pocatello 2:26.08 3
7 Abby Hurst 9 Blackfoot 2:27.55 2
8 Natalie McDaniel 11 Moscow 2:27.84 1
9 Tori Pinnock 11 Rigby 2:29.18
10 Tanisha Hiatt 12 Jerome 2:31.90
11 Tamika Russell 12 Caldwell 2:32.23
12 Alyse Douglas 9 Twin Falls 2:32.39
13 Ann Parry 11 Bishop Kelly 2:32.40
14 Olivia Harman 12 Bishop Kelly 2:32.59
15 Kathryn Crookham 12 Caldwell 2:32.72
16 Nicole Cook 9 Jerome 2:42.07
17 Julianne Shipley 09 Kuna 2:47.01
Event 26 Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Elijah Armstrong 12 Pocatello 1:56.82 10
2 Jacob Schaffeld 12 Middleton 1:58.88 8
3 Eric Palacios 12 Middleton 1:59.13 6
4 Austin Fred 12 Middleton 1:59.51 5
5 Derek Thomas 9 Blackfoot 2:00.37 4
6 Josh Frey 11 Skyview 2:01.34 3
7 Ethan Engberg 12 Middleton 2:01.76 2
8 Jace Ritchie 11 Rigby 2:02.67 1
9 Chase Nielsen 12 Kuna 2:03.11
10 Roberto Cabrera 10 Jerome 2:03.62
11 Mark Kennaly 11 Sandpoint 2:03.95
12 Bryce Lee 12 Twin Falls 2:04.69
13 Collin Greeneley 11 Canyon Ridge 2:05.29
14 Christian Fuller 12 Preston 2:06.35
15 Ryan Anderson 11 Wood River 2:06.55
16 Brooklyn Scholes 12 Twin Falls 2:06.65
17 Kenneth Kovalchuk 12 Sandpoint 2:08.62
Event 29 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Rigby 49.89 10
2 Moscow 50.25 8
3 Century 51.16 6
4 Skyview 51.54 5
5 Twin Falls 51.58 4
6 Canyon Ridge 52.08 3
7 Lakeland 52.68 2
8 Mountain Home 52.71 1
Event 30 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Rigby 43.88 10
2 Skyview 43.97 8
3 Jerome 44.01 6
4 Bishop Kelly 44.17 5
5 Moscow 44.44 4
6 Twin Falls 44.92 3
7 Sandpoint 45.01 2
-- Preston DNF
Event 33 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mikaela Sawyer 12 Bishop Kelly 46.08 10
2 Georgia Filler 12 Moscow 46.67 8
3 Sierra Anderson 11 Rigby 47.72 6
4 Marissa Wakley 11 Preston 48.39 5
5 Lindsey Schmidt 10 Bishop Kelly 48.43 4
6 Emily Palmer 11 Jerome 48.45 3
7 Carly Parker 12 Pocatello 48.66 2
8 Tauna Kirk 10 Lakeland 49.15 1
Event 35 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Matt Peterson 12 Blackfoot 39.04 10
2 Mitchell Myler 10 Rigby 40.35 8
3 Tyler Wakley 11 Preston 40.57 6
4 Tyler Stevens 12 Twin Falls 40.73 5
5 Haziel Ledezma 12 Jerome 40.85 4
6 Eric Reetz 12 Mountain Home 41.21 3
7 Grant Bjornn 10 Twin Falls 41.34 2
8 Max Weitz 12 Caldwell 41.97 1
Event 37 Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Keanne Alston 12 Rigby 25.56 1.5 10
2 Maddie Minnaert 12 Bishop Kelly 25.72 1.5 8
3 Chayse Eames 12 Rigby 25.85 1.5 6
4 Joelle Stephens 12 Moscow 26.38 1.5 5
5 Kayla Scoffield 10 Preston 26.61 1.5 4
6 Kaya Evans 10 Century 26.64 1.5 3
7 Mckenzie Wasden 11 Kuna 26.82 1.5 2
8 Madison Glascock 9 Twin Falls 27.09 1.5 1
Event 38 Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Mikhail Kidd 12 Kuna 22.29 2.1 10
2 Bailey Hiebert 10 Canyon Ridge 22.56 2.1 8
3 Braeden Lowe 11 Twin Falls 22.57 2.1 6
4 Jeremy Frisk 12 Lakeland 22.72 2.1 5
5 Matt Dean 11 Bishop Kelly 22.93 2.1 4
6 Auston Henry 12 Lakeland 23.04 2.1 3
7 Tristen Burbank 11 Preston 23.16 2.1 2
8 Kelly Short 10 Preston 23.32 2.1 1
Event 41 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bishop Kelly 4:08.63 10
2 Blackfoot 4:10.57 8
3 Moscow 4:10.75 6
4 Kuna 4:16.53 5
5 Pocatello 4:17.57 4
6 Rigby 4:19.66 3
7 Jerome 4:21.52 2
8 Twin Falls 4:21.60 1
Event 42 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Rigby 3:27.70 10
2 Bishop Kelly 3:27.81 8
3 Pocatello 3:28.38 6
4 Moscow 3:28.67 5
5 Skyview 3:31.96 4
6 Twin Falls 3:32.24 3
7 Preston 3:32.29 2
8 Minico 3:32.89 1
Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Bishop Kelly 127.25 2) Rigby 103.25
3) Blackfoot 60 4) Moscow 58.25
5) Skyview 44 6) Preston 43
7) Pocatello 29 8) Caldwell 28
9) Canyon Ridge 27 10) Sandpoint 24
10) Twin Falls 24 12) Mountain Home 21
12) Jerome 21 12) Minico 21
15) Wood River 19 16) Century 17
17) Kuna 16 18) Middleton 9
19) Lakeland 7.25 20) Burley 3
Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Rigby 103 2) Bishop Kelly 62
