RS/ID
A.net/ID
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Weiser High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Weiser, Idaho
you RUN the place
690 West Indianhead Road, Weiser, Idaho, 83672, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Grant Loomis
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
1
)
View
News (
2
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2015 - Bob Firman Invitational (3)
2014 - Bob Firman Invitational (3)
2013 - Bob Firman Invitational (2)
2012 - Bob Firman Invitational (3)
2011 - Bob Firman Invitational (5)
2010 - Bob Firman Invitational (2)
2009 - Bob Firman Invitational (3)
Folders
2009 / 2010 - (1 videos)
All Videos
Search
D2 Varsity Boys Race - Bob Firman Invite 2009
Published by
Ian Terpin
Sep 27th 2009, 2:59am
Comments
Bob Firman Invite
- Sep 26, 2009 to Sep 27, 2009
Eagle Island State Park, Boise, ID, US
Mens 5k OpenVarsity Small School XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
McHan, Mike
Gooding
16:37.08
1
2
Jaggi, Ryan
Weiser
16:50.43
2
3
Sheehy, Tom
Union
16:56.20
3
4
Maag, Ryan
Nyssa
17:02.31
4
5
Tucker, Brian
Timberlake
17:07.96
5
6
Tritthart, Ty
Challis
17:10.33
6
7
Crane, Brian
Kimberly
17:14.04
7
8
Beutler, Jordan
West Side
17:14.25
8
9
Sacksteder, Ryan
Timberlake
17:14.84
9
10
Wilson, James
Challis
17:15.28
10
11
Jones, Spencer
Davis
17:15.65
11
12
Stout, Clay
Kimberly
17:15.84
12
13
Stenquist, James
Davis
17:16.05
13
14
Wood, Logan
Davis
17:21.72
14
15
Swanson, Matt
Davis
17:24.33
15
16
Lind, Cody
Challis
17:27.63
16
17
Olsen, Tyler
West Side
17:29.28
17
18
Berry, Cory
Kimberly
17:29.47
18
19
Nelson, Brian
Nyssa
17:32.45
19
20
Schofield, Zach
Davis
17:33.00
20
21
Rowland, Griffin
Judge Memorial
17:37.63
21
22
O'Reilly, Gabriel
Union
17:50.05
22
23
Crevelt, Dylan
McCall-Donnelly
17:50.50
24
Hatch, Josh
West Side
17:51.25
23
25
Kestle, Mat
Judge Memorial
17:52.31
24
26
Losee, Isaac
Judge Memorial
17:54.02
25
27
Wilberg, Josh
Firth
17:55.74
26
28
Valdez, Crispin
New Plymouth
17:57.54
27
29
Seelos, Adam
Davis
17:58.70
28
30
Crane, Nathnan
Bear Lake
18:00.41
29
31
Zimmerman, Clayton
Weiser
18:04.35
30
32
Poulson, Ben
Davis
18:04.49
31
33
Kelly, Wesley
Kimberly
18:05.45
32
34
Christensen, Preston
Firth
18:05.52
33
35
Higley, Ty
Payette
18:08.87
34
36
Venegas, Jaimie
Nyssa
18:12.62
35
37
Colin, Alex
North Central
18:14.66
36
38
Hoch, Coben
New Plymouth
18:16.98
37
39
Jensen, Jordan
Liberty Charter
18:18.46
38
40
Griffiths, Tyler
Union
18:20.05
39
41
Washburn, Troy
Liberty Charter
18:20.13
40
42
Brennan, Max
Judge Memorial
18:20.91
41
43
Baker, Alex
Judge Memorial
18:21.93
42
44
Liston, Connor
Judge Memorial
18:23.23
43
45
White, Connor
New Plymouth
18:26.38
44
46
Wentz, Tyler
Nyssa
18:26.83
45
47
Jaszkowiak, Tyler
Challis
18:27.28
46
48
Young, Tyler
Victory Charter
18:28.07
47
49
Cox, Jon
Union
18:30.19
48
50
Slaight, Zach
North Central
18:30.22
49
51
Beesley, Beau
Nampa Christian
18:31.83
50
52
Brazil, Nathan
Union
18:32.77
51
53
Hovekamp, Emerson
La Grande
18:33.71
52
54
Jones, Nathan
Gig Harbor
18:34.38
55
Ramirez, Gabriel
Nyssa
18:35.51
53
56
Hammond, Michael
Bear Lake
18:39.32
54
57
Reed, Josh
Payette
18:39.83
55
58
Larson, Conrad
Victory Charter
18:40.39
56
59
Smith, Boston
North Central
18:40.58
57
60
Dunn, Nelson
North Central
18:43.83