3) Skyview 59 4) Middleton 51
5) Kuna 48 6) Pocatello 45
7) Blackfoot 43 8) Twin Falls 42
9) Preston 35 10) Caldwell 34
11) Moscow 32 12) Century 30
13) Minico 25 14) Jerome 21
15) Sandpoint 19 16) Canyon Ridge 18
17) Lakeland 16 18) Mountain Home 7
19) Wood River 5 19) Burley 5
Event 69 Girls Shot Put 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Nicole White 12 Capital 41-05.00 10
2 Brooklyn Daylong 12 Vallivue 39-02.75 8
3 Brooke Yorgesen 12 Hillcrest 37-04.75 6
4 Kendra Noneman 11 Eagle 37-03.75 5
5 Kim Reynolds 12 Post Falls 36-10.75 4
6 Miranda Hagadorn 12 Columbia 35-09.00 3
7 Robin Camp 10 Borah 34-03.00 2
8 Chelsee Johnstone 11 Hillcrest 34-01.25 1
9 Emily Frasure 11 Highland 33-09.00
10 Emily Hernandez 9 Lake City 32-10.00
11 Keara Simpson 9 Lake City 32-07.00
12 Katelyn Conery 11 Coeur d'Alene 32-02.50
13 Dani Cichosz 12 Vallivue 32-01.50
14 Hannah Wuttke 11 Mountain View 31-03.75
15 Megan Nate 10 Rocky Mountain 31-01.00
16 Morgan Rohner 10 Idaho Falls 30-10.50
Event 53 Girls Pole Vault 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cecilia Watkins 12 Lewiston 11-06.00 10
2 Emma Bellan 12 Boise 11-00.00 8
3 Paige Dallmann 9 Rocky Mountain J11-00.00 6
4 Stephanie Wright 12 Lake City J11-00.00 5
5 Annalea Black 9 Eagle 10-06.00 3.50
5 Hunter Lee 12 Mountain View 10-06.00 3.50
7 Amanda Deegan 10 Coeur d'Alene 10-00.00 1.50
7 Amber Mallet 11 Coeur d'Alene 10-00.00 1.50
9 Sara Stepherson 10 Rocky Mountain J10-00.00
10 McKenna Dustin 11 Eagle J10-00.00
10 Destiny Begin 11 Timberline J10-00.00
12 Alyssa Adams 11 Meridian J10-00.00
13 Nia Miller 12 Boise 9-06.00
14 Jessie Gregory 12 Vallivue J9-06.00
-- Pilar Fisk 10 Eagle NH
-- Lindsay Jones 9 Highland NH
-- Megan Higdon 12 Skyline NH
-- Risa Rushton 11 Bonneville NH
-- Lexi Wightman 9 Madison NH
-- Cat Maxwell 12 Hillcrest NH
-- Kamry Peck 10 Madison NH
Event 57 Girls Long Jump 5A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Kolbi Sims 12 Eagle 18-07.75 NWI 10
2 Kierra Lins 12 Timberline 17-04.50 NWI 8
3 Jordan Morris 12 Eagle 17-03.75 NWI 6
4 Sofi Kelemete 12 Highland 16-10.75 NWI 5
5 Natasha Herbenson 11 Mountain View 16-06.75 NWI 4
6 Tori Sloan 9 Mountain View 16-04.00 NWI 3
7 Savannah Sullivan 9 Mountain View 16-02.75 NWI 2
8 Mackenzie Morris 9 Post Falls 15-10.75 NWI 1
9 Madie Larsen 12 Borah 15-10.50 NWI
10 Darby Lyon 11 Coeur d'Alene 15-05.00 NWI
11 Hannah Moore 10 Madison 15-04.75 NWI
12 Kaeli Wilde 11 Idaho Falls 15-02.00 NWI
13 Marissa Ingersoll 12 Centennial 15-01.50 NWI
14 Tristin Bowens 10 Capital 14-09.00 NWI
15 Jordyn Bojorquez 10 Coeur d'Alene 14-07.75 NWI
16 Elizabeth Mathews 10 Skyline 13-10.00 NWI
Event 70 Boys Shot Put 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kevin Ketterling 12 Eagle 54-09.50 10
2 Quinn Mitchell 12 Lake City 52-05.75 8
3 Robert Van Idour 11 Lewiston 50-04.00 6
4 Camren Fraser 12 Mountain View 49-01.25 5
5 Parker Gage 11 Borah 48-08.75 4
6 Luke Leonnig 11 Eagle 47-06.00 3
7 Vincent Kelemete 10 Highland 46-09.25 2
8 Hunter Kaarlsen 12 Borah 45-08.50 1
9 Chase Owen 11 Skyline 45-03.75
10 Bradley Noesen 10 Post Falls 44-04.50
11 Connor Jacobs 10 Rocky Mountain 44-02.50
12 Tyler Austin 12 Hillcrest 44-02.25
13 Ian David Sullivan 11 Boise 42-09.50
14 Alec Kuzmack 10 Eagle 40-06.25
15 Bruce Dredge 11 Madison 40-01.50
Event 54 Boys Pole Vault 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Keegan Winkle 12 Rocky Mountain 15-00.00 10
2 Wes Loertscher 12 Borah J15-00.00 8
3 Justin Stattner 12 Vallivue 14-00.00 6
4 Jonathan Craig 12 Eagle J14-00.00 5
5 Tyler Ursenbach 12 Mountain View 13-06.00 4
6 Daniel Owen 10 Rocky Mountain J13-06.00 3
7 Bennett Roberts 12 Madison 13-00.00 2
8 Quinci King 11 Capital J13-00.00 1
9 Bowen Curtis 11 Highland J13-00.00
10 Dalton Dopp 10 Hillcrest J13-00.00
-- Daniel Tanaka 11 Lake City NH
-- Cody Jahns 12 Lake City NH