58
61
Pell, Matt
Judge Memorial
18:45.91
59
62
O'Reilly, Michael
Union
18:46.80
60
63
Wood, Conor
La Grande
18:49.13
61
64
Delgado, Juan
Hermiston
18:50.85
62
65
Leal, Gabe
Lakeview
18:54.05
66
Hall, Keegan
North Central
18:54.10
63
67
Wiggins, Nathan
Weiser
18:54.59
64
68
Taylor, Nik
North Central
18:56.54
65
69
Barber, Josh
La Grande
19:05.45
66
70
Johnson, Layne
Parma
19:07.24
67
71
Hackney, Nick
La Grande
19:10.56
68
72
Thornton, Aaron
Grantsville
19:11.18
73
Jolley, Kedrick
Firth
19:12.03
69
74
Loomis, Logan
Weiser
19:12.66
70
75
Skyles, Jace
Cole Valley Chri
19:12.98
71
76
Hooper, Josh
North Central
19:13.46
72
77
Hansen, Devin
Challis
19:17.37
73
78
Peterson, Karlton
Firth
19:17.38
74
79
Claar, Michael
Nampa Christian
19:24.12
75
80
Moore, Grant
Nampa Christian
19:26.40
76
81
Barlow, Greg
Nyssa
19:27.95
77
82
Bradfield, kenny
West Side
19:28.12
78
83
Jardine, Derik
Cole Valley Chri
19:29.76
79
84
Basterrechea, Austin
Gooding
19:32.81
80
85
Nelson, Dakota
Firth
19:35.05
81
86
Sanders, Nathan
Hermiston
19:36.83
82
87
Winsor, Stuart
Payette
19:37.42
83
88
Loomis, Grant
Weiser
19:37.45
84
89
Bodily, Heber
Firth
19:40.95
85
90
Hawkins, Tanner
Weiser
19:41.44
86
91
Terry, Preston
Kimberly
19:42.00
87
92
Gregory, Tyler
Grantsville
19:45.77
93
Ortiz, Fabian
Liberty Charter
19:46.41
88
94
Crystal, Skyler
Kimberly
19:47.61
89
95
Bendorf, Julien
Hermiston
19:48.40
90
96
Cooper, Cir Isaac
Nampa Christian
19:49.21
91
97
Pauls, Zack
Gooding
19:49.26
92
98
Bolin, Joseph
Payette
19:51.36
93
99
Nishizaki, Daniel
New Plymouth
19:52.37
94
100
Ellsworth, Hugh
Adrian
19:52.81
101
Stone, Klenton
Weiser
19:55.14
95
102
Altom, Braxton
Kimberly
19:55.59
96
103
Hopper, Lee
La Grande
19:56.18
97
104
Wilding, Tyson
Firth
19:58.66
98
105
Bullers, Josh
Gooding
19:59.23
99
106
Keller, Jace
West Side
19:59.28
100
107
Moreland, Ty
Timberlake
19:59.94
101
108
Keys, Tanner
Hermiston
20:00.68
102
109
Needs, Doug
Payette
20:01.26
103
110
Buttars, Alex
West Side
20:05.66
104
111
Vanhoozer, Kevin
Wendell
20:05.79
105
112
Russell, Nick
Nampa Christian
20:06.41
106
113
Schutte, Jacob
Valley
20:09.44
114
McConnell, Kurtis
Liberty Charter
20:09.83
107
115
Felan-Ball, Sergio
Victory Charter
20:11.05
108
116
Reeder, Cody
Grantsville
20:11.26
117
Stevens, Bryson
Grantsville
20:12.05
118
Carte, Casey
Idaho City
20:14.20
119
Hamblin, Jared
Liberty Charter
20:14.71
109
120
Cline, Garth
New Plymouth
20:17.36
110
121
Perez, Adrian
Hermiston
20:20.26
111
122
Brazil, Micah
Union
20:21.54
112
123
Hunter, Cody
Cole Valley Chri
20:23.34
113
124
Weaver, Tyler
Timberlake
20:24.00
114
125
Eynon, Taylor
Bear Lake
20:30.82
115
126
Moses, Dustin
Timberlake
20:33.46
116
127
Jensen, Tanner
Bear Lake
20:35.96
117
128
Hardy, Kolby
Kimberly
20:37.90
129
Hammond, Tyler
Bear Lake
20:40.09
118
130
Crownover, Ryan
Gooding
20:42.97
119
131
Beckstead, Korby
West Side
20:43.98
120
132
Antosh, sam
Nampa Christian
20:45.55
121
133
Bistline, Clay
Payette
20:46.10
122
134
McCool, Devan
Gooding
20:47.04
123
135
Williams, Austin
Kimberly
20:48.63
136
Bellegante, Jason
New Plymouth
20:49.53
124
137
Tranholt, Matt
Gooding
20:49.73
125
138
Lowe, Curtis
Wendell
20:55.55
126
139
Wiebe, Stephan
Cole Valley Chri
20:57.42
127
140
Corning, Ned
Lakeview
20:59.40
141
Patrick, Eli
La Grande
21:00.34
128
142