-- Cameron Sager 12 Lewiston NH
-- Reno Moss 12 Timberline NH
-- A.J. Barrett 10 Highland NH
-- Austin Denney 10 Hillcrest NH
Event 58 Boys Long Jump 5A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Britt Ipsen 10 Capital 22-11.00 NWI 10
2 Derrick White 12 Capital 21-04.00 NWI 8
3 Eric Vice 12 Timberline 21-03.50 NWI 6
4 Sam Brixey 11 Capital 21-02.25 NWI 5
5 Konner Stoneberg 11 Madison 21-00.25 NWI 4
6 Damion Burnett 11 Vallivue 20-07.50 NWI 3
7 Dejan Nikolic 11 Centennial 20-03.50 NWI 2
8 Rydder Driggs 12 Hillcrest 20-01.50 NWI 1
9 Porter Empey 11 Hillcrest 19-10.50 NWI
10 Brian Skinner 11 Coeur d'Alene 19-08.50 NWI
11 Isaac Crow 12 Lewiston 19-02.50 NWI
11 Anthony Dahlheimer 12 Coeur d'Alene 19-02.50 NWI
13 Wes Loertscher 12 Borah 19-02.25 NWI
14 Brett Bakel 11 Mountain View 19-01.50 NWI
15 Braeden Wilson 9 Lewiston 19-00.00 NWI
16 Moloni Gerdes 10 Idaho Falls 17-06.75 NWI
Event 3 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Rocky Mountain 9:21.30 10
2 Mountain View 9:26.55 8
3 Boise 9:37.72 6
4 Eagle 9:52.01 5
5 Coeur d'Alene 9:59.75 4
6 Madison 10:01.63 3
7 Post Falls 10:07.45 2
8 Idaho Falls 10:40.62 1
Event 4 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mountain View 7:57.60 10
2 Madison 8:01.62 8
3 Hillcrest 8:02.20 6
4 Capital 8:07.11 5
5 Rocky Mountain 8:13.00 4
6 Timberline 8:19.11 3
7 Lake City 8:26.14 2
8 Coeur d'Alene 8:38.40 1
Event 14 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 5A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kaitlyn Gunnerson 12 Coeur d'Alene 14.71Q 1.0 2
2 Emma Cole 10 Capital 15.18Q 2.1 1
3 Remi Mcwhorter 11 Madison 15.15q 1.0 2
4 Olivia Stiles 11 Mountain View 15.24q 2.1 1
5 Lindsey Payne 11 Eagle 15.79q 2.1 1
6 Jordan Morris 12 Eagle 15.97q 1.0 2
7 Kaeli Wilde 11 Idaho Falls 16.26q 1.0 2
8 Karli Jacobson 11 Rocky Mountain 16.33q 2.1 1
9 Kendall Baker 11 Eagle 16.35 1.0 2
10 Shayla Schoensee 11 Boise 16.75 2.1 1
11 Channing Albertson 9 Columbia 16.79 2.1 1
12 Eliot Hawkes 12 Boise 16.86 1.0 2
13 Halli Olson 9 Skyline 16.98 1.0 2
14 Ali Williams 12 Idaho Falls 17.29 2.1 1
15 Sadie Schmelling 11 Post Falls 17.34 2.1 1
16 Brianna Slattery 10 Post Falls 17.52 1.0 2
Event 16 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 5A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sam Brixey 11 Capital 14.44Q 1.4 2
2 Kimball Wightman 12 Madison 14.56Q 2.8 1
3 Andre Jones 11 Mountain View 14.99q 2.8 1
4 Jackson Bindner 11 Capital 15.29q 2.8 1
5 Lucas Petersen 11 Mountain View 15.31q 1.4 2
6 Bridger Blakeslee 11 Hillcrest 15.33q 2.8 1
7 Tyler Goodsell 11 Borah 15.61q 1.4 2
8 Jakota Brown 11 Mountain View 15.67q 1.4 2
9 Eric Hust 12 Mountain View 15.76 2.8 1
10 Josh Kjar 12 Eagle 16.15 1.4 2
11 Hunter Madsen 9 Madison 16.18 1.4 2
12 Brandon Roberts 12 Lewiston 16.27 2.8 1
13 Khari Amos 12 Idaho Falls 16.51 2.8 1
14 Porter Empey 11 Hillcrest 16.53 1.4 2
15 James Marshall 12 Lewiston 16.57 1.4 2
Event 19 Girls 400 Meter Dash 5A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Loren Cantrill 10 Rocky Mountain 57.35Q 1
2 Madison Lung 12 Boise 58.13Q 2
3 Victoria Goetz 12 Coeur d'Alene 58.02q 1
4 Robyn Koetter 12 Centennial 58.77q 2
5 Jordyn Johnson 10 Mountain View 58.82q 2
6 Katelyn Powell 11 Borah 59.34q 2
7 Paige Blakeslee 10 Hillcrest 1:00.42q 1
8 Kaylee Oyler 11 Rocky Mountain 1:00.51q 2
9 Fiona Kastel 11 Boise 1:00.67 1
10 Havana Johnson 10 Lake City 1:00.72 2
11 Ali Phillips 11 Highland 1:00.74 1
12 Carmen Duffy 11 Coeur d'Alene 1:00.87 2
13 Josie Dummar 12 Madison 1:01.39 2
14 Melody Kempton 9 Post Falls 1:01.72 1
15 Hannah Wilson 9 Madison 1:01.74 1
16 Jesse Alexander 12 Mountain View 1:01.84 1
Event 20 Boys 400 Meter Dash 5A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 John Varner 11 Eagle 49.95Q 1
2 Dillon Hughes 12 Nampa 50.48Q 2
3 Russel Njilayi 12 Centennial 50.15q 1
4 Bryce Frazee 12 Idaho Falls 50.27q 1
5 Alex Ayers 10 Lake City 50.47q 1
6 Jeffrey Johnson 12 Centennial 50.51q 1
7 Sean Wilson 12 Madison 50.92q 1
8 Caleb Hardy 10 Mountain View 50.96q 2
9 Alijah Gray 10 Centennial 51.27 2
10 Tyler Hill 12 Centennial 51.38 2
11 Parker Walton 10 Post Falls 51.64 2
12 Dominic Slocum 10 Mountain View 51.70 1
13 Zac Magee 10 Coeur d'Alene 52.07 2
14 Mitchell Dial 11 Vallivue 52.12 2
15 Reggie Duke 11 Hillcrest 52.32 1
16 Brandon Dahlstrom 12 Highland 52.55 2
Event 23 Girls 100 Meter Dash 5A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Maddison Ward 12 Lake City 12.36Q 1.6 1
2 Baylee Hemmert 12 Vallivue 12.43Q 2.8 2
3 Kylee Coffin 12 Eagle 12.69q 2.8 2
4 Taryn Horvath 10 Coeur d'Alene 12.70q 2.8 2
5 Kiana Corpus 10 Borah 12.74q 2.8 2
6 Carissa Kalpakjian 11 Timberline 12.85q 2.8 2
7 Jenny Cox 12 Vallivue 12.85q 1.6 1
8 Abigail Alexander 12 Mountain View 12.86q 1.6 1
9 Brett McEntee 12 Boise 12.91 2.8 2
10 Haylee Weeks 11 Lewiston 12.94 1.6 1
11 Lakota Robinson 10 Highland 13.03 2.8 2
12 Taylor Kessler 10 Rocky Mountain 13.05 1.6 1
13 Emily Oe 12 Skyline 13.10 2.8 2
14 Kayla Horne 10 Madison 13.12 1.6 1
15 Sofi Kelemete 12 Highland 13.53 1.6 1
-- Tristin Bowens 10 Capital FS 1.6 1
Event 24 Boys 100 Meter Dash 5A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bryce Kirby 12 Mountain View 10.78Q 2.3 2
2 Cory Mullanix 11 Centennial 10.92Q 3.2 1
3 Isaiah White 11 Eagle 11.12Q 1.5 3
4 Reggie Sullivan 12 Rocky Mountain 11.04q 2.3 2
5 Caleb Campbell 11 Skyline 11.07q 2.3 2
6 Devyn Baucom-Morris 12 Eagle 11.12q 3.2 1
7 Derek David 12 Hillcrest 11.13q 3.2 1
8 Bridger Blakeslee 11 Hillcrest 11.18q 1.5 3
9 Jerry Louie-McGee 12 Lake City 11.19 2.3 2
10 Anes Srna 11 Borah 11.20 1.5 3
11 Tyus Zimmerman 12 Timberline 11.26 3.2 1
12 Brock Davis 11 Skyline 11.35 1.5 3
13 Chris Hugon 11 Borah 11.37 3.2 1
14 Anthony Dahlheimer 12 Coeur d'Alene 11.53 1.5 3
14 Lance Dvorak 12 Lewiston 11.53 2.3 2
Event 34 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kaitlyn Gunnerson 12 Coeur d'Alene 44.63Q 2
2 Tatyana Jones 11 Centennial 45.78Q 1
3 Darby Jacobson 12 Madison 46.54q 2
4 Jessica Stickney 12 Centennial 46.92q 2
5 Diana Stepanova 11 Timberline 47.61q 2
6 Jordan Morris 12 Eagle 47.82q 1
7 Emma Cole 10 Capital 48.16q 1
8 Adrienne Gulley 10 Centennial 48.18q 1
9 Carly Fullmer 10 Mountain View 48.56 2
10 Natalie Taylor 12 Lake City 49.32 1
11 Shayla Schoensee 11 Boise 49.37 1
12 Jordan King 10 Lake City 50.90 2
13 Ali Williams 12 Idaho Falls 51.28 2
14 Emma Cromar 10 Madison 53.10 1
15 Zoe Lee 10 Hillcrest 55.88 1
16 Lindsey Payne 11 Eagle 56.50 2
Event 36 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kimball Wightman 12 Madison 38.61Q 1
2 Sam Brixey 11 Capital 40.00Q 2
3 Matt McLaughlin 11 Meridian 40.24q 1
4 Bridger Blakeslee 11 Hillcrest 40.33q 2
5 Andre Jones 11 Mountain View 40.39q 2
6 Josh Kjar 12 Eagle 40.67q 2
7 Jackson Bindner 11 Capital 41.16q 1
8 Jakota Brown 11 Mountain View 41.51q 1
9 William Slattery 10 Boise 41.53 1
10 Mitchell Piersol 11 Timberline 41.77 2
11 Zach Nield 11 Highland 42.62 2
12 James Marshall 12 Lewiston 43.71 1
13 Lance Dvorak 12 Lewiston 44.52 2
14 Ty Austin 10 Lewiston 44.55 1
15 Tyler Goodsell 11 Borah 46.18 2
-- Khari Amos 12 Idaho Falls DNF 1
Event 39 Girls 200 Meter Dash 5A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Maddison Ward 12 Lake City 24.98Q 2.4 1
2 Kolbi Sims 12 Eagle 25.69Q 2.9 2
3 Madison Lung 12 Boise 25.39q 2.4 1
4 Loren Cantrill 10 Rocky Mountain 25.67q 2.4 1
5 Maddy Dustin 11 Eagle 25.84q 2.4 1
6 Robyn Koetter 12 Centennial 26.07q 2.9 2
7 Josette McArthur 11 Coeur d'Alene 26.20q 2.4 1
8 Kaylee Oyler 11 Rocky Mountain 26.20q 2.9 2
9 Jordyn Johnson 10 Mountain View 26.28 2.9 2
10 Hannah Moore 10 Madison 26.30 2.4 1
11 Jenny Cox 12 Vallivue 26.41 2.9 2
12 Taryn Horvath 10 Coeur d'Alene 26.43 2.9 2
13 Carissa Kalpakjian 11 Timberline 26.58 2.4 1
14 Aubrey Koon 11 Madison 26.85 2.9 2