Laub, Jace
Parma
21:05.01
129
143
Thomas, Justin
Cole Valley Chri
21:05.16
130
144
Campbell, Alex
Victory Charter
21:11.68
131
145
Traughber, Tanner
Butte County
21:12.17
146
Nielsen, Nathan
Parma
21:13.96
132
147
Durbin, Kyle
Nampa Christian
21:19.10
133
148
St.Mars, Spencer
Timberlake
21:26.52
134
149
Lake, Ben
Bear Lake
21:27.36
135
150
Records, Kyler
Hermiston
21:29.82
136
151
James, Conner
Cole Valley Chri
21:30.77
137
152
Lysinger, Ron
New Plymouth
21:46.21
138
153
Condie, Matt
Parma
21:48.61
139
154
Agnew, Chris
Hermiston
21:53.27
140
155
Ashton, Wilson
Liberty Charter
21:55.32
141
156
Carlquist, Braden
Valley
21:58.41
157
Green, Brock
Parma
21:59.15
142
158
Knickerbocker, Samuel
Parma MS
21:59.41
159
Guzman, Gaelen
Timberlake
22:03.45
143
160
Gonzalez, Taylor
Payette
22:42.70
144
161
Nebeker, Schuyler
Wendell
22:46.46
145
162
Thomas, Clint
McCall-Donnelly
22:46.66
163
Wright, Michael
Wendell
22:59.46
146
164
Discascio, Patrick
Challis
22:59.84
147
165
Champagne, Andrew
Lakeview
23:08.39
166
Sofe, Nur
La Grande
23:18.24
148
167
Egnew, Gerret
McCall-Donnelly
23:30.42
168
Jun, Jinwoo
Cole Valley Chri
23:31.60
149
169
Keele, Dallas
Valley
23:40.98
170
Boschma, Kai
Victory Charter
23:41.58
150
171
Yost, Kristopher
Nyssa
23:42.20
151
172
Anderson, Caleb
Wendell
24:32.78
152
173
Bauer, Cody
Rimrock
24:47.06
174
Wachenbrunnel, Lucas
Adrian
24:59.40
175
Meyer, Nate
Adrian
25:14.04
176
Guerrero, Jose
Nyssa
25:52.98
177
Crandall, Tyrell
Valley
26:03.83
178
Blow, Jake
Idaho City
26:11.24
179
Simpson, Jerran
Nyssa
26:12.94
180
McKenzie, Simon
Victory Charter
26:14.01
153
181
Martin, Dakota
Victory Charter
27:27.65
154
182
Childs, Noah
Idaho City
27:35.24
183
Bell, Braden
McCall-Donnelly
28:32.56
184
Emery, Seth
Wendell
29:26.79
155
« Videos attached to Meet: »
9th Grade Boys Race - Bob Firman Invite 2009
9th Grade Girls Race - Bob Firman Invite 2009
Collegiate Men 8k - Bob Firman Invite 2009
Collegiate Womens 5k - Bob Firman Invite 2009
D1 Varsity Boys Race - Bob Firman Invite 2009
D1 Varsity Girls Race - Bob Firman Invite 2009
D2 Varsity Boys Race - Bob Firman Invite 2009
D2 Varsity Girls Race - Bob Firman Invite 2009
Elite Varsity Boys Race - Bob Firman Invite 2009
Elite Varsity Girls Race - Bob Firman Invite 2009
JV Boys Race Section 1 - Bob Firman Invite 2009
JV Boys Race Section 2 - Bob Firman Invite 2009
JV Girls Race Section 1 - Bob Firman Invite 2009
JV Girls Race Section 2 - Bob Firman Invite 2009
Middle School Boys 3k - Bob Firman Invite 2009
Middle School Girls 3k - Bob Firman Invite 2009
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#bob-firman
#idaho
#boise
#nike
219 shares:
Bob Firman Invitational
,
Adrian High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Adrian, Oregon
,
Bear Lake High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Montpelier, Idaho
,
Butte County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Arco, Idaho
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Weiser High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Weiser, Idaho
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
3
2
2014
3
3
2013
2
4
2012
3
3
2011
5
1
2010
2
3
2009
3
2
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#bob-firman
#idaho
#boise
#nike
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!