15 Emily Oe 12 Skyline 27.15 2.9 2
16 Jazzy Hill 12 Bonneville 27.30 2.4 1
Event 40 Boys 200 Meter Dash 5A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bryce Kirby 12 Mountain View 22.25Q 2.8 3
2 Cory Mullanix 11 Centennial 22.33Q 1.0 2
3 Jeffrey Johnson 12 Centennial 22.36Q 1.1 1
4 Eric Vice 12 Timberline 22.37q 1.1 1
5 Austin Carpenter 12 Idaho Falls 22.48q 1.1 1
6 John Varner 11 Eagle 22.50q 1.0 2
7 Bryce Frazee 12 Idaho Falls 22.61q 2.8 3
8 Isaiah White 11 Eagle 22.68q 1.1 1
9 Joshua Kraft 11 Rocky Mountain 22.79 2.8 3
10 Caleb Hardy 10 Mountain View 22.83 1.0 2
11 Jerry Louie-McGee 12 Lake City 22.96 1.0 2
12 Reggie Sullivan 12 Rocky Mountain 22.96 1.1 1
13 Derek David 12 Hillcrest 22.99 2.8 3
14 Kempton Sharp 11 Lewiston 23.09 1.1 1
15 Anthony Dahlheimer 12 Coeur d'Alene 23.45 2.8 3
16 Morgan Pyper 12 Hillcrest 24.07 1.0 2
Event 47 Girls 3200 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Emily Hamlin 12 Boise 10:49.39 10
2 Sara Christianson 11 Borah 10:56.08 8
3 Mikayla Malaspina 12 Vallivue 11:12.78 6
4 Rachel Morrin 9 Madison 11:15.57 5
5 McKenna Emerson 9 Eagle 11:19.51 4
6 Carli Corpus 11 Rocky Mountain 11:20.96 3
7 Ashlyn Dyer 11 Idaho Falls 11:21.67 2
8 Reagan Badger 10 Mountain View 11:28.12 1
9 Mia Klopfenstein 10 Meridian 11:28.16
10 Hannah Putnam 11 Timberline 11:38.48
11 Dania Holmberg 10 Eagle 11:42.03
12 Josie Brown 12 Coeur d'Alene 11:43.84
13 Niquelle Lewis 12 Idaho Falls 11:47.18
14 Megan Mary 11 Idaho Falls 12:04.29
15 Miriam Ames 9 Lewiston 12:14.59
16 Ida Mae Grahlman 9 Post Falls 12:30.71
Event 48 Boys 3200 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Michael Slagowski 11 Rocky Mountain 9:20.90 10
2 Drew Schultz 12 Capital 9:23.11 8
3 Kyler Little 12 Lake City 9:24.65 6
4 Zach Wiberg 12 Capital 9:27.36 5
5 Isaac Kunz 11 Idaho Falls 9:27.44 4
6 Jon Stutz 12 Madison 9:27.79 3
7 Jonah Babbel 12 Vallivue 9:27.84 2
8 Dwain Stucker 12 Meridian 9:36.68 1
9 Porter Wilkes 11 Vallivue 9:39.02
10 Austin Byrer 10 Lewiston 9:41.65
11 Jake Finney 12 Lake City 9:44.85
12 Vincent Groner 10 Vallivue 9:45.67
13 Nick Hamilton 12 Vallivue 9:54.84
14 Anson Lunstrum 11 Nampa 9:59.26
15 Coen Haroldsen 10 Bonneville 10:05.55
16 James Nevarez 12 Skyline 10:27.49
Event 65 Girls Discus Throw 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Brooklyn Daylong 12 Vallivue 152-02 10
2 Nicole White 12 Capital 134-01 8
3 Chelsee Johnstone 11 Hillcrest 124-02 6
4 Emily Frasure 11 Highland 121-04 5
5 Keara Simpson 9 Lake City 114-10 4
6 Kayla Watson 11 Borah 111-02 3
7 Mary Katherine Ekins 12 Capital 110-08 2
8 Mallory Wise 11 Vallivue 108-02 1
9 Brooke Yorgesen 12 Hillcrest 104-04
10 Mercedes Hilder 12 Madison 104-03
11 Kira Tristan 11 Vallivue 103-11
12 Ali Carlson 11 Lake City 103-08
13 Jessa Saum 9 Timberline 99-10
14 Sarah Chism 12 Eagle 94-07
15 Katelyn Conery 11 Coeur d'Alene 93-04
Event 50 Boys High Jump 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Dejan Nikolic 11 Centennial 6-04.00 10
2 Noah Baxter 12 Meridian J6-04.00 8
3 Devin Grady 12 Highland 6-02.00 5.50
3 Jared Smythe 10 Mountain View 6-02.00 5.50
5 Derrick White 12 Capital 6-00.00 3
5 Ethan Westfall 12 Centennial 6-00.00 3
5 Tucker Rovig 10 Mountain View 6-00.00 3
8 Brian Skinner 11 Coeur d'Alene J6-00.00 1
9 Justin Lawrence 11 Timberline J6-00.00
10 Britt Ipsen 10 Capital 5-10.00
11 Colten Roe 11 Rocky Mountain J5-10.00
12 Lucas Greenlee 10 Borah J5-10.00
13 Brady Ramey 11 Vallivue J5-10.00
14 Skyler Wright 10 Hillcrest J5-10.00
15 Brandon Church 11 Centennial J5-10.00
16 Ben Taylor 11 Idaho Falls 5-08.00
17 Duncan Butler 9 Lake City J5-08.00
17 Kwiz Dieudonne 11 Borah J5-08.00
-- Cole Dewitt 12 Coeur d'Alene NH
-- Konner Stoneberg 11 Madison NH
Event 61 Girls Triple Jump 5A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Remi Mcwhorter 11 Madison 37-00.25 NWI 10
2 Kierra Lins 12 Timberline 36-02.50 NWI 8
3 Natasha Herbenson 11 Mountain View 36-01.50 NWI 6
4 Kaeli Wilde 11 Idaho Falls 35-02.50 NWI 5
5 Jordan Morris 12 Eagle 34-08.25 NWI 4
6 Lena Etoka 11 Boise 34-06.00 NWI 3
7 Channing Albertson 9 Columbia 34-01.75 NWI 2
8 Alyssa Case 12 Mountain View 34-01.00 NWI 1
9 Melody Kempton 9 Post Falls 33-09.75 NWI
10 Jessica Jones 11 Skyline 33-09.00 NWI
11 Sarah Larsen 11 Mountain View 32-01.25 NWI
12 Marissa Ingersoll 12 Centennial 31-09.00 NWI
13 Maddie Villareal 10 Vallivue 31-08.25 NWI
14 Mackenzie Morris 9 Post Falls 31-07.25 NWI
15 Madison Gillespie 10 Highland 31-05.25 NWI
16 Hailey Haakenson 11 Coeur d'Alene 31-04.75 NWI
Event 66 Boys Discus Throw 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Quinn Mitchell 12 Lake City 166-01 10
2 Sage Lords 11 Boise 160-02 8
3 Ian David Sullivan 11 Boise 154-06 6
4 Kevin Ketterling 12 Eagle 151-07 5
5 Chance Hansen 12 Hillcrest 145-02 4
6 Braxton Peterson 12 Hillcrest 138-03 3
7 Teyano Tweedie 11 Hillcrest 137-08 2
8 Vincent Kelemete 10 Highland 136-10 1
9 Conor Cook 12 Mountain View 134-04
10 Jaxon Fleshman 11 Coeur d'Alene 132-10
11 Joseph Whipple 12 Borah 130-06
12 Tyler Austin 12 Hillcrest 124-02
13 Skyler Lamm 11 Rocky Mountain 119-10
-- Hudson Funk 11 Post Falls ND
-- Luke Leonnig 11 Eagle ND
Event 49 Girls High Jump 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Melody Kempton 9 Post Falls 5-06.00 10
2 Tori Sloan 9 Mountain View 5-04.00 8
3 Kolbi Sims 12 Eagle J5-04.00 6
4 Taylor Elliott 10 Eagle 5-02.00 4.50
4 Jada Johnson 10 Skyline 5-02.00 4.50
6 Tesa Phillips 11 Lewiston J5-02.00 3
7 Olivia Reynolds 10 Lewiston J5-02.00 2
8 Jennifer Stevens Eagle J5-02.00 1
9 Mallory Bernatz 10 Lewiston 5-00.00
9 Abby Brown 10 Skyline 5-00.00
11 Sofi Kelemete 12 Highland 4-10.00
11 Liz Percouco 9 Borah 4-10.00
13 Gonya Lado 11 Columbia 4-08.00
13 Zona Kinnaman 10 Columbia 4-08.00
13 Sierra Ambrosek 11 Columbia 4-08.00
13 Remi Mcwhorter 11 Madison 4-08.00
13 Darby Lyon 11 Coeur d'Alene 4-08.00
13 Emily Rigsby 11 Boise 4-08.00
13 Fia Willis 10 Highland 4-08.00
Event 62 Boys Triple Jump 5A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Devyn Baucom-Morris 12 Eagle 45-11.00 NWI 10
2 Sam Brixey 11 Capital 45-05.25 NWI 8
3 Eric Vice 12 Timberline 45-04.00 NWI 6
4 Britt Ipsen 10 Capital 45-01.25 NWI 5
5 Damion Burnett 11 Vallivue 44-03.75 NWI 4
6 Moses Nyirakomini 11 Rocky Mountain 43-04.50 NWI 3
7 Brett Bakel 11 Mountain View 43-02.25 NWI 2
8 Rydder Driggs 12 Hillcrest 43-00.25 NWI 1
9 Braeden Wilson 9 Lewiston 41-11.00 NWI
10 Kaden Monks 11 Meridian 41-03.50 NWI
11 Brian Skinner 11 Coeur d'Alene 41-03.00 NWI
12 Parker Stenerson 11 Skyline 41-01.75 NWI
13 Tallon Endicott 12 Capital 40-05.00 NWI
14 Eron Powell 11 Madison 40-02.75 NWI
15 Isaac Crow 12 Lewiston 40-02.25 NWI
16 Lewis Sanders 11 Madison 38-07.50 NWI
Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Rocky Mountain 1:43.37 10
2 Lake City 1:44.02 8
3 Coeur d'Alene 1:45.11 6
4 Borah 1:45.21 5
5 Mountain View 1:45.86 4
6 Vallivue 1:45.94 3
7 Madison 1:46.70 2
8 Hillcrest 1:50.77 1
Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Timberline 1:29.21 10
2 Centennial 1:29.55 8
3 Mountain View 1:30.54 6
4 Hillcrest 1:30.82 5
5 Idaho Falls 1:31.51 4
6 Lewiston 1:31.80 3
7 Lake City 1:32.98 2
8 Rocky Mountain 1:33.67 1
Event 11 Girls 1600 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Emily Hamlin 12 Boise 4:59.50 10
2 Sara Christianson 11 Borah 5:00.48 8
3 Erin Hagen 12 Mountain View 5:01.10 6
4 Makenna Schuler 9 Mountain View 5:02.27 5
5 Sophie Stans 11 Timberline 5:04.11 4
6 Payton Fratusco 9 Rocky Mountain 5:06.24 3
7 Kari Taylor 10 Capital 5:06.55 2
8 McKenna Emerson 9 Eagle 5:12.93 1
9 Dania Holmberg 10 Eagle 5:14.42
10 Rachel Morrin 9 Madison 5:18.05
11 Caitlin Conway 10 Coeur d'Alene 5:18.48
12 Abilee Manner 12 Madison 5:19.57
13 Ashlyn Dyer 11 Idaho Falls 5:19.83
14 Kara Story 12 Coeur d'Alene 5:21.09
15 Kiley Moldenhauer 9 Madison 5:25.53
16 Miriam Ames 9 Lewiston 5:32.44
Event 12 Boys 1600 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Michael Slagowski 11 Rocky Mountain 4:16.76 10
2 Garrett Calhoun 11 Timberline 4:16.96 8
3 Drew Schultz 12 Capital 4:20.57 6
4 Isaac Kunz 11 Idaho Falls 4:20.74 5
5 Austin Byrer 10 Lewiston 4:20.96 4
6 Kyler Little 12 Lake City 4:20.97 3
7 Zach Wiberg 12 Capital 4:21.12 2
8 Jonah Babbel 12 Vallivue 4:21.28 1
9 Siyad Matan 9 Borah 4:22.00
10 Dwain Stucker 12 Meridian 4:23.05
11 Will Eddy 12 Hillcrest 4:23.94
12 D'Artagnan Kilgore 12 Highland 4:24.01
13 Noah Horsburgh 11 Mountain View 4:24.24
14 Porter Wilkes 11 Vallivue 4:24.35
15 Logan Garner 11 Madison 4:29.33
16 Joey Perez 9 Lewiston 4:37.20
Event 14 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 5A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Kaitlyn Gunnerson 12 Coeur d'Alene 14.39 NWI 10
2 Remi Mcwhorter 11 Madison 15.14 NWI 8
3 Olivia Stiles 11 Mountain View 15.15 NWI 6
4 Emma Cole 10 Capital 15.16 NWI 5
5 Lindsey Payne 11 Eagle 15.57 NWI 4
6 Jordan Morris 12 Eagle 15.63 NWI 3
7 Kaeli Wilde 11 Idaho Falls 16.44 NWI 2
8 Karli Jacobson 11 Rocky Mountain 16.77 NWI 1
Event 16 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 5A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Sam Brixey 11 Capital 14.18 NWI 10
2 Kimball Wightman 12 Madison 14.65 NWI 8
3 Andre Jones 11 Mountain View 15.00 NWI 6
4 Jackson Bindner 11 Capital 15.35 NWI 5
5 Lucas Petersen 11 Mountain View 15.36 NWI 4
6 Jakota Brown 11 Mountain View 15.81 NWI 3
7 Bridger Blakeslee 11 Hillcrest 15.97 NWI 2
8 Tyler Goodsell 11 Borah 16.24 NWI 1
Event 19 Girls 400 Meter Dash 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Madison Lung 12 Boise 55.87 10
2 Victoria Goetz 12 Coeur d'Alene 57.06 8
3 Loren Cantrill 10 Rocky Mountain 57.63 6
4 Robyn Koetter 12 Centennial 59.68 5
5 Jordyn Johnson 10 Mountain View 1:00.26 4
6 Katelyn Powell 11 Borah 1:00.50 3
7 Paige Blakeslee 10 Hillcrest 1:02.20 2
8 Kaylee Oyler 11 Rocky Mountain 1:04.45 1
Event 20 Boys 400 Meter Dash 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bryce Frazee 12 Idaho Falls 49.43 10
2 Dillon Hughes 12 Nampa 49.71 8
3 John Varner 11 Eagle 50.06 6
4 Jeffrey Johnson 12 Centennial 50.37 5
5 Russel Njilayi 12 Centennial 50.54 4
6 Alex Ayers 10 Lake City 50.90 3
7 Caleb Hardy 10 Mountain View 51.44 2
8 Sean Wilson 12 Madison 51.80 1
Event 23 Girls 100 Meter Dash 5A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Maddison Ward 12 Lake City 12.20 2.0 10
2 Baylee Hemmert 12 Vallivue 12.32 2.0 8
3 Jenny Cox 12 Vallivue 12.59 2.0 6
4 Kylee Coffin 12 Eagle 12.63 2.0 5
5 Kiana Corpus 10 Borah 12.66 2.0 4
6 Taryn Horvath 10 Coeur d'Alene 12.68 2.0 3
7 Abigail Alexander 12 Mountain View 12.74 2.0 2
8 Carissa Kalpakjian 11 Timberline 12.91 2.0 1
Event 24 Boys 100 Meter Dash 5A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Cory Mullanix 11 Centennial 10.85 2.8 10
2 Reggie Sullivan 12 Rocky Mountain 10.97 2.8 8
3 Caleb Campbell 11 Skyline 10.99 2.8 6
4 Devyn Baucom-Morris 12 Eagle 11.01 2.8 5
5 Isaiah White 11 Eagle 11.10 2.8 4
6 Derek David 12 Hillcrest 11.15 2.8 3
7 Bridger Blakeslee 11 Hillcrest 11.34 2.8 2
8 Bryce Kirby 12 Mountain View 11.36 2.8 1
Event 27 Girls 800 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Emily Hamlin 12 Boise 2:15.03 10
2 Faith Dilmore 10 Rocky Mountain 2:15.88 8
3 Megan Boals 10 Rocky Mountain 2:19.17 6
4 Kari Taylor 10 Capital 2:19.41 5
5 Dannielle VanLith 10 Vallivue 2:19.84 4
6 Presley Roldan 9 Timberline 2:20.29 3
7 Grace Crookham-Guy 10 Boise 2:20.33 2
8 Makenna Schuler 9 Mountain View 2:20.87 1
9 Virginia Nielsen 10 Idaho Falls 2:21.86
10 Riley Fowler 9 Coeur d'Alene 2:22.80
11 Bayley Brennan 9 Post Falls 2:23.15
12 Erin Hagen 12 Mountain View 2:24.12
13 Malia Braun 12 Highland 2:29.00
14 Abilee Manner 12 Madison 2:30.72
15 Kiley Moldenhauer 9 Madison 2:33.07
Event 28 Boys 800 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Michael Slagowski 11 Rocky Mountain 1:53.44 10
2 Garrett Calhoun 11 Timberline 1:55.68 8
3 Benson Manner 12 Madison 1:56.76 6
4 Matt Sewall 12 Boise 1:57.13 5
5 Jon Stutz 12 Madison 1:57.54 4
6 Noah Horsburgh 11 Mountain View 1:57.94 3
7 John Cromar 12 Madison 1:58.67 2
8 Jacob Davis 11 Capital 1:59.24 1
9 Dillon Hughes 12 Nampa 1:59.66
10 D'Artagnan Kilgore 12 Highland 2:00.11
11 Kyler Little 12 Lake City 2:00.75
12 Conner Oswald 11 Mountain View 2:00.77
13 Jose Winton 11 Coeur d'Alene 2:01.32
14 Siyad Matan 9 Borah 2:01.74
15 Austin Byrer 10 Lewiston 2:09.62
-- Colton Ray 12 Mountain View DNF
Event 31 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Boise 49.33 10
2 Eagle 49.47 8
3 Coeur d'Alene 49.73 6
4 Lake City 50.08 5
5 Vallivue 50.48 4
6 Timberline 50.52 3
7 Highland 51.97 2
8 Madison 52.02 1
Event 32 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Timberline 42.91 10
2 Rocky Mountain 42.95 8
3 Centennial 43.30 6
4 Hillcrest 43.92 5
5 Lake City 44.00 4
6 Madison 44.32 3
7 Capital 44.56 2
8 Coeur d'Alene 45.34 1
Event 34 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Tatyana Jones 11 Centennial 43.71 10
2 Kaitlyn Gunnerson 12 Coeur d'Alene 43.96 8
3 Darby Jacobson 12 Madison 46.63 6
4 Jordan Morris 12 Eagle 46.66 5
5 Jessica Stickney 12 Centennial 46.72 4
6 Emma Cole 10 Capital 46.82 3
7 Diana Stepanova 11 Timberline 47.02 2
8 Adrienne Gulley 10 Centennial 48.44 1
Event 36 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sam Brixey 11 Capital 38.53 10
2 Kimball Wightman 12 Madison 38.81 8
3 Matt McLaughlin 11 Meridian 39.72 6
4 Andre Jones 11 Mountain View 40.06 5
5 Josh Kjar 12 Eagle 40.15 4
6 Bridger Blakeslee 11 Hillcrest 40.19 3
7 Jackson Bindner 11 Capital 41.77 2
8 Jakota Brown 11 Mountain View 42.58 1
Event 39 Girls 200 Meter Dash 5A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Madison Lung 12 Boise 24.62 2.9 10
2 Maddison Ward 12 Lake City 25.18 2.9 8
3 Kolbi Sims 12 Eagle 25.38 2.9 6
4 Robyn Koetter 12 Centennial 25.47 2.9 5
5 Loren Cantrill 10 Rocky Mountain 25.52 2.9 4
6 Maddy Dustin 11 Eagle 25.64 2.9 3
7 Josette McArthur 11 Coeur d'Alene 25.97 2.9 2
8 Kaylee Oyler 11 Rocky Mountain 26.32 2.9 1
Event 40 Boys 200 Meter Dash 5A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Cory Mullanix 11 Centennial 22.07 3.6 10
2 Bryce Frazee 12 Idaho Falls 22.13 3.6 8
3 Eric Vice 12 Timberline 22.19 3.6 6
4 Isaiah White 11 Eagle 22.47 3.6 5
5 Austin Carpenter 12 Idaho Falls 22.65 3.6 4
6 Jeffrey Johnson 12 Centennial 22.67 3.6 3
7 John Varner 11 Eagle 22.73 3.6 2
Event 43 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Rocky Mountain 3:57.54 10
2 Boise 3:57.66 8
3 Coeur d'Alene 3:58.68 6
4 Borah 4:03.04 5
5 Madison 4:07.29 4
6 Mountain View 4:11.76 3
7 Lake City 4:20.49 2
8 Highland 4:20.64 1
Event 44 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Centennial 3:22.58 10
2 Madison 3:26.76 8
3 Eagle 3:26.76 6
4 Lewiston 3:28.65 5
5 Timberline 3:29.01 4
6 Meridian 3:29.18 3
7 Skyline 3:34.41 2
8 Lake City 3:35.06 1
Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Boise 87 2) Eagle 84
3) Rocky Mountain 69 4) Mountain View 67.50
5) Coeur d'Alene 56 6) Vallivue 50
7) Lake City 42 8) Madison 39
9) Borah 38 10) Capital 35
11) Timberline 29 12) Centennial 25
13) Post Falls 17 14) Hillcrest 16
15) Lewiston 15 16) Highland 13
17) Idaho Falls 10 18) Columbia 5
19) Skyline 4.50
Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Capital 96 2) Centennial 71
3) Rocky Mountain 67 4) Eagle 65
5) Timberline 61 6) Mountain View 60.50
7) Madison 57 8) Lake City 39
9) Hillcrest 37 10) Idaho Falls 35
11) Boise 19 12) Meridian 18
12) Lewiston 18 14) Vallivue 16
15) Borah 14 16) Highland 8.50
17) Nampa 8 17) Skyline 8
19) Coeur d'Alene 3
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·783957 views
